UPCOMING EVENTS

********************************************************************************************

Cork City Games, Cork, Ireland, July 17

British Entries

MEN

100m Luke Fagan

200m Luke Fagan

400m Jarryd Dunn

3000m Jonny Taylor, Joe Townsend

LJ JJ Jegede, Matt Burton

HJ Samson Oni, Chris Baker

PV Max Eaves, Gregor McLean, Matt Deveraux

3kmRW Tom Bosworth

WOMEN

100m Ashleigh Nelson, Twinelle Hopeson

Mile Emelia Gorecka

3000m Emma Pallant, Charlotte Purdue, Eilish McColgan

100mh Sarah Claxton, Marilyn Nwawulor

LJ Abigail Irozuru, Jade Surman, Dominique Blaize

HJ Emma Nuttall, Jayne Nisbet

HT Zoe Derham

3kmRW Heather Lewis, Ellie Dooley, Bethan Davis, Rebecca Collins

Start-lists

http://www.corkcitysports.ie/mm2012/ccs_start1.pdf

Website

http://www.corkcitysports.ie/news.php

——————————————————————————————————————

Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern, Luzern, Switzerland, July 17

British Entries

MEN

100m James Dasaolu, Christian Malcolm, Danny Talbot

200m Christian Malcolm, Danny Talbot, Marlon Devonish

110mh Andy Turner

WOMEN

PV Kate Dennison

Start-lists

http://www.spitzenleichtathletik.ch/dateien/dokumente/Startliste_2012_Gzd_2.pdf

Website

http://www.spitzenleichtathletik.ch/

——————————————————————————————————————

Meeting International di Atletica Leggera Sport Solidarieta, Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy, July 17

British Entries

WOMEN

800m Jemma Simpson

1500m Lisa Dobriskey

Start-lists

http://www.fidal.it/risultati/2012/COD3345/GaraL940.htm

——————————————————————————————————————

Welsh Athletics International, Cardiff, Wales, July 18

Start-lists

http://www.welshathletics.org/media/403937/2012%20wa%20international%20start%20list.pdf

Website

http://www.welshathletics.org/competitions/events/track–field/2012/07-jul/welsh-athletics-international—cardiff.aspx

——————————————————————————————————————

Samsung Diamond League, Herculis 2012, Monaco, July 20

British Entries

MEN

400m Martyn Rooney

800m Andie Osagie

HJ Robbie Grabarz

LJ Chris Tomlinson

WOMEN

800m Marilyn Okoro

PV Holly Bleasdale

Start-lists & Results

http://www.diamondleague-monaco.com/en/Program/Overview/

——————————————————————————————————————

__________________________________________________________________

Dai Greene edged out Xavier Culson to the world title over 400m hurdles in Daegu

QUICK RESULTS

*********************************************************************************************

*********************************************************************************************

Cesnu Or Memorial, Istanbul, Turkey, June 9

Men

100m (-1.8) 4.Rion Pierre 10.62

3000mSC 5.Rob Mullett 8:41.62

Women

100mh (2.4) 4.Gemma Bennett 13.45

TJ 6.Yasmine Regis 13.00

Results

http://www.champstat.hr/results/2012/cezmior/cezmior.htm

=====================================================================

Memorial Primo Nebiolo, Turin, Italy, June 8

Men

100m (0.5) 1.Dwain Chambers 10.29, 8.Ricky Fifton 11.03

110mh (0.7) 4.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 13.38 (Olympic A), 5.Andy Pozzi (U23) 13.43 (Olympic A)

HJ =6.Tom Parsons 2.15

Results

http://www.memorialprimonebiolo.org/ITA/risultati.aspx

=====================================================================

Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo, Huelva, Spain, June 7

Men

100m (-0.9) 1.James Dasaolu 10.36, 2.Luke Fagan 10.48, 4.Simeon Williamson 10.58 (SB)

800m A 5.Mukhtar Mohammed (U23) 1:46.17 (SB, Olympic B)

5000m 3.Nick McCormick 13:18.81 (PB, Olympic A)

3000mSC 8.Stuart Stokes 8:29.79 (Olympic B), 9.James Wilkinson (U23) 8:34.00 (PB)

Women

1500m 8.Charlene Thomas 4:10.41

Results

http://resultados.rfea.es/2012/resultados/airelibre/huelva/ZZS158A_AT@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@ESP_date=2012-06-07.htm

=====================================================================

Liese Prokop Memorial, StPolten, Austria, June 7

Men

200m (1.2) 1.Conrad Williams 21.02 (SB)

400m 1.Conrad Williams 45.54

Women

100m B (0.8) 3.Joice Maduaka (W35) 11.52 (SB)

200m h1 (0.8) 3.Joice Maduaka (W35) 23.45

100mh (-0.2) 4.Ashley Helshby (U23) 13.57 (13.53ht)

Results

http://www.oelv.at//UserFiles//Wettkampf/2012/ergebnisse/stpoelten_070612.htm

=====================================================================

Meeting D’Athletisme de Montreuil, Montreuil, France, June 5

Men

100m (-1.6) 2.Dwain Chambers 10.49, 6.Rikki Fifton 10.63

110mh (-1.0) 2.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 13.36 (Olympic A)

400mh 1.Jack Green (U23) 49.22 (SB, Olympic A), 5.Rhys Williams 49.88

HJ 8.Tom Parsons 2.19, 9.Martyn Bernard 2.19

Women

400mh 1.Eilidh Child 55.25 (Olympic A)

PV 3.Katie Byres (U20) 4.20

Results

http://lna.athle.com/asp.net/espaces.news/news.aspx?id=109299

=====================================================================

Meeting Internazionale, Bellinzona, Switzerland, June 5

Men

110mh (-0.3) 2.Andy Pozzi (U23) 13.38 (Olympic A), 3.William Sharman 13.63 (SB)

Women

100m (-0.6) 2.Joice Maduaka (W35) 11.56 (& 11.55ht)

Results

http://gab-bellinzona.ch/mcb2012/?page_id=38

=====================================================================

Trafford Grand Prix, Stretford, June 5

Men

200m h1 (-0.2) 1.Rory Evans 21.33 (PB)

400m 1.Owen Smith (U20) 48.04 (PB), 2.Daniel Heald (U20) 48.46 (PB)

Women

400m (mixed) Emma Pullen 54.68

Results

http://www.rankinglists.com/resultsfiles/2012/63194_6002_06062012072416_Trafford%20GP%202012%2005%2006%20Abridged.xlsx

=====================================================================

Welsh Championships, Cardiff, June 3-4

Men

1500m 1.Adam Bitchell 3:49.80, 2.Stephen Davies 3:49.97

JT 1.Lee Doran 77.99 (SB)

Women

400mh 1.Caryl Granville 59.29

Results

http://www.welshathletics.org/competitions/events/track–field/2012/06-jun/105th-welsh-diamond-jubilee-t–f-championships.aspx

=====================================================================

Reunion International de Atletismo “Villa de Bilbao” (Inc European 10000m Cup), Bilbao, Spain, June 3

Men

100m (-0.3) 1.Rion Pierre 10.45 (SB), 2.Mark Findlay 10.51 (& 10.44, 2.0, SB)

800m 1.Jonathan Cook 1:49.17

1500m 4.James Brewer 3:40.91

10000m 18.John Beattie 29:49.59 (SB), 20.James Walsh 29:53.44 (SB)

TJ 3.Larry Achike (V35) 16.30 (SB)

Women

10000m 2.Jo Pavey (W35) 31:32.22 (SB, Olympic A), 7.Charlotte Purdue (U23) 32:18.44, 9.Gemma Steel 32:34.81 (PB), 14.Hannah Walker (U23) 33:10.95 (SB), 15.Sonia Samuels 33:11.53 (SB), 19.Freya Murray 33:16.13 (SB)

TJ 3.Yasmine Regis 13.26

HT 4.Zoe Derham 63.38

Results

http://resultados.rfea.es/2012/resultados/airelibre/al_bilbao.pdf

=====================================================================

European Athletics Festival , Bydgoszcz, Poland, June 3

Men

800m 2.Gareth Warburton 1:46.31 (PB)

400mh 2.Rhys Williams 49.58, 3.Nathan Woodward 49.98

3000mSC 12.Luke Gunn 8:41.58

Women

400m 2.Lee McConnell 52.31 (SB, Olympic B), 3.Nicola Sanders 52.33 (SB, Olympic B), 5.Gemma Nicol 53.40 (PB)

800m 1.Marilyn Okoro 1:59.75 (Olympic A), 3.Lynsey Sharp (U23) 2:01.79

HT 4.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 66.44

Results

http://www.forsport.info/

=====================================================================

La Shaux-de-Fonds Resisprint International, June 3

Men

100m A (-0.4) 1.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.38 (SB) B (-1.4) 1.Julian Thomas 10.54

200m h1 (1.0) 1.Chris Clarke (U23) 21.04 h3 (1.4) 1.Julian Thomas 21.19

400m 1.Luke Lennon-Ford 46.35

110mh (-0.7) 2.Alex Al-Ameen 13.87 (& 13.83ht, -1.3)

400mh h1 2.Niall Flannery (U23) 50.59 (SB) h2 2.Jason Harvey (U23) 51.86

Women

200m h1 (-1.2) 2.Helen Pryer 23.99 (SB)

400m h2 1.Meghan Beesley 54.19

Results

http://www.sep-olympic.ch/resisprint/

=====================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Prefontaine Classic, Eugene, Oregon, June 2

Men

5000m 1.Mo Farah 12:56.98 (SB, WL, Olympic A)

110mh (2.4) 8.Andy Turner 13.46w

TJ 3.Phillips Idowu 17.05

Women

1500m 11.Jemma Simpson 4:10.46 (SB)

3000mSC 4.Barbara Parker 9:24.24 (PB, UK Record, Olympic A)

PV 7.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.28

LJ 1.Shara Proctor 6.84 (oPB, oUKL, Olympic A)

Results

http://www.diamondleague-eugene.com/en/Live-StartlistsResults/Overview/

=====================================================================

Int. Meeting Sparkassen-Gala, Resensburg, Germany, June 2

Men

100m (0.8) 1.Adam Gemili (U20) 10.08 (PB, UKL, Olympic A) (& 10.11ht PB)

200m h1 (1.2) 1.Christian Malcolm 20.46 (SB, Olympic A) h2 (1.2) 2.Marlon Devonish 20.87 (SB) h3 (1.9) 1.David Bolarinwa (U20) 20.69 (PB)

800m h1 5.Jordan Donnelly 1:50.50 h2 7.Ed Jackson 1:49.46

1500m 1.Ross Matheson (U23) 3:46.64 (PB)

3000mSC 1.Rob Mullett 8:32.24

400mh h1 1.Rick Yates 49.92

PV 2.Gregor McLean 5.10

4x100m 1.GBR (Bolarinwa, Malcolm, Devonish, Gemili) 38.89

Women

100m A (1.1) 3.Anyika Onuora 11.31 (SB, Olympic B)

200m h4 (0.6) 1.Anyika Onuora 22.93 (ePB, Olympic A)

400m h1 2.Kim Wall 54.73

PV 1.Kate Dennison 4.35, 3.Sally Peake 4.30

Results

http://live.seltec.at/SparkassenGala2011/day1.htm

=====================================================================

EAP & Swiss Meeting, Geneve, Switzerland, June 2

Men

100m R2 h1 (0.9) 4.Joel Fearon 10.34 (ePB), 6.James Ellington 10.40 James Dasaolu DQ R1 h2 (1.4) 1.Joel Fearon 10.34 (ePB), 2.Conrad Williams 10.40 (PB)

200m h1 (0.3) 2.James Ellington 20.55 (SB, Olympic A) h2 (0.1) 5.Julian Thomas 21.12 h3 (1.6) 4.Dannish Walker-Khan (U23) 21.17

400m h1 1.Conrad Williams 45.09 (PB, Olympic A), 2.Luke Lennon-Ford 45.23 (PB, Olympic A), 4.Richard Buck 45.61 (PB, Olympic B), 5.Chris Clarke (U23) 46.09, 7.Andrew Steele 46.77 h2 1.Rob Tobin 45.47 (SB, Olympic B), 2.Louis Persent (U23) 45.77 (PB, Olympic B), 3.Graham Hedman 46.15 (SB), 4.Tom Druce 46.53 (SB) h3 2.David Riley 47.34

110mh R2 h1 (-0.5) 2.Lawrence Clarke 13.33 (PB, UKL, Olympic A) h2 (0.9) 1.Alex Al-Ameen 13.85 (ht 13.82, 1.4, PB)

400mh h1 3.Ben Sumner 49.64 (Olympic B) h2 4.Tom Burton 51.15 (SB), 2.Niall Flannery (U23) 51.37

LJ 1.JJ Jegede 7.81

TJ 1.Kola Adedoyin (U23) 15.62

Women

100m R2 h1 (0.1) 2.Joice Maduaka (W35) 11.53 (SB), 5.Montell Douglas 11.61 (SB) h3 (0.0) 2.Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.76 R1 h1 (-0.4) 5.Elaine O’Neill 11.89 (SB)

200m h3 (0.0) 2.Joice Maduaka (W35) 23.67, 3.Montell Douglas 24.08 (SB) h4 (-2.5) 1.Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.03

400m h1 2.Kelly Massey 52.58, 3.Emily Diamond (U23) 52.69 (PB), 4.Faye Harding 52.95 (PB), 5.Laura Wake (U23) 53.12 (PB), 8.Laura Langowski 54.34 h2 2.Lucy James (U23) 53.84 (PB)

100mh R1 h2 (-0.9) 2.Gemma Bennett 13.41 (SB), 3.Ashley Helshby (U23) 13.49

400mh h1 1.Eilidh Child 54.96 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 7.Meghan Beesley 58.17

Results

http://www.atleticageneve.ch/pdf/resultats_2012.pdf

=====================================================================

Nerius Cup, Leverkusen, Germany, June 1

Men

JT 3.Merwyn Luckwell 75.73, 6.Lee Doran 73.57 U23 2.Richard Shuttleworth 70.85

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4824_leverkusen_0106012.htm

=====================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Compeed Golden Gala, Rome, May 31

Men

800m 3.Andie Osagie 1:44.71 (Olympic A)

400mh 5.Nathan Woodward 49.64 (SB, Olympic B)

HJ 1.Robbie Grabarz 2.33 (WL, Olympic A)

PV 5.Steve Lewis 5.60

LJ 1.Greg Rutherford 8.32 (Olympic A), 4.Chris Tomlinson 7.77

4x100m 2.GBR (Dwain Chambers, Tyrone Edgar, James Ellington, Leevan Yearwood) 38.82

4x400m 1.GBR (Nigel Levine, Jarryd Dunn, Conrad Williams, Jack Green) 3:01.76

Women

800m 10.Emma Jackson 2:00.38 (Olympic B)

1500m 12.Steph Twell 4:09.50 (SB)

5000m 10.Jo Pavey (W35) 15:09.53 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

100mh (-0.1) 6.Tiffany Porter 12.84

TJ 4.Yamile Aldama (W35) 14.65 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

JT 3.Goldie Sayers 64.73 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

Results

http://www.diamondleague-rome.com/en/Live-StartlistsResults/Overview/

=====================================================================

Meeting d’Herouville, Herouville, France, May 31

Men

100m (0.9) 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 10.35, 4.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 10.51

110mh ht2 (1.3) 4.Gianni Frankis 13.89 (SB)

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=115245

=====================================================================

Meeting Elite de Marseille, Marseille, France, May 31

Men

LJ 2.Matthew Burton 7.65

Women

LJ 1.Abigail Irozuru 6.39

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=115254&frmtri=1

=====================================================================

Loughborough Students vs East Midlands vs Birmingham University, Loughborough, May 30

Men

200m (1.0) 1.Luke Evans 21.29 (SB)

400m 1.Richard Davenport 46.35 (PB)

800m 1.Frank Baddick 1:50.51 (SB)

400mh 1.Richard Davenport 50.68

PV 1.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.35 (SB), 2.Matt Devereux (U23) 5.10

Women

400m 1.Laura Wake (U23) 53.55 (PB)

800m 1.Liz Wheater (nee Braithwaite) 2:06.70 (SB)

400mh 1.Laura Wake (U23) 58.79 (PB)

DT 1.Kirsty Law 53.01 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/63168_6002_01062012085108_Results%20-%20LSAC%20v%20East%20Midlands%20v%20Birmingham%20University.xlsx

=====================================================================

Watford Open Graded Meeting, Watford, May 30

Women

100m (mixed) h4 (-1.3) Jodie Williams 11.87 (SB) h4 (-0.4) Desiree Henry (U17) 11.84 (PB)

200m (mixed) (0.3) Desiree Henry (U17) 24.10

3000m (mixed) Katrina Wooton 9:02.04 (SB), Emily Pidgeon 9:22.74

Results

http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/WOG300512.htm

=====================================================================

BMC Regional Races, Brighton, May 30

Men

800m 1.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:49.68 (SB)

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/content/bmcitemdisplay.aspx?itemid=747

=====================================================================

Blackheat & Bromley Open, Bromley, May 28

Women

400m (mixed) Dina Asher-Smith (U17) 55.08 (PB), Rachael Dickens (U20) 55.16

800m (mixed) Dawn Hunt 2:06.28, Niki Faulkner (U20) 2:06.74 (PB)

Results

http://www.bandbhac.org.uk/other%20t&f%202012.html#28/05

=====================================================================

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford, Manchester, May 28

Men

800m 1.Joe Durrant 1:49.60 (SB), 2.Sam Dykes (U20) 1:50.46

1500m 1.Ross Millington 3:44.51, 2.James Tartt 3:44.87 (PB), 3.Chris Warburton 3:45.46 (SB), 4.Luke Carroll (U20) 3:46.03 (PB)

Women

3000m (mixed) Lauren Howarth (U23) 9:17.00 (SB), Susan Partidge 9:22.43 (PB), …, 4.Bronwen Owen (U17) 9:34.32 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=63187

=====================================================================

48th International Pfingstmeeting, Rehlingen, Germany, May 28

Men

100m (-1.4) 3.Luke Fagan 10.45, 4.Joel Fearon 10.50 (eSB) (& ht 10.50, SB, -1.3)

400m h1 1.Richard Buck 45.92 (oPB)

1500m 17.David Bishop 3:48.20

HJ 1.Samson Oni 2.28 (Olympic B)

Women

400m h2 4.Nicola Sanders 52.42 (SB)

100mh (1.3) 2.Sarah Claxton 13.23 (ht 13.16, SB, 0.6)

Results

http://www.leichtathletik.de/results/4813_rehlingen_280512.htm

=====================================================================

Grote Prijs Stad Lokeren, Lokeren, Belgium, May 28

Men

100m (1.2) 1.Julian Thomas 10.51 (SB)

200m (1.3) 1.Julian Thomas 20.88 (SB)

Results

http://www.avlo.be/data/uitslagen/Grote%20prijs%20lokeren%202012.pdf

=====================================================================

Boulder Bolder, Boulder, Colorado, USA, May 28

Women

10Km 15.Claire Hallissey 35:50 (SB)

Results

http://bolderboulder2012.onlineraceresults.com/index.php

=====================================================================

FBK Games, Hengelo, the Netherlands, May 28

Men

100m F (-0.6) 6.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.39 h1 (-2.4) 5.Christian Malcolm 10.54 h2 (0.1) 4.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.37

400m 2.Martyn Rooney 44.97 (Olympic A), 7.Andrew Steele 46.48 (SB)

800m 10.Mike Rimmer 1:46.71

1500m 9.Ross Murray (U23) 3:34.76 (PB, Olympic A), 14.Tom Lancashire 3:38.00 (SB, Olympic B)

110mh (-0.6) 2.Andy Pozzi (U23) 13.39 (Olympic A)

TJ 1.Phillips Idowu 17.31 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 7.Nathan Douglas 16.46 (SB), 8.Julian Reid 15.55

Women

200m (-0.9) 5.Anyika Onuora 23.12 (SB, Olympic B), 6.Joice Maduaka (W35) 23.44

800m 4.Marilyn Okoro 1:59.33 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 6.Emma Jackson 2:00.42 (Olympic B)

1500m 1.Hannah England 4:04.05 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 3.Laura Weightman (U23) 4:04.88 (PB, Olympic A), 7.Charlene Thomas 4:07.06 (SB, Olympic B), 13.Steph Twell 4:09.59

Results

http://fbkgames.nl/uitslagen_2012/

=====================================================================

Hammerwurf-Meeting, Fränkisch-Crumbach, Germany, May 27

Men

HT 4.Mark Dry 70.77

Women

DT 10.Jade Nicholls 51.52 (retired)

HT 6.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 69.34, 9.Sarah Holt 63.28 (retired)

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4815_ergebnisse_fraenkisch_crumbach_120527.pdf

=====================================================================

Hypo-Meeting, Gotzis, Austria, May 26-27

Men

Decathlon 12.Ashley Bryant (U23) (11.02 ePB, 7.38 SB, 13.42, 1.82 SB, 48.87, 14.69, 39.70, 4.56 SB, 69.26 PB, 4:41.47 SB) 7837 (SB)

Women

Heptathlon 1.Jessica Ennis 6906 (12.81 SB, 1.85, 14.51, 22.88 PB UKL Olympic A, 6.51 ePB, 47.11 PB, 2:09.00) (UK Record, Commonwealth Record, WL, Olympic A)

Results

http://www.iaaf.org/Mini/WCE12/Results/ResultsByEventWCE.aspx?/eventcode=4911/

=====================================================================

Arona Combined Events Meeting, Arona, Spain, May 26-27

Men

1.Daniel Awde 8102 (10.87 SB, 7.47 PB, 13.67 PB, 1.91 SB, 47.14 SB, 14.44 SB, 42.88, 4.70, 54.55, 4:23.66) (PB, UKL, Olympic B)

2.Ben Hazell 7417 (11.61, 6.80, 13.09, 1.94, 51.59, 15.28 SB, 46.43 SB, 4.20. 56.59, 4:24.19 PB)

5.Ben Gregory 7236 (11.54 SB, 7.10, 12.70, 1.88, 51.60, 14.97 SB, 38.38, 4.50, 53.54 SB, 4:39.81 SB) (SB)

8.David Guest (U23) 6705 (11.19, 6.95 SB, 12.93, 1.91, 48.11 PB, 14.46, 40.13, NM, 42.91 SB, 4:32.74 SB) (SB)

Martin Brockman DNF (11.61, 7.14, 13.97, 1.94)

Results

http://www.rfea.es/competi/result2012/airelibre/federaciones_combinadas/index.html

=====================================================================

European Champions Club Cup

Group A, Vila Real StAntonio, Portugal, May 26-27

Men

100m (3.4) 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 10.24

400m 4.Clovis Asong (U20) 48.01

110mh (1.9) 1.Andy Turner 13.41 (SB, Olympic A)

400mh 3.Chris Wakeford 51.94

HJ 5.Chris Baker (U23) 2.14

PV 6.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 4.80

LJ 6.Nick Newman 7.40w

TJ 5.Ben Williams (U23) 15.43w

HT 4.Alex Smith 71.68

Results

http://fpatletismo.sapo.pt/conteudo.aspx?caso=wide&lang=pt&id_object=2290&name=TCCE—LiveResults

Group B, Dubnica, Slovakia, May 28

Women

100m (-0.2) 1.Aby Tyson 11.66 (PB)

100mh (2.2) 3.Madeleine Smith (U20) 14.14w

400mh 2.Meghan Beesley 57.92

LJ 4.Jade Surman 5.95

TJ 2.Laura Samuel (U23) 12.86

SP 2.Eden Francis 16.52

DT 1.Eden Francis 53.08

HT 1.Zoe Derham 67.39 (SB)

Results

http://www.atletickevysledky.sk/online/index.html

=====================================================================

IFAM, Oortegem, Belgium, May 26

Men

100m A (0.0) 1.James Ellington 10.44, 2.David Bolarinwa (U20) 10.48

200m A (0.1) 1.James Ellington 20.73, 2.David Bolarinwa (U20) 20.88, 6.Julian Thomas 21.16 (SB) B (0.6) 1.Elijah Winn 21.24 (SB), 2.Jonathan Browne 21.25 (SB) R1 (0.4) Edmond Amaning (U20) 21.36 (PB)

400m A 3.Jarryd Dunn (U23) 46.72 B 2.Jamie Bowie 47.15 (SB), 3.Rick Yates 47.29 (PB) C 2.Jay Younger (U20) 47.62 (PB)

800m A 5.Ed Aston 1:47.67 (SB), 8.Ed Jackson 1:48.07 (SB) B 2.Jonathan Cook 1:49.01 (SB)

1500m 3.Charlie Grice (U20) 3:41.16 (PB), 11.Alistair Hay 3:44.43 (SB), 12.Jermaine Mays 3:44.85

110mh A (1.0) 4.Mutt Hudson 13.92, 6.Jack Meredith (U23) 13.98 U20 A (-0.6) 1.James Gladman (U20) 13.63 (& 13.63ht, PB, 1.0) ht (1.0) Jake Porter 14.01

400mh A 1.Rick Yates 49.39 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 2.Rhys Williams 49.45 (SB, Olympic A), 3.Ben Sumner 49.57 (PB, Olympic B) B 3.James Forman (U23) 50.74

Women

100m B (-2.9) 4.Margaret Adeoye 11.85 h1 (-0.8) 3.Helen Pryer 11.98

200m (0.5) 1.Margaret Adeoye 23.62

400m A 1.Kelly Massey 52.38 (PB), 3.Emily Diamond (U23) 53.61 (PB), 4.Gemma Nicol 53.64, 5.Faye Harding 53.69, 7.Kim Wall 55.64, 8.Lesley Owusu 55.74 B 1.Harriett Pryke (U23) 54.81 C 1.Helen Pryer 54.80

1500m 6.Gemma Kersey (U23) 4:19.90

3000mSC 1.Eilish McColgan (U23) 9:48.09 (SB)

400mh A 7.Caryl Granville 59.52 B 1.Hayley McLean (U20) 58.83 C 1.Laura Burke (U23) 59.92 (PB)

Results

http://servnetsport.be/2012/ifam/schedule.html

=====================================================================

NCAA West Regionals, Austin, Texas, May 24-26

Men

100m h6 (3.3) 3.James Alaka 10.22wQ (10.34ht, 1.7)

200m h2 (1.8) 1.James Alaka 20.81

1500m h2 10.Tom Marshall 4:02.60 h3 1.Chris O’Hare (U23) 3:51.17Q h4 3.Sam Evans (U23) 3:54.92Q

3000mSC h1 11.Matt Graham (U23) 9:09.37 h2 2.Tom Wade 8:54.89Q, 3.Joe Wade 8:58.52Q

Women

100m sf3 (2.3) 3.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 11.34wQ

800m h5 7.Josephine Moultrie (U23) 2:10.80 h6 4.Ejiro Okoro (U23) 2:09.98

10000m 4.Sarah Waldron 33:54.56Q

3000mSC h1 4.Ruth Senior 10:21.56q (SB)

400mh sf1 5.Ese Okoro (U23) 58.10q

LJ Q 8.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 6.44Q

Results

http://www.texassports.com/livestats/c-track/

=====================================================================

NCAA East Regionals, Gainsville, Florida, May 24-26

Men

1500m h1 12.David Forrester 4:09.77 h2 3.Rich Peters (U23) 3:46.77Q h4 3.Tom Curr (U23) 3:46.14Q

400mh sf2 5.Toby Ulm 50.89 (SB)

Women

1500m h2 3.Hannah Brooks 4.29.00Q h3 8.Kirsty Legg (U23) 4:24.92q

LJ Q 12.Amy Harris 6.16Q, 17.Jade Nimmo (U23) 6.10

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/outdoor/05-24-NCAAEast/Day1.htm

=====================================================================

Golden Spike, Ostrava, Czech Republic, May 25

Men

100m A (-0.8) 5.Dwain Chambers 10.28 (SB) B (-0.9) 1.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.36

400m 7.Chris Clarke (U23) 47.50

800m 2.Andie Osagie 1:45.24 (Olympic A), 11.Joe Thomas 1:51.39

3000m 3.Andy Baddeley 7:39.86 (PB)

110mh (1.4) 4.Andy Pozzi (U23) 13.36 (Olympic A), 5.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 13.42 (PB, Olympic A), 6.Andy Turner 13.48 (SB, Olympic A)

400mh 4.Richard Davenport 51.54, 6.Niall Flannery (U23) 52.46

PV 3.Steve Lewis 5.72 (Olympic A)

Women

400m 2.Christine Ohuruogu 51.19 (Olympic A), 8.Shana Cox 52.26

800m 5.Marilyn Okoro 2:01.70 (SB)

100mh (1.6) 1.Tiffany Porter 12.65 (eSB, eEL, Olympic A)

400mh 3.Perri Shakes-Drayton 55.82 (Olympic B)

Results

http://www.iaaf.org/Mini/IWC12/Results/ResultsByEventIWC.aspx?/eventcode=4939/

=====================================================================

Leichtathletikmeeting , Dessau, Germany, May 25

Women

400m 1.Lee McConnell 52.70, 5.Michelle Carey 54.48

LJ 5.Dominique Blaize 6.27

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4796_Dessau_2505.htm

=====================================================================

Hyundai Grand Prix, Oslo, Norway, May 24

Men

800m 1.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:47.65 (PB)

3000m 1.Nick McCormick 7:52.52 (SB)

110mh (0.0) 1.Richard Alleyne 13.70 (PB)

Women

1000m 4.Charlotte Best 2:39.68 (PB)

Results

http://www.andro.no/webres/hyundai/bislett/dag1/Resultatliste%20-%20Komplett.pdf

=====================================================================

BMC Regional Races, Eltham, May 23

Men

800m 1.Robbie Farnham-Rose (U20) 1:49.61 (PB), 2.Sean Molloy (U17) 1:49.93 (PB)

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/content/bmcitemdisplay.aspx?itemid=742

=====================================================================

NEB Outdoor Open Series, Newham, London, May 23

Men

100m h1 (1.4) 1.Luke Fagan 10.42 (SB), 2.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 10.50 h2 (1.6) 1.Josh Street (U20) 10.54 (PB),…, 3.Jermaine Hamilton (U17) 10.70 (PB), 4.Luke Lennon-Ford 10.70 (PB) h3 (1.0) 1.Leevan Yearwood 10.48 h4 (1.6) 1.Chijindu Ujah (U20) 10.45 (PB), 2.Elijah Winn 10.46 (PB) h7 (2.2) 1.Ricky Fifton 10.32w, 2.Mark Findlay 10.43w

200m (1.5) 1.Luke Fagan 21.01 (SB), 2.Luke Lennon-Ford 21.28 h4 (1.4) 1.Ricky Fifton 21.19 (SB) h7 (0.1) 1.Lumar Sylvester (U23) 21.36

400m h1 1.Sebastian Rodger (U23) 47.29 (PB)

Women

100m (mixed) h10 (1.1) 3.Bianca Williams (U20) 11.70 h11 (1.4) 1.Tope Nuga 11.99, 2.Donna Fraser (W35) 12.26

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/66774_6472_25052012094308_NEB%20Open%20Results%2023.5.12%20v2.xls

=====================================================================

Loughborough International Athletics, Loughborough, May 20

Men

100m (-1.2) 1.Adam Gemili (U20) 10.43, 2.David Bolarinwa (U20) 10.49, 3.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 10.49, 4.Simeon Williamson 10.70 (SB) A (-1.6) 1.Deji Tobais (U23) 10.54 (SB), 2.Joel Fearon 10.61 (SB), 3.Luke Fagan 10.64, 4.Chijindu Ujah (U20) 10.69 B (-1.6) 1.Mark Findlay 10.72 (SB)

200m (-1.1) 1.Chris Clarke (U23) 21.14, 2.Deji Tobais (U23) 21.22, 3.Luke Fagan 21.35 (SB), 4.David Bolarinwa (U20) 21.44 A (-1.1) 1.Danish Walker-Khan (U23) 21.07 (PB), 2.Nigel Levine 21.19, 3.Jordan Kirby-Polidore (U20) 21.31, 4.Elijah Winn 21.55, …, 6.Sam Watts (U23) 21.80

400m 1.Richard Buck 46.28, 2.Jarryd Dunn (U23) 46.96, 3.Richard Davenport 47.13, 4.Clovis Asong (U20) 47.26 (SB), 5.Jamie Bowie 47.52 A 1.David Riley 46.88 (PB), 2.Michael Warner (U23) 47.26, 3.Tim Burn 47.33, 4.Rory Evans 47.53 (PB) B 1.Louis Persent (U23) 47.25 (SB), 2.Alex Boyce (U20) 47.69 (PB), 3.Kris Robertson 48.12 (SB) B 1.Victor Ricardo dos Santos Soares (U20) 47.82 (PB), 2.Jay Younger (U20) 48.05 (PB)

800m 1.Gareth Warburton 1:46.57 (SB), 2.Ed Aston 1:48.01 (SB), 3.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:48.10, 4.James Shane 1:48.15 (SB), 5.Anthony Whiteman (V40) 1:48.28 (SB), 6.Andrew Richardson (U23) 1:48.88 (PB), 7.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:49.65, 8.Jack Hallas (U23) 1:50.30 (SB) A 1.John Bird (U23) 1:50.8 (SB)

1500m 1.Frank Baddick 3:42.53 (SB), 2.Michael Wilshmore 3:44.41 (PB), 3.Steve Mitchell 3:45.37, 4.Matthew Fayers (U20) 3:49.48

3000m 1.Adam Bitchell (U23) 8:08.63 (SB), 2.Richard Weir 8:09.53, 3.Adam Hickey 8:10.22 (PB), 4.Matt Bowser 8:12.67 (SB), 5.Mark Mitchell 8:12.83, 6.Jack Goodwin (U20) 8:12.86 (PB), 7.Tom Purnell (U20) 8:15.46 (PB)

3000mSC 1.James Wilkinson (U23) 8:38.34 (SB), 2.Luke Gunn 8:40.04 (SB), 3.Zak Seddon (U20) 8:43.58 (PB), 4.Jonny Taylor 8:54.55, 5.Ben Nagy 8:59.40, 6.Steven Lisgo 8:59.43 (SB), 7.Peter Huck (U23) 9:01.90 (PB), 8.Chris Perry (U23) 9:04.68 (PB)

110mh (-0.3) 1.Andy Pozzi (U23) 13.44, 2.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 13.58, 3.Alex Al-Ameen 13.95, 4.Jack Meredith (U23) 14.02, 5.William Sharman 14.04, 6.James Cladman (U20) 14.32, 7.David Guest (U23) 14.59 A (-1.8) 1.Ben Reynolds 14.03 (SB), 2.Nick Gayle 14.07 (SB)

U20 (-1.4) 1.James Gladman 13.72 (PB, UKL)

400mh 1.Rhys Williams 50.24, 2.Nathan Woodward 50.44, 3.David Hughes 51.03, 4.Chris Wakeford 51.40, 5.Sebastian Rodger (U23) 52.10 (SB), 6.David Martin 52.17 (SB) A 1.James Forman (U23) 50.56 (SB), 2.Niall Flannery (U23) 51.12, …, 4.Ben Carne 52.28 (SB) B 2.Tom Burton 52.11 (SB), 3.David Dempsey (U23) 52.40 (PB) C 1.Jacob Paul (U20) 52.73 (PB)

HJ 1.Tom Parsons 2.25 (SB), 2.David Smith (U23) 2.18, 3.Ray Bobrownicki 2.13, 3.Matt Roberts 2.13, 5.Chris Baker 2.13, 6.Ben Challenger 2.13 (SB)

PV 1.Max Eaves 5.30, 2.Matthew Devereux (U23) 5.20 (SB), 2.Joe Ive 5.20, 4.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.10, 5.Paul Walker 5.10 (SB), 6.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.10, 7.Neil Quiney (U23) 5.10 (SB)

LJ 1.JJ Jegede 7.86, 2.Chris Kirk 7.45, 3.Elliott Safo (U20) 7.43, 4.Dan Bramble (U23) 7.43, 5.Felix Maisey-Curtis (U23) 7.34

SP 1.Scott Rider 18.21 (SB), 2.Zane Duquemin (U23) 18.00, 3.Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.65

DT 1.Lawrence Okoye (U23) 65.20, 2.Zane Duquemin (U23) 61.33 (PB), 3.Abdul Buhari 59.47, 4.Brett Morse 59.12, 5.Emeka Udechuku 57.86 (SB)

HT 1.Mark Dry 74.82 (PB, Olympic B), 2.Alex Smith 72.82, 3.James Bedford 70.68 (PB), 4.Andy Frost 69.82, 5.Peter Smith (U23) 68.79 U20 1.Callum Brown 69.57

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 82.15 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 2.Joe Dunderdale (U23) 72.86, 3.Lee Doran 71.72, 4.Aidan Reynolds (U20) 68.30 (PB), 5.Nick Nieland 65.64 (SB), 6.Matti Mortimore (U20) 64.23

Women

100m (-2.1) Desiree Henry (U17) 11.91 (SB) M (-0.8) 1.Louise Bloor 11.60, 2.Sophie Papps (U20) 11.67, 3.Bianca Williams (U20) 11.75, 4.Annabelle Lewis 11.77 A (-2.0) 1.Desiree Henry (U17) 11.91 (PB), 2.Rachael Johncock (U20) 11.94 (SB), 3.Abi Tyson 11.98, 4.Kadi-Ann Thomas 12.00

200m (-1.2) 1.Louise Bloor 23.77, 2.Sophie Papps (U20) 23.84, 3.Desiree Henry (U17) 23.99 (SB), 4.Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.21 A (-1.7) 1.Hayley Jones 23.75 (SB), 2.Emily Diamond (U23) 24.16, 3.Dina Asher-Smith (U17) 24.20, 4.Helen Pryer 24.56 B (-1.1) 1.Annabelle Lewis 24.22 (PB)

400m M 1.Kelly Massey 53.39 (SB), 2.Gemma Nicol 53.59 (SB), 3.Faye Harding 53.87, 4.Kirsten McAslan (U20) 53.91 (PB), 5.Laura Wake (U23) 54.15, 6.Emma Pullen 54.19 A 3.Laura Langowski 54.23, 4.Harriett Pryke 54.64 (SB), 5.Lucy James (U23) 54.90 B 1.Laura Maddox (U23) 55.62, 2.Kim Wall 55.99

800m M 1.Hannah England 2:02.05 (SB), 2.Emily Dungeon (U20) 2:03.28 (PB), 3.Charlotte Best 2:03.85 (SB), 4.Sophie Tyers (U23) 2:05.01 (PB)

1500m 1.Emma Jackson 4:11.54 (PB), 2.Jennifer Walsh (U20) 4:15.53 (PB), 3.Claire Tarplee 4:15.69 (SB), 4.Elizabeth Wheater 4:17.13 (PB), 5.Gemma Kersey (U23) 4:18.37 (PB), 6.Sarah Tracey 4:20.46 (PB)

3000m M 1.Lauren Deedman 9:20.78, 2.Hannah Walker (U23) 9:22.85 (SB), 3.Sarah Hood 9:23.86

3000mSC M 1.Emily Stewart (U23) 10:15.56 (PB), 2.Pippa Woolven (U20) 10:21.24 (PB)

100mh (-1.0) 1.Louise Hazell 13.57 (SB), 2.Ashley Helsby (U23) 13.74, 3.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 13.84 A (-0.8) 1.Serita Solomon (U23) 13.70 (SB), 2.Marilyn Nwawulor (U23) 13.72 (PB), 3.Yasmin Miller (U20) 13.93 (SB), 4.Phylis Agbo 14.12

400mh M 1.Eilidh Child 55.92 (SB, Olympic B), 3.Tracy Duncan 58.87 (SB), 3.Emily Bonnett 59.08 (ePB), 4.Caryl Granville 59.72, 5.Hayley McLean (U20) 60.04, 6.Lauren Bouchard (U23) 60.06

HJ 1.Steph Pywell 1.86 (SB), 2.Emma Perkins 1.83, 3.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.79

LJ M 1.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 6.46 (PB), 2.Jade Johnson 6.35, 3.Dominique Blaize 6.28, 4.Jazmin Sawyers (U20) 6.28 (PB), 5.Amy Woodman 6.22 (SB), 6.Kitan Eleyae (U23) 6.19 (PB), 7.Jade Surman 6.15 (SB), …, 10.Louise Hazell 5.82 (SB)

Match Men Results http://dl.dropbox.com/u/80001349/Match%20Results%20MEN.pdf

Match Women Results http://dl.dropbox.com/u/80001349/Match%20Results%20WOMEN.pdf

Men Guest Results http://dl.dropbox.com/u/80001349/Guest%20Results%20MEN.pdf

Women Guest Results http://dl.dropbox.com/u/80001349/Guest%20Results%20WOMEN.pdf

=====================================================================

Powerade Great City Games, Manchester, May 20

Men

100m (-0.8) 1.Christian Malcolm 10.46, 3.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.49

150m A (-0.1) 2.Dwain Chambers 15.27 (100m 10.32 SB), 3.Marlon Devonish (V35) 15.37 (100m 10.44 SB)

B (-0.5) 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 15.54 (100m 10.44), 2.Ricky Fifton 15.60 (100m 10.51), 3.Rion Pierre 15.67 (100m 10.52 SB), 4.Wade Bennett-Jackson 15.87 (10om 10.63 SB)

200m (0.2) 2.James Ellington 21.30, 4.Luke Lennon-Ford 21.62

110mh (0.4) 4.Andy Turner 14.16

200mh (0.1) 1.Andy Turner 22.54, 4.Rich Yates 23.23

Women

100m (0.4) 4.Joice Maduaka (W35) 11.68

150m (-0.4) 2.Montell Douglas 17.73 (100m 11.76)

200m (-0.3) 3.Margaret Adeoye 23.56, 4.Nicola Sanders 23.79

100mh (-0.7) 1.Jessica Ennis 12.75, 4.Gemma Bennett 13.54 (a hurdle short)

PV 2.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.43 (Olympic B), 5.Katie Byres (U20) 4.16

Results

http://greatcitygames.org/Results/2012_gcgm.aspx

=====================================================================

BUPA Great Manchester Run, Manchester, May 20

Men

10Km 10.Neil Burton 29:31 (PB), 12.James Walsh 29:41, 13.Derek Hawkins 29:41 (PB), 14.Matthew Gunby 29:42 (PB), 15.Matthew Clowes 29:48 (SB), 17.Neilson Hall 29:56 (SB), 18.Ian Hudspith (V40) 30:00 (SB)

Women

10Km 4.Charlotte Purdue (U23) 32:13, 6.Mara Yamauchi (W35) 32:28 (SB), 9.Gemma Steel 33:42

Results

http://www.greatrun.org/Results/Default.aspx

=====================================================================

Springer Meeting, Garbsen, Germany, May 20

Men

HJ 1.Martyn Bernard 2.28 (SB, Olympic B)

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4787_ergebnis_garbsen_120520.htm

=====================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Shangai, China, May 19

Men

800m 11.Mukhtar Mohammed (U23) 1:49.55

TJ 1.Phillips Idowu 17.24 (SB, EL, Olympic A)

Women

3000mSC 8.Barbara Parker 9:40.16 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

LJ 8.Shara Proctor 6.31

Results

http://www.diamondleague-shanghai.com/en/Live-StartlistsResults/Overview/

=====================================================================

38th International Meeting “Hallesche Werfertage” , Halle/Saale, Germany

Men

DT 3.Lawrence Okoye 68.24 (PB, UK Record, Olympic A), 9.Abdul Buhari 61.22, 11.Brett Morse 59.72

HT 5.Mark Dry 73.88, 10.Alex Smith 71.68

Women

SP B 1.Eden Francis 16.51

DT 11.Jade Nicholls 56.93, 12.Eden Francis 56.54 (SB)

HT A 4.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 70.09 B 1.Sarah Holt 67.13

Results

http://www.hallesche-werfertage.de/index.php?id=68

=====================================================================

BMC GP Sportcity, Manchester, May 19

Men

800m A 2.Niall Brooks (U23) 1:49.60 (SB) B 1.Jordan Bransberg (U20) 1:50.78 (oPB), 2.Sam Dykes (U20) 1:51.05 C 1.Elliott Slade (U20) 1:50.26 (PB)

1500m A 1.Ross Murray (U23) 3:36.69 (PB, Olympic B), 2.Nick McCormick 3:41.62, 4.Daniel Clorley (U23) 3:42.74 (SB), 5.Charlie Grice (U20) 3:42.87 (SB), 6.James Brewer 3:43.19, 7.Tom Lancashire 3:43.65 (SB), 8.Stephen Davies 3:43.95, 13.Ricky Stevenson 3:46.88 B 1.Philip Hurst (U23) 3:42.64 (PB), 2.David Proctor 3:44.59 (SB), 3.Harry Harper 3:44.65 (PB), 6.Mark Mitchell 3:46.99

5000m A 2.Jonny Hay (U23) 14:02.10, 3.Tom Russell 14:02.93 (SB), 3.Neilson Hall 14:03.70 (PB), 7.Patrick Martin 14:05.61 (PB)

Women

800m A 1.Lynsey Sharp (U23) 2:02.76 (SB), 2.Roweena Cole (U23) 2:03.19 (PB), 4.Dawn Hunt 2:04.86

1500m A 1.Laura Weightman (U23) 4:09.42 (SB), 2.Jessica Judd (U20) 4:15.12 (SB), 6.Katrina Wooton 4:19.87 (SB), 9.Laura Muir (U20) 4:21.17 (PB)

5000m 1.Jo Pavey (W35) 15:14.19 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 2.Kate Avery (U23) 15:43.78 (PB), 3.Gemma Turtle 15:44.09 (PB), 4.Eilish McColgan (U23) 15.47.61 (PB), 5.Elle Baker 15:49.94 (PB), 6.Emelia Gorecka (U20) 16:05.29 (SB), 8.Freya Murray 16:22.03 (SB)

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/content/bmcitemdisplay.aspx?itemid=740

=====================================================================

Oxy High Performance Meet, Los Angeles, California, USA, May 18

Men

800m C 7.Tim Bayley 1:48.93

1500m A 1.Mo Farah 3:34.66 (SB, UKL, Olympic A) B 8.Kris Gauson 3:39.08 (PB), 10.Chris O’Hare (U23) 3:39.22 D 6.Chris Gowell 3:42.48 (SB)

5000m 1.Mo Farah 13:12.87 (SB, EL, Olympic A), 6.Rory Fraser 13:27.87

3000mSC B 9.Rob Mullett 8:31.62 (PB, UKL, Olympic B)

Women

800m B 4.Jemma Simpson 2:02.18 (SB)

Results

http://flashwest.com/12Meets/12HP/

=====================================================================

Atletissima Namur, Namur, Belgium, May 16

Men

100m h1 (0.0) 2.Rion Pierre 10.69

400m h1 1.Nigel Levine 46.29, 2.Chris Clarke 47.41, 3.Rob Tobin 47.44, 5.Andrew Steele 48.20 h2 1.Rory Evans 48.29

110mh h1 (1.2) 2.Richard Alleyne 13.74 (SB), 3.Joseph Hylton 13.90 (PB), 3.Alex Al-Ameen 14.09 – Julz Adeniran DNF

400mh h1 3.Ben Sumner 50.96 (SB), 4.Rhys Williams 51.18 (SB), 7.Richard Davenport 53.20 h2 2.Ed Harrison 53.25

LJ 2.JJ Jegede 7.46

Women

200m h1 (0.0) 3.Louise Wood 24.62

400m h1 1.Lee McConnell 52.91, 2.Faye Harding 53.80, 7.Kim Wall 55.72

100mh R1 (-0.1) 1.Louise Wood 13.38

400mh h1 3.Meghan Beesley 58.92, 4.Caryl Granville 59.83

PV 2.Zoe Brown 3.91

Results

http://www.atletissima.be/images/atletissima2012.txt

=====================================================================

Colourful Daegu, Daegu, Korea, May 16

Men

800m 7.Mukhtar Mohammed (U23) 1:46.18 (SB)

HJ 3.Samson Oni 2.22

Results

http://www.iaaf.org/Mini/IWC12/Results/ResultsByEventIWC.aspx?/eventcode=4943/

=====================================================================

GP International Caixa/Sao Paolo 2012, Sao Paolo, Brasil, May 16

Women

100m (nwi) 8.Anyika Onuora 11.59

Results

http://cbat.org.br/competicoes/gp_saopaulo/resultado.asp

=====================================================================

Watford Open Graded Meeting (Inc BMC Gold Standard Races), Watford, May 16

Men

800m 1.Jermayne Mays 1:49.17 (PB), 2.Jonathan Cook 1:49.50 (SB), 3.Ben Waterman (U20) 1:49.77 (PB), 4.Ed Aston 1:49.96, 5.Ben Wallis 1:50.02 (SB) B 1.Matthewy Fayers (U20) 1:51.06 (PB)

1500m 1.Adam Clarke (U23) 3:44.64 (PB), 2.Kieran Flannery 3:45.47 (PB), 3.Dale Clutterbuck (U23) 3:45.50 (PB), 4.Carl Bradbury 3:46.05 (PB), 5.Zak Seddon (U20) 3:46.16 (PB), 6.Robbie Farnham-Rose (U20) 3:46.68 (PB)

Women

800m 1.Jessica Judd (U20) 2:04.55

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/content/bmcitemdisplay.aspx?itemid=737

=====================================================================

Trafford GP (Inc BMC Gold Standard Races), Stretford, Manchester, May 15

Men

HT 1.Michael Bomba 68.67

Women

100m (1.6) (mixed) Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 12.00 (PB)

800m (mixed) Laura Weightman (U23) 2:04.06 (SB)

JT Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 35.26

Results

http://www.rankinglists.com/resultsfiles/2012/63185_6002_16052012075020_Trafford%20GP%202012%2005%2015.xlsx

=====================================================================

Meeting de Montgeron, Montgeron, France, May 13

Men

100m (1.2) James Dasaolu 10.18 (SB, UKL, Olympic A qualifier)

DT 1.Brett Morse 59.06

Women

100mh h3 (-0.4) 2.Sarah Claxton 13.31 (SB)

=====================================================================

GP International Caixa/Sesi de Atletismo, Uberlandia, Brasil, May 13

Women

100m (0.4) 3.Anyika Onuora 11.48 (SB)

200m (1.2) 3.Anyika Onuora 23.1

Results

http://www.cbat.org.br/competicoes/gp_sesi/resultado.asp

=====================================================================

IAAF World Race Walking Cup, Saransk, Russia, May 12-13

Men

20km 55.Alex Wright (U23) 1h26:38 (SB), 73.Tom Bosworth (U23) 1h28:45, 95.Ben Wears (U23) 1h34:18

50km 51.Dominic King 4h13:25, 61.Daniel King 4h20:49 (SB)

U20 10km Jamie Higgins DNF

Women

20km 42.Jo Jackson 1h38:29 (SB, UKL)

U20 10km 23.Heather Lewis 50:38, Ellie Dooley DNF, Tasha Webster DNF

Results

http://www.iaaf.org/Mini/WRW12/Results/Results.aspx

=====================================================================

PAC 12 Conference Championships, Eugene, Oregon, USA, May 12-13

Men

100m (2.0) 2.James Alaka 10.22 (PB, Olympic B)

200m (1.7) 1.James Alaka 20.45 (PB, UKL, Olympic A)

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/outdoor/05-12-Pac12Champs/Day1.htm

=====================================================================

BIG 12 Outdoor Championships, Manhattan, Kansas, May 11-13

Women

800m 3.Ejiro Okoro (U23) 2:06.89

400mh 4.Ese Okoro (U23) 57.65

Results

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/events_byschedule.aspx?yf=2012&mf=2012-big-12-outdoor-championships&ts=true

=====================================================================

IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Championships, Princeton, New Jersey, USA, May 11-13

Men

1500m 1.Rich Peters (U23) 3:43.28 (PB)

Results

http://www.lancertiming.com/ecac/results/index.htm

=====================================================================

Southland Outdoor Championships, San Marcos, Texas, USA, May 11-13

Men

800m 2.Chris Smith 1:50.94

1500m 1.Tom Wade 3:45.31 (PB)

3000mSC 1.Joe Wade 8:54.70 (PB)

Results

http://cfpitiming.com/liveresults/2012_Outdoor/Southland_outdoor_2012/

=====================================================================

Conference USA Outdoor Championships, New Orleans, USA, May 11-13

Men

800m 1.Chris O’Hare (U23) 1:49.46 (SB)

1500m 1.Chris O’Hare 3:51.27, 2.Tom Marshall 3:51.97

Women

1500m 1.Sarah Hudak (U23) 4:21.84 (PB)

Results

http://flashresultstexas.com/2012/cusaoutdoor12/

=====================================================================

Yorkshire County Championships, Cudworth, May 12-13

Men

1500m 1.Sam Ellis 3:57.98

Women

100m (1.3) 1.Louise Bloor 11.59 (SB)

800m U20 1.Jennifer Walsh 2:08.37 (SB)

SP Jessica Ennis 14.33 (SB)

JT Jessica Ennis 44.13

Results

http://www.noeaa-athletics.org.uk/FileUploads/YorkshireTF_Championships_2012.rtf

=====================================================================

Saucony Hampshire Championships, Portsmouth, May 12-13

Men

100m (1.3) 1.Dean Showler-Davis 10.57 (PB)

DT 1.Zane Duquemin (U23) 55.62

Results

http://www.athletics.hampshire.org.uk/results/2012/20120513_tfc_sm.html

=====================================================================

Ignis Asset Management Women’s 10K, Glasgow, May 13

1.Freya Murray 33:36 (SB), 2.Susan Partridge 34:05 (SB)

=====================================================================

Volksvagen Prague Marathon, Prague, Chezh Republic, May 13

Men

19.Paul Martelletti 2h19:39 (SB)

Results

http://www.tds-live.com/ns/index.jsp?login=&password=&is_domenica=0&nextRaceId=&dpbib=&dpcat=&dpsex=&id=4712&pageType=1&servizio=000&locale=2057

=====================================================================

Kent County Championships, Ashford, May 13

Men

100m (1.4) 1.Conrad Williams 10.62 (PB)

Women

100m U20 (1.0) 1.Dina Asher-Smith 11.75 (PB), 2.Daryll Neita 11.94

200m (2.2) 1.Montell Douglas 24.26

Results

http://justiming-live.co.uk/kcaa2012/event002h01.html

=====================================================================

Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships, Leicester, May 13

Women

100mh 1.Sarah McGreavy 13.9

DT 1.Eden Francis 53.63

=====================================================================

Middlesex County Championships, Mile End, May 13

Men

100m (2.2) 1.Chijindu Ujah (U20) 10.35 (ht 10.52 PB), 2.Josh Swaray 10.41

200m (0.0) 1.Rion Pierre 21.11 (SB), 2.Rakid Othmane 21.24 (PB), 3.Lumar Sylvester (U23) 21.32 (PB) U20 (0.7) 1.Edmond Amaning 21.41 (PB)

Women

100m (1.2) 1.Tope Nuga 11.84 (SB), 2.Torema Thompson (U23) 11.90 (SB)

200m (1.9) 1.Dominique Blaize 24.24 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/62738_6002_13052012173055_New%20Compressed%20(zipped)%20Folder.zip

=====================================================================

Merseyside County Championships, Liverpool, May 13

Men

400m Alex Boyce (U20) 48.03

=====================================================================

Humberside County Championships, Hull, May 13

HT 1.Peter Smith (U23) 68.08, 2.James Bedford 66.35

=====================================================================

Scottish East District Championships, Edinburgh, May 13

200m SW (1.2) 1.Kathryn Christie (U20) 24.83 (PB) h1 (3.4) 1.Gemma Nicol 24.23

HT E 1.Susan McKelvie 56.96

=====================================================================

Mountain West Outdoor Championships, Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA, May 5-12

Men

1500m 1.Sam Evans 3:56.25

Women

5000m 2.Sarah Waldron 17:16.93, 4.Ruth Senior 17:39.68

100m (3.3) 1.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 11.35A

LJ 2.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 6.08A (-0.6)

Results

http://www.rtspt.com/events/mwc/2012_outdoor/

=====================================================================

6th Ponce Grand Prix, Ponce, Puerto Rico, May 12

Men

100m A (-1.9) 4.Tyrone Edgar 10.42, 6.Dwain Chambers 10.52

400m 4.Michael Bingham 45.87 (SB, Olympic B)

Women

100mh (-1.2) 1.Tiffany Porter 12.79 (Olympic A)

Results

http://www.poncegrandprixdeatletismo.com/resultados2012/index.htm

=====================================================================

Virginia Challenge, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, May 12

Men

800m 5.Tim Bayley 1:49.59

1500m 6.David Forrester 3:41.44 (PB)

Women

800m 5.Hannah Brooks 2:04.99 (SB)

1500m 7.Hannah Brooks 4:16.80

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/unc/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/misc_event/VAFinal.pdf

=====================================================================

South Wales Regional Athletics Championships, Newport, May 12

Men

400mh 1.Rhys Williams 51.59 (SB)

JT 1.Lee Doran 71.40

Results

http://www.welshathletics.org/competitions/events/track–field/2012/05-may/south-wales–east-wales-regional-championships-.aspx

=====================================================================

East Wales Regional Championships, Cardiff, May 12

Men

200m (-0.4) 1.Christian Malcolm 21.20

Results

http://www.welshathletics.org/competitions/events/track–field/2012/05-may/south-wales–east-wales-regional-championships-.aspx

=====================================================================

Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships, Horspath, May 12

Men

100m (1.3) 1.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 10.64 (PB)

JT 1.Daniel Pembroke (U23) 75.52 (SB)

Results

http://www.bucksaa.org.uk/results/tf2012bucksoxon.pdf

=====================================================================

Recordwedstrijden, Hoorn, The Netherlands, May 12

Men

200m h4 (0.6) 1.Julian Thomas 21.29 (SB)

400m h5 2.Rick Yates 47.67 (SB)

400mh h3 1.Rick Yates 50.75 (SB)

Women

400m h3 1.Emily Diamond 55.09

Results

http://www.liveresults.nl/20120512/schedule.html

=====================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Doha, Qatar, May 11

Men

400m 4.Martyn Rooney 44.99 (Olympic A)

800m A 3.Andie Osagie 1:44.64 (PB, EL, Olympic A), 6.Mike Rimmer 1:44.86 (SB, Olympic A) B 4.Mukhtar Mohammed (U23) 1:46.41 (SB)

HJ 4.Samson Oni 2.27

LJ 4.Greg Rutherford 7.98

Women

800m 5.Emma Jackson 1:59.37 (PB, EL, Olympic A)

3000m 13.Steph Twell 9:01.64 (SB)

400mh 3.Perri Shakes-Drayton 55.25 (SB, EL, Olympic A)

PV =4.Kate Dennison 4.50 (Olympic A), 9.Sally Peake 4.20

JT 5.Goldie Sayers 61.03

Results

http://www.diamondleague-doha.com/Live-StartlistsResults/Overview1/

=====================================================================

GP International, CAIXA/UNIFOR de Atletismo, Fortaleza, Brasil, May 9

Women

100m (-0.1) 6.Anyika Onuora 11:59

200m (-0.1) 3.Anyika Onuora 23.19 (SB)

Results

http://cbat.org.br/competicoes/gp_unifor/resultado.asp

=====================================================================

BMC PB Classic, Street, May 7

Men

1500m 1.Luke Carroll (U20) 3:49.63, 2.Tom Purnell (U20) 3:50.88

3000m 1.Tom Russell 8:17.13 (SB), 2.Ander Russell 8:17.33 (PB)

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/content/bmcitemdisplay.aspx?itemid=732

=====================================================================

Olympic Test Event (Inc the BUCS), Stanford, London, May 4 – 6

Men

100m Elite (0.3) 1.James Ellington 10.30 (SB), 2.David Bolarinwa (U20) 10.47, 3.Ricky Fifton 10.48 (SB) BUCS (0.2) 1.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.42 (SB), 2.Danny Talbot (U23) 10.52 (ht 10.37, 0.2, SB), Andrew Wright 10.55 – ht Adeseye Ogunlewe (NIG, U23) 10.45

200m Elite (-0.8) 1.Sam Watts (U23) 21.16 (SB), 2.Julian Thomas 21.32 (SB), 3.Elija Winn 21.37 (SB) BUCS (0.2) 1.Deji Tobais (U23) 21.15 (SB)

400m Elite 1.Jack Green (U23) 46.05 (PB), 2.Conrad Williams 46.78, 3.David Riley 47.05 (SB), 4.Richard Morrissey (U23) 47.23, 5.Rick Yates 47.79 (SB) BUCS 1.Jarryd Dunn (U23) 46.66 (PB), 2.Richard Davenport 46.86 (SB), 3.Tim Burn (U23) 47.26 (PB) ht Michael Warner (U23) 46.97 (PB)

800m Elite 1.Gareth Warburton 1:47.08 (SB), 2.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:49.47 (SB), 3.Rick Ward 1:50.54 (SB), 4.Ed Jackson 1:50.60 (SB) BUCS 1.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:50.36, 2.Jack Hallas (U23) 1:50.85 (SB)

1500m BUCS 1.Michael Wilshmore 3:46.95 (PB), 2.Harry Harper 3:47.50 (SB)

5000m 1.Pascal Owor (UGA) 14:18.92 2.Adam Bitchell 14:19.64 (SB), 3.Niall Flemming (U23) 14:21.67 (PB), 4.Jack Goodwin (U20) 14:26.29 (PB)

3000m 1.David Bishop 7:56.37 (PB), 2.Ricky Stevenson 7:56.94 (SB), 3.Jonny Mellor 7:57.16 (PB), 4.Tom Lancashire 8:00.29 (SB), 5.Stephen Davies 8:01.27, 6.Richard Weir 8:06.20 (PB), 7.Frank Baddick 8:06.56 (PB), 8.Zac Seddon (U20) 8:08.61 (PB)

3000mSC 1.Ben Nagy (U23) 8:50.14 (PB), 2.Jack Partridge (U20) 8:52.79 (PB)

110mh Elite (-0.8) 1.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 13.50 (PB, eUKL, Olympic A), 2.Alex Al-Ameen 13.90 (SB), 3.William Sharman 13.90 (SB), 4.Matt Hudson 13.91 (SB), 5.Nick Gayle 13.93 (SB), 6.Richard Alleyne 14.02 (SB), 7.Julz Adeniran 14.07 (SB) BUCS (1.3) 1.Andy Pozzi (U23) 13.35 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 2.Jack Meredith (U23) 13.97 (PB)

400mh Elite 1.Jack Green (U23) 50.00 (SB), 2.Thomas Phillips 51.38, 3.Rick Yates 52.10 (SB), 4.Ben Carne 52.49 (SB) (David Hughes 50.68 DQ) BUCS 1.Niall Flannery (U23) 50.67 (SB), 2.Chris Wakeford 50.82 (PB), 3.Matt Sumner 51.26 (PB)

HJ Elite 1.Robbie Grabarz 2.26, 2.Tom Parsons 2.18 (SB), 3.Chris Baker (U23) 2.10

SP 1.Zane Duquemin (U23) 18.03 (PB)

PV Elite 1.Luke Cutts 5.25, 2.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.15 BUCS 1.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.22

DT Elite 1.Brett Morse 57.31, 2.Emeka Udechuku 56.10 (SB), 3.Zane Duquemin (U23) 57.07 – Lawrence Okoye (U23) 63.57 BUCS Q B 1.Zane Duquemin (U23) 57.67

HT 1.Mark Dry 70.32 (71.25 Qual), 2.Alex Smith 68.75

JT Elite 1.Merwyn Luckwell 80.60 (SB, UKL, Olympic B), 2.Lee Doran 71.74 BUCS 1.Joe Dunderdale (U23) 74.39 (PB) – Richard Shuttleworth (U23) 70.58 (SB)

Women

100m Elite (0.5) 1.Sophie Papps (U20) 11.61 (PB), 2.Annabelle Lewis 11.67 (PB), 3.Bianca Williams (U20) 11.70, 4.Abbi Tyson 11.75 (PB)  BUCS (0.6) 1.Montell Douglas 11.81 (SB), 2.Ashleigh Nelson (U23) 12.14 (ht 11.78, -0.7, SB)

200m 1.Sophie Papps (U20) 23.62 (PB)

400m 1.Eilidh Child 52.71 (SB)

800m 1.Jessica Judd (U20) 2:02.50 (PB), 2.Tara Bird 2:03.40 (SB)

1500m 1.Jennifer Walsh (U20) 4:17.99 (PB), 2.Eilish McColgan (U23) 4:18.29 (SB)

3000m 1.Laura Weightman (U23) 9:02.62 (PB), 2.Emma Pallant 9:08.10 (SB), 3.Emelia Gorecka (U20) 9:10.31 (SB)

5000m 1.Charlotte Purdue (U23) 15:44.01 (SB), 2.Hannah Walker (U23) 16:00.63 (SB), 3.Amy Campbell 16:24.44 (PB)

400mh Elite 1.Eilidh Child 57.31 (SB), 2.Hayley McLean (U20) 58.57 (PB) BUCS 1.Justine Kinney (IRL) 58.81, 2.Emily Bonnett 59.08 (PB), 3.Caryl Granville 59.52 (sf 59.03, SB) ht Meghan Beesley 58.15, Emma Peters 59.73 (SB)

HJ 1.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.81, 2.Emma Perkins 1.78

PV 1.Kate Dennison 4.35, 2.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.35, 3.Katie Byres (U20) 4.10, 4.Sally Peake 3.95

HT Elite 1.Zoe Derham 62.92

JT 1.Izzy Jeffs (U23) 53.26 (53.93, SB), 2.Tesni Ward (U23) 49.10 (SB), 3.Kike Oniwinde (U23) 46.57

Results

http://www.bucs.org.uk/page.asp?section=16561&sectionTitle=Friday+Results

=====================================================================

Golden Grand Prix, Kawasaki, Japan, May 6

Men

400mh 3.Nathan Woodward 50.38

Women

800m 8.Claire Gibson 2:12.38

Results

http://goldengrandprix-japan.com/%E7%B5%90%E6%9E%9CRESULTS.aspx

=====================================================================

Jamaica International Invitational, Kingston, Jamaica, May 5

Men

110mh (1.0) 4.Andy Turner 13.50 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

TJ 2.Larry Achike (V35) 16.26 (SB)

Women

400m 3.Christine Ohuruogu 50.93 (UKL, Olympic A)

100mh (1.5) 3.Tiffany Porter 12.65 (SB, EL, UKL)

Results

http://www.runningeventsja.com/jainvite.html

=====================================================================

25 Multistars – Trofeo Zerneri Acciai, Desenzano, Italy, May 5-6

Men

Decathlon 2.Ashley Bryant (U23) 7689 (SB) (11.10, 7.12, 13.54 PB, 1.77, 48.42 PB, 14.49 SB, 40.70 PB, 4.55 eSB, 64.60 SB, 4:45.72 SB), 5.John Lane 7399 (PB) (10.93 PB, 7.00 ePB, 13.95, 1.92, 48.44 PB, 14.93 PB, 37.71, 4.75 PB, 45.28 SB, 5:04.21 SB), Martin Brockman (11.54, 7.12, 14.54 PB, 1.98, 51.43. 15.68, 39.60) DNF

Women

Heptathlon 3.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 6007 (PB, UK U20 Record, UKL) (13.68 PB, 1.81, 11.75 PB, 23.78 PB, 6.14, 37.17 SB, 2:18.89 SB), 11.Louise Wood 5443 (SB) (13.24 PB, 1.63 PB, 11.62, 24.35 SB, 5.51, 31.09 SB, 2:21.73 SB), 13.Phylis Agbo 5365 (SB) (14.06 SB, 1.60 SB, 12.29, 25.75 SB, 5.88 SB, 39.91 SB, 2:30.97), 18.Katy Marchant (U20) 5144 (14.18 PB, 1.66, 11.27, 26.14 PB, 5.62 PB, 38.97, 2:37.28)

Results

http://www.iaaf.org/Mini/WCE12/Results/ResultsByEventWCE.aspx?/eventcode=4910/index.aspx

=====================================================================

Meeting de Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, May 5

Women

100m (2.3) 3.Joice Maduaka (W35) 11.50

200m A (-0.1) 2.Joice Maduaka (W35) 23.25 (SB, Olympic B) B (0.2) 2.Shana Cox 23.59

400m 3.Shana Cox 51.97 (SB)

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=115824

=====================================================================

Occidental Invitational, Eagle Rock, California, May 5

Men

800m 9.Tim Bayley 1:49.74

Results

http://www.royalresults.com/liveresults/

=====================================================================

Oregon Twilight, Eugene, Oregon, USA, May 5

Men

800m 10.Kris Gauson 1:52.15 (SB)

1500m 3.Kris Gauson 3:45.98

3000m 2.Matthew Clowes 8:04.54 (PB)

Women

1500m 2.Jemma Simpson 4:18.20 (SB)

HT 1.Sarah Holt 66.42

Results

http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?do=info&year=2012&event_id=17

=====================================================================

BIG EAST Outdoor Championships, Tampa, Florida, USA, May 4-5

Men

400mh 3.Toby Ulm 51.45 (ht 51.05 SB)

3000mSC 3.Matthew Graham (U23) 8:57.67 (SB)

Results

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/Datafiles/Spring2012/BigEast12/Results/

=====================================================================

OTC Pre Olympic Series, Chula Vista, California, USA, May 3

Men

LJ 2.Greg Rutherford 8.35 (equal UK Record, WL, Olympic A)

DT 8.Brett Morse 56.71

Results

http://results.runnercard.com/Results/results.jsp?meetid=3719

=====================================================================

Shizuoka International Meeting, Shizuoka, Japan, May 3

Men

400mh 5.Nathan Woodward 50.29 (SB, UKL)

=====================================================================

Trafford Grand Prix (inc BMC Gold Standard Races), Stretford, May 1

Men

400m 1.Rory Evans 47.80 (PB), 2.Rick Yates 48.07 (SB)

800m 2.Sam Dykes (U20) 1:50.39 (PB), 3.Ben Waterman (U20) 1:50.54 (PB), 4.Niall Brookes (U23) 1:51.15 (SB), Mike Rimmer DNF

1500m 1.Daniel Clorley (U23) 3:49.01 (PB), 2.Luke Carroll (U20) 3:49.39 (PB)

3000m 1.Simon Horsfield (U23) 8:08.47 (SB), 2.Andy Wiles 8:08.47 (PB), 3.Stuart Stokes (V35) 8:11.25 (PB), 4.Patrick Martin 8:12.72 (PB), …, 9.Jack Crabtree (U17) 8:26.63 (PB)

Women

100m (mixed, nwi) Hayley Jones 11.76

200m (mixed, nwi) Hayley Jones 23.85, Kirsten McAslan (U20) 25.05 (PB)

3000m (mixed) Sarah Hood 9:22.84 (PB)

Results

http://www.rankinglists.com/resultsfiles/2012/63184_6002_02052012084013_New%20Compressed%20(zipped)%20Folder.zip

=====================================================================

Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational, Stanford, California, April 29

Men

800m h1 7.Darren StClair 1:49.60 (eSB) h2 5.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:49.36 h4 1.Chris Smith 1:51.29

1500m h1 1.Andy Baddeley 3:35.19 (SB, WL, Olympic A), 7.David Bishop 3:37.51 (PB, Olympic B), 9.Chris O’Hare (U23) 3:37.95 (PB, Olympic B) h2 5.Kris Gauson 3:40.16 (PB), 8.Drew Graham 3:40.95 (PB), 10.Jermaine Mays 3:41.57 (SB) h3 8.David Forrester 3:44.67 (SB), 11.Adam Cotton (U23) 3:47.52 h4 6.Sam Evans (U23) 3:46.43

5000m h1 4.Chris Thompson 13:15.21 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 5.Tom Farrell (U23) 13:15.31 (PB, UK U23 Record, Olympic A), 12.Mitch Goose 13:34.41 (PB), 22.Ross Millington 14:11.75 (SB) h2 18.Matthew Bond 13:51.03 (PB), 22.Jonny Hay (U23) 13:59.97 (SB)

10000m h1 15.Andy Vernon 27:53.65 (PB, UKL, Olympic B), Rory Fraser DNF h2 22.Keith Gerrard 28:34.90 (SB), 26.Jonny Mellor 28:51.81 (PB)

3000mSC h1 6.Rob Mullett 8:32.80 (PB, UKL), 15.Luke Gunn 8:43.05 (SB) h2 16.Glen Watts 9:05.34 h3 1.Tom Wade 8:43.26 (PB, UKL)

Women

800m h3 3.Lucy Yates (U23) 2:07.73 (SB)

1500m h3 2.Hannah Brooks 4:15.59 (PB)

5000m h1 4.Barbara Parker 15:14.26 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 5.Steph Twell 15:15.24 (SB, Olympic A), 13.Katrina Wooton 15:39.31 (PB) h2 6.Sarah Waldron 15:37.49 (PB), 20.Ruth Senior 16:38.55

10000m 4.Julia Bleasdale 31:29.57 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 11.Charlotte Purdue (U23) 32:03.55 (PB, Olympic B)

3000mSC Lennie Waite DNF

Results

http://rtspt.com/events/stanford/pjc12/

=====================================================================

National Junior Athletic League, April 29

Southern Premier Division, Eton

Men

200m A (-0.4) 1.Jordan Kirby-Polydore 21.52 (SB), 2.Adam Gemili 21.81

400m 1.Lolu Oluwole-Ojo 48.98 (PB)

400mh 1.Jacob Paul 53.70 (SB)

LJ 1.Oliver Newport 7.04w

HT 1.Demspey McGuigan 70.02 (PB)

Women

100m (-3.0) 1.Sophie Papps 12.02 (SB)

200m A (-1.2) 1.Dina Asher-Smith (U17) 24.49 (SB), 2.Stephi Wilson 24.74 (PB)

400m A 1.Sabrina Bakare (U17) 56.17, 2.Hayley McLean 56.81 (PB) B 1.Jessica Judd 56.23 (PB)

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/63305_6002_01052012105343_New%20Compressed%20(zipped)%20Folder.zip

——————————————————

Thames Division, Stevenage

Men

PV 1.Daniel Gardner 4.80

HT 1.Callum Brown 67.08

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/63321_6002_29042012194927_20120429njl_southern_thames_div_rnd_1_results.pdf

—————————————————–

Northern Premier Division, Liverpool (abandoned)

Women

SP 2.Katarina Johnson-Thompson 10.91

—————————————————–

Itchen Division, Portsmouth

Women

JT 1.Freya Jones 47.70 (SB)

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/63318_9962_30042012081550_Nat_Jun_Lge_29Apr12_Portsmouth_results.xls

=====================================================================

Penn Relays, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, April 24-28

Women

3000mSC OD 4.Mel Newbury (U23) 10:18.32

LJ (College) 4.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 6.04

4x400m 4.Great Britain 3:28.71 (Nicola Sanders, Christine Ohuruogu, Shana Cox 51.4, Perri Shakes-Drayton 52.15)

Sprint Medley 2.Great Britain (Shana Cox, Christine Ohuruogu, Perri Shakes-Drayton, Marilyn Okoro 2:03.4)

Results

http://pennrelaysonline.com/Results/schedule.aspx?t=d&d=r

=====================================================================

Drake Relays, Des Moines, Iowa, April 25-28

Men

3000mSC 3.Matt Graham (U23) 9:00.62 (SB)

LJ 7.James McLachlan (U23) 7.38

Women

400mh h3 2.Ese Okoro (U23) 57.61 (PB)

LJ A 3.Jade Nimmo (U23) 6.11

Results

http://www.nmnathletics.com/fls/15700/livestats/Relays/12/index.htm

=====================================================================

UCSD Triton Invitational, La Jolla, San Diego, California, USA, April 26-28

Men

100m h1 (0.6) 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 10.62

DT (26/4) A 2.Lawrence Okoye (U23) 66.25m (Olympic A) B 6.Chris Scott 53.43 D 2.Abdul Buhari 61.70 (SB), 5.Brett Morse 56.96

(28/4) B 3.Carl Myerscough 62.65 (SB), 4.Abdul Buhari 62.22 (SB) C 7.Brett Morse 60.89, 8.Lawrence Okoye (U23) 60.83

Women

DT (26/4) 6.Jade Nicholls 56.90

(27/4) B 3.Jade Nicholls 56.73

HT 3.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 68.48, 5.Zoe Derham 63.42

Results

http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/24079.html

=====================================================================

Arizona Flames Invitational, Mesa, Arizona, USA, April 28

Men

100m (nwi) Mark Lewis-Francis 10.21, Christian Malcolm 10.27, Nigel Levine 10.38, Mark Findlay 10.54, Conrad Williams 10.54, Richard Kilty DNF

Women

100m (mixed, nwi) Laura Turner 11.27, Margaret Adeoye 11.46, Lucy Onyeforo 11.81

=====================================================================

Steve Scott Invitational, Irvine, California, April 28

Men

100m h1 (1.7) 1.Andy Robertson (U23) 10.31 (SB), 3.Ryan Scott 10.48 h2 (1.4) 2.Confidence Lawson (U23) 10.52 (PB)

200m h1 (0.2) 1.Chris Clarke (U23) 20.65 (PB, Olympic B) h2 (1.7) 1.Andy Robertson (U23) 21.27 (eSB), 2.Confidence Lawson (U23) 21.44 (PB)

400m h1 1.Chris Clarke (U23) 46.41, 2.Rob Tobin 46.64, 4.Richard Morrissey (U23) 47.56, 5.Lawrence Wooldridge 47.71 (PB)

HT 1.Mark Dry 73.00

Women

200m h1 (1.6) 6.Vicky Barr 24.54

100mh h1 (0.4) 1.Gemma Bennett 13.71, 7.Zarah Hohn 14.16

DT B 1.Jade Nicholls 56.30

HT 1.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 68.52, 3.Zoe Derham 62.83

Results

http://www.flashwest.com/12Meets/12Scott/

=====================================================================

Brutus Hamilton Invitational, Berkeley, California, USA, April 28

Men

400m 1.Thomas Phillips 46.76 (PB)

Results

http://www.rtspt.com/events/cal/brutus12/

=====================================================================

Bobcat Classic, San Marcos, Texas, USA, April 28

Men

3000mSC 1.Alex Bruce-Littlewood (U23) 8:59.39 (PB)

TJ Julian Reid 16.14w

=====================================================================

Washington State vs Washington Dual Meet, Pullman, Washington, USA, April 28

Men

100m (0.0) 1.James Alaka 10.39

200m (-0.6) 1.James Alaka 20.89 (SB)

Results

http://www.gohuskies.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/wsu-uwdualresults.html

=====================================================================

Stan Lyons Invitational, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA, April 28

Men

800m 1.Tom Curr (U23) 1:50.29 (PB)

=====================================================================

Loughborough Students BUCS Trials, Loughborough, April 28

Men

110mh (-2.6) 1.Nick Gayle 14.27 (SB), 2.Julian Adeniran 14.70 (SB)

PV 1.Neil Quiney (U23) 5.05 (SB)

Women

100m (-1.0) 1.Yasmin Miller (U20) 12.32 (SB)

400m 1.Laura Wake (U23) 54.33 (SB), 2.Emma Pullen 54.47

800m 1.Charlotte Best 2:07.2, 2.Laura Langowski 2:07.8 (PB)

100mh (-1.7) 1.Yasmin Miller (U20) 14.31 (SB)

HJ 1.Steph Pywell 1.85 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/63166_12658_29042012160411_LSAC%20BUCS%20Trials%20and%20Open%20Meeting%2028th%20April%202012.xlsx

=====================================================================

Asian Athletic Federation Dubai Permit Meet, Dubai, UAE, April 27

Men

800m 3.Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 1:47.36 (SB)

=====================================================================

Pacific Twilight, Forest Grove, Oregon, April 27

Men

1500m 1.Matthew Clowes 3:46.38 (PB)

=====================================================================

OTC Pre Olympic Series, Chula Vista, San Diego, California, April 25-26

Men

LJ 1.Greg Rutherford 8.20 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

HT 1.Mark Dry 71.75

Women

DT 4.Jade Nicholls 53.17

HT 1.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 71.61 (PB, UK Record, Olympic A), 3.Zoe Derham 65.67 (SB)

JT 1.Goldie Sayers 63.04 (SB, UKL, Olympic A)

Results

http://results.runnercard.com/Results/results.jsp?meetid=3718

=====================================================================

Virgin London Marathon, London, April 22

Men

17.Lee Merrien 2h13:41 (PB), 19.John Beattie 2h16:38 (PB), 20.Phil Anthony 2h16:40 (PB), 24.Andi Jones 2h18:29, 25.Steven Way 2h19:04 (PB), 26.John Gilbert 2h19:07 (PB), 27.Nicholas Torry (V35) 2h19:39 (PB), 28.Luke Cragg 2h20:12 (PB)

Women

11.Claire Hallissey 2h27:44 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 13.Freya Murray 2h28:10 (PB, Olympic A), 16.Louise Damen 2h31:37 (SB, Olympic B), 19.Sonia Samuels 2h33:41 (PB, Olympic B), 20.Amy Whitehead 2h33:44 (PB, Olympic B), 21.Helen Davies (nee Decker) 2h34:11 (PB, Olympic B), 24.Alyson Dixon 2h35:46 (SB), 25.Susan Partridge 2h37:41 (SB), 26.Liz Yelling (W35) 2h40:08 (SB)

Results

http://results-2012.virginlondonmarathon.com/2012/index.php?pid=leaderboard

=====================================================================

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford, Manchester, April 22

Men

1500m 1.Ross Murray (U23) 3:40.34 (PB), 2.Ricky Stevenson 3:41.60 (SB), 3.Charlie Grice (U20) 3:44.20 (SB), 4.Niall Brooks (U23) 3:45.00 (SB), 5.Tony Whiteman (V40) 3:45.17 (SB, UK V40 Best), 6.Simon Horsfield (U23) 3:45.84 (SB), …, 8.Mike Rimmer 3:47.70 (SB)

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/content/bmcitemdisplay.aspx?itemid=687

=====================================================================

Kingston-upon-Hull vs SE Poland vs South Humberside/East Midlands, Hull, April 22

Men

HT 1.Alex Smith 72.25, 2.Andy Frost 71.36 (SB), 3.James Bedford 70.54 (PB), 4.Peter Smith (U23) 69.42

Women

100m (nwi) 1.Annabelle Lewis 11.87

SP 1.Rachael Wallader 16.05, 2.Sophie McKinna 14.26

HT 1.Susan McKelvie 62.30 (SB), 2.Abby Carter (U20) 58.43, 3.Rachael Gair 56.75

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/62753_8403_22042012202822_INTERNATIONAL%20RESULTS.xlsx

=====================================================================

Crawley AC Open, Crawley, April 22

Men

400m 1.Sebastian Roger (U23) 47.92 (SB)

Women

400m 1.Rachael Dickens (U20) 56.66 (SB), 2.Katie Snowden (U20) 57.92 (SB)

HT U20 1.Louisa James 55.69

=====================================================================

Tom O’Mahoney Memorial Senior Open, Liverpool, April 22

Men

200m Alex Boyce (U20) 21.9

=====================================================================

Long Beach Invitational, Norwalk, California, USA, April 21

Men

100m h1 (2.7) 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 10.31, 4.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 10.41, 6.Ryan Scott 10.48, 8.Leevan Yearwood 10.56 r2 (2.3) 4.Eugene Ayanful (U23) 10.59

200m h1 (3.9) 1.Michael Bingham 21.14 h2 (2.4) 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 21.08, 4.Confidence Lawson (U23) 21.49

400m h1 1.Thomas Phillips 46.77 (PB) h3 1.Richard Morrissey (U23) 47.72

1500m h1 1.Drew Graham 3:46.02 (SB)

Women

100m h1 (1.2) 1.Anyika Onuora 11.60 (SB), 2.Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.85, 6.Anike Shand-Whittingham 12.10 h2 (1.1) 1.Bianca Williams (U20) 11.67

200m h1 (1.7) 2.Christine Ohuruogu 23.76 (SB), 3.Kadi-Ann Thomas 23.86, 6.Vicky Barr 24.16 (SB), 7.Shana Cox 24.19

400m h1 3.Kim Wall 54.69 (SB)

100mh h1 (0.8) 2.Gemma Bennett 13.62, 6.Zara Hohn 13.84 (SB)

Results

http://www.longbeachstate.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/beachresults.html

=====================================================================

Michael Johnson/Dr Pepper Classic, Waco, Texas, USA, April 21

Women

100m (0.6) 3.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 11.55 (PB)

Results

http://www.baylorbears.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/0421mjclassicfinalresults.html

=====================================================================

Fred Duckett Twilight Meet, Houston, Texas, USA, April 21

Men

800m 1.Chris Smith 1:50.08 (SB)

1500m h1 1.Tom Wade 3:47.18 (PB), 2.Joe Wade 3:48.13

http://flashresultstexas.com/2012/jfduckett12/

=====================================================================

Larry Ellis Invitational, Princeton, New Jersey, USA, April 21

Men

1500m 4.Mitch Goose 3:45.70 (SB)

400mh h1 3.Toby Ulm 51.63 (SB)

Women

3000mSC 3.Mel Newbury (U23) 10:18.10 (PB)

Results

http://tumeytiming.com/mm/Princetonellis/

=====================================================================

City Of Stoke Open, Stoke, April 21

Men

JT 1.Brett Byrd 67.06 (SB)

Women

100mh (2.5) 1.Jazmin Sawyers (U20) 14.39

=====================================================================

MtSAC Relays, Walnut, California, April 19-21

Men

100m Elite h1 (2.4) 5.Christian Malcolm 10.16, Marlon Devonish DQ h2 (2.5) 2.Richard Kilty 10.15 Open h3 (0.7) 4.Mark Findlay 10.74 (SB)

200m Elite h1 (1.8) 4.Christian Malcolm 20.77 (SB), 6.James Alaka 20.92 h2 3.Marlon Devonish (V35) 21.01 (SB) Open h3 (1.8) 8.Graham Hedman 21.82 (SB)

400m Elite h1 1.Martyn Rooney 44.92 (SB, WL, Olympic A), 8.Luke Lennon-Ford 46.82 h2 2.Chris Clarke (U23) 46.02 (SB), 6.Rob Tobin 46.54 (SB) Open h1 3.Nathan Woodward 47.23 (SB)

800m Elite h2 10.Tim Bayley 1:48.51 (SB) Open h1 3.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:48.23 h2 4.Darren StClair 1:49.98 (SB) h3 3.Drew Graham 1:50.80 (SB)

1500m Elite h1 1.Andy Baddeley 3:40.33, 2.David Bishop 3:40.79 (PB), 11.Adam Cotton (U23) 3:47.28 (SB), 12.Kris Gauson 3:52.28 Open h1 5.Tom Curr (U23) 3:45.98, Drew Graham DNF h4 6.Ross Clarke 3:50.13 (SB)

5000m Elite h1 4.Andy Vernon 13:23.20 (PB, Olympic B), 8.Rory Fraser 13:27.60 (PB) h2 16.Jermaine Mays 14:10.56 (PB) Open h1 2.Keith Gerrard 13:50.06 (PB) h2 3.Matthew Bond 13:55.93 (PB)

10000m Elite h1 26.Geraint Davies 30:28.84 (PB) h2 19.Jon Gault (U23) 29:59.21 (PB)

3000mSC Elite h2 15.Mark Draper 8:53.43 (SB), 17.Glen Watts 8:55.13 (SB)

400mh Elite h1 5.Richard Davenport 50.50 (SB), David Hughes DNF h2 6.Lloyd Gumbs 52.74 Open h1 2.Lloyd Gumbs 51.22 (SB) h2 1.Thomas Phillips 51.45

PV Elite 1.Steve Lewis 5.72

LJ Elite 4.Greg Rutherford 8.05 (SB, UKL)

SP Elite 6.Carl Myerscough 19.24

DT Elite A 1.Lawrence Okoye (U23) 66.63 (SB, WL), 9.Brett Morse 59.86 C 2.Zane Duquemin (U23) 57.93

HT Elite 3.Mark Dry 74.37 (PB, Olympic B)

4x400m 1.Great Britain (Luke Lennon-Ford, Nathan Woodward, Martyn Rooney (44.9), Richard Davenport) 3:03.74 (EL)

Women

100m Elite h1 (1.5) 4.Laura Turner 11.31 (SB, UKL) h2 (2.2) 3.Margaret Adeoye 11.48 Open h4 (1.4) 2.Lucy Onyeforo 11.94

200m Elite h2 (1.2) 1.Margaret Adeoye 23.42, 2.Laura Turner 23.58 (SB)

400m Elite h1 3.Nicola Sanders 52.63 (SB) Open h1 5.Lucy James (U23) 54.19 (SB)

800m Elite h2 1.Tara Bird 2:03.52 Open h1 7.Ejiro Okoro (U23) 2:04.72 (PB)

1500m Elite 7.Jessica Sparke 4:16.73 (SB), 15.Josephine Moultrie (U23) 4:27.54 (SB) Open h1 4.Kirsty Legg (U23) 4:21.32 (SB) h4 4.Sarah Hudak (U23) 4:22.46 (PB) h5 6.Ejiro Okoro (U23) 4:28.00 (PB), Lucy Yates DNF

Mile Elite 8.Lennie Waite 4:37.51 (PB)

5000m Elite h2 1.Julia Bleasdale 15:25.62 (PB, UKL, Olympic B), Stevie Stockton DNF h1 26.Emily Pidgeon 16:45.34 (SB), Katrina Wooton DNF

3000mSC Elite h1 3.Lennie Waite 9:52.64 E2 10.Ruth Senior 10:22.55 (SB)

400mh Elite h1 5.Meghan Beesley 56.56 (Olympic B) h2 5.Ese Okoro (U23) 58.31

DT Elite A 4.Jade Nicholls 59.60 (Olympic B)

HT Elite 3.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 70.47 (PB, UK Record, Olympic B), 10. Sarah Holt 65.77 Open A 1.Sarah Holt 67.60 (PB), 5.Zoe Derham 63.54

Results

http://www.flashwest.com/12Meets/12MtSacRelays/

=====================================================================

Tom Jones Memorial Classic, Gainsville, Florida, April 21

Men

100m h1 (0.0) 5.Luke Fagan 10.46 (SB) h2 (0.9) 1.James Ellington 10.35 (SB), 3.Julian Thomas 10.56 (SB) h3 (1.2) 1.David Bolarinwa (U20) 10.33 (SB) h4 (1.1) 1.Adam Gemili (U20) 10.23 (PB, Olympic B)

200m h1 (1.0) 6.Luke Fagan 21.54 (SB) h3 (nwi) 1.James Ellington 21.05, 3.Julian Thomas 21.37 h4 (-0.2) 1.Adam Gemili (U20) 20.70 (PB), 2.David Bolarinwa (U20) 20.78 (PB)

400m h2 5.Somto Erutchie 47.32 (SB)

110mh h1 (2.1) 3.Andy Turner 13.57 h2 (1.5) 4.Alex Al-Ameen 14.15

LJ 3.JJ Jegede 7.96w (2.5) (& 7.93, 1.5)

Women

100m h1 (0.5) 5.Joice Maduaka (W35) 11.74 (SB)

200m h1 (0.3) 3.Joice Maduaka (W35) 23.83 (SB)

100mh (3.0) 1.Tiffany Porter 12.47 (& 12.61 ht – 2.5)

LJ 2.Jade Johnson 6.39 (SB)

Results

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/events_byschedule.aspx?yf=2012&mf=2012-tom-jones-memorial-invitational

=====================================================================

Kansas Relays, Lawrence, Kansas, April 18-22

Men

100m (-1.1) 4.Tyrone Edgar 10.44

Results

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/events_byschedule.aspx?yf=2012&mf=2012-kansas-relays

=====================================================================

Oregon Relays, Eugene, Oregon, April 20-21

Men

1500m h1 3.Chris Thompson 3:43.13 (SB)

Results

http://www.goducks.com/fls/500/track/1112/relays/index.htm?ATCLID=205417339&SPSID=627494&DB_LANG=C&SPID=243&DB_OEM_ID=500

=====================================================================

Azusa Pasific Bryan Clay Invitational, April 20

Men

100m h1 (1.0) 3.Eugene Ayanful (U23) 10.34 (PB), 4.Levan Yearwood 10.34, 7.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 10.41

200m h1 (2.0) 7.Andy Robertson (U23) 21.27 (SB), 8.Michael Bingham 21.36 (SB)

1500m 1.Ross Millington 3:41.17 (PB), 6.Sam Evans (U23) 3:43.95 (PB)

Women

100m h1 (1.2) 1.Bianca Williams (U20) 11.47 (PB), 4.Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.68 (SB) h7 (1.8) 1.Anike Shand-Whittingham 11.95 (SB)

200m h1 (2.0) 1.Shana Cox 23.38 (PB), 3.Bianca Williams (U20) 23.59 (PB), 5.Kadi-Ann Thomas 23.70 (SB), 6.Vicky Barr 24.20 (SB)

100mh (1.3) 1.Gemma Bennett 13.55 (SB), 2.Zara Hohn 14.02 (SB)

Results

http://www.apu.edu/athletics/live/trackandfield/

=====================================================================

ACC Outdoor Championships, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, April 19-21

Men

100m hts (1.2) 9.Kieran Showler-Davies (U23) 10.66 (SB)

200m hts (0.8) 4.Kieran Showler-Davies (U23) 21.55 (SB)

Women

5000m 1.Hannah Brooks 16:35.30

LJ 1.Amy Harris 6.43 (SB)

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/acc/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/misc_non_event/12accotffinalresults.pdf

=====================================================================

Longhorn Invitational, Austin, Texas, USA, April 21

Men

1500m 1.Chris Gowell 3:43.05 (SB)

LJ 2.Julian Reid 7.74w (4.2)

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/tex/sports/m-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/box_score/stats_20120421aaa.pdf

=====================================================================

Int’l Friendship & Freedom Games, Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, Apri 20-21

Women

100m (-1.4) 4.Natalie Pearson 11.90

200m (-3.1) 4.Natalie Pearson 24.46

Results

http://tfrrs.org/results/24998.html

=====================================================================

Royal Air Force Life Time Vice Presidents Match, Cosford, April 21

Men

JT 1.Felix Hatton 66.06

Women

100m (nwi) 1.Jenny Batten (U23) 11.96

JT 1.Izzy Jeffs (U23) 49.29, 2.Jessica Ennis 45.66 (SB)

=====================================================================

Glendale Last Gasp, Mesa, Arizona, April 20

Men

100m h3 (0.9) 1.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.46

200m h4 (0.5) 1.Richard Strachan 20.99 (PB), 2.Dannish Walker-Khan (U23) 21.28 (PB)

Results

http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/26074.html

=====================================================================

John McDonnell Invitational, Fayetteville, Arizona, USA, April 20

Men

HT 1.Nick Miller (U20) 67.06 (PB)

Results

http://www.missouristatebears.com/sports/w-track/stats/2011-2012/jmresults.html

=====================================================================

OTC Pre Olympic Series, La Jolla, California, USA, April 19

Men

DT A 6.Lawrence Okoye (U23) 62.27, 7.Brett Morse 61.06 B 5.Zane Duquemin (U23) 59.71, 7.Chris Scott 56.30

Women

DT 1.Jade Nicholls 60.51 (SB, UKL, Olympic B)

Results

http://results.runnercard.com/Results/results.jsp?meetid=3892

=====================================================================

Watford Open Graded Meeting, Watford, April 18

Men

800m 1.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:51.71

3000m 1.Daniel Clorley (U23) 8.14.35, 2.Jake Shelley (U23) 8.14.94 (PB), 3.Adam Hickey 8:17.62 (PB)

Women

3000m (mixed) Kate Avery (U23) 9:13.11 (PB), Jessica Judd (U20) 9:19.39 (SB)

Results

http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/WOG180412.htm

=====================================================================

SPAR Great Ireland Run, Dublin, Ireland, April 15

Men

10Km 5.Nick McCormick 29:04 (SB)

Women

10Km 1.Gemma Steel 32:06 (PB), 2.Charlie Purdue (U23) 32:10 (PB), 4.Helen Clitheroe (W35) 33:02 (SB)

Results

http://www.greatirelandrun.org/Events/2012/News_article.aspx?nid=7949

=====================================================================

OMV Half Marathon, Vienna, Austria, April 15

Women

6.Paula Radcliffe (W35) 72:03 (SB)

Results

http://www.vienna-marathon.com/?url=result&wantSearch=2012

=====================================================================

Brighton Marathon, Brighton, April 15

Men

5.Thomas Abyu 2h16:51 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/ss/results/Brighton%20Marathon/909

=====================================================================

Kingston Upon Hull Open, Hull, April 15

Men

HT 1.Peter Smith (U23) 71.75 (PB), 2.Alex Smith 71.29, 3.James Bedford 69.89 (PB)

Women

HT U20 1.Abbi Carter 57.14

=====================================================================

Wigan Harriers Spring Open, Wigan, April 15

Women

100m 1.Hayley Jones 11.9

=====================================================================

Johnson/JJK Invitational, Los Angeles, California, April 12-14

Men

200m h1 (1.0) 1.Chris Clarke (U23) 20.98 (SB)

400m 1.Martyn Rooney 45.92 (SB)

400mh 1.Thomas Phillips 50.56 (SB), 2.David Hughes 50.84 (SB), 4.Lloyd Gumbs 51.36 (SB), 5.Richard Davenport 51.92 (SB)

SP 2.Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.25, 4.Zane Duquemin (U23) 16.79

DT 2.Lawrence Okoye 62.48 (UKL), 3.Zane Duquemin (U23) 60.27 (PB), 5.Brett Morse 58.17, 7.Chris Scott 56.17

Women

400m h2 5.Marilyn Okoro 53.44 h1 1.Tara Bird 54.45

800m 5.Jessica Sparke 2:08.37 (SB)

400mh 1.Meghan Beesley 56.54 (SB, UKL, Olympic B)

DT 1.Jade Nicholls 54.97

HT 1.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 68.06, 2.Sarah Holt 65.73, 5.Zoe Derham 61.90

Results

http://www.royalresults.com/liveresults/

=====================================================================

UM Alumni, Coral Gables, Florida, April 14

Men

110mh h1 (2.1) 6.Alex Al-Ameen 14.15

Women

100m h1 (-1.8) 7.Abi Oyepitan 11.55 (SB)

200m h1 (-1.4) 1.Abi Oyepitan 23.15 (SB, UKL, Olympic B)

Results

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/Datafiles/Spring2012/UM12/UMAlumni12/Results/

=====================================================================

Utech Classics, Kingston, Jamaica, April 14

Men

200m h3 (nwi) 4.Dwain Chambers 21.32

Results

http://meets.net76.net/2012/utechclassic/index.htm

=====================================================================

IAAF Race Walking Challenge, Rio Maior, Portugal, April 14

Men

18.Alex Wright (U23) 1h26:54 (SB)

=====================================================================

Seminole Invitational, Tallahassee, Florida, April 14

Men

200m h1 (-0.5) 4.Dean Showler-Davis (U23) 21.46 (SB)

Women

800m 2.Barbara Parker 2:08.02 (SB)

1500m 1.Barbara Parker 4:13.31 (SB), 3.Hannah Brooks 4:21.44

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/fsu/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/box_score/stats_20120414aaa.pdf

=====================================================================

Texas Invitational, Austin, Texas, USA, April 14

Men

800m 1.Chris Gowell 1:50.07

Results

http://www.texassports.com/livestats/tex-relays/

=====================================================================

Pomona Pitzer Invitational, Claremont, California, USA, April 14

Men

100m h1 (-0.9) 1.Leevan Yearwood 10.46 h2 (2.7) 1.Adeseye Ogunlewe (U23) 10.51

Women

100m (1.6) 3.Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.80 (SB)

200m (0.9) 3.Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.04 (SB)

400m 3.Kim Wall 55.12 (SB)

Results

http://www.pe.pomona.edu/sports/wtrack/meetinfo/results/2012-PPinv-results-by-heat.htm

=====================================================================

John Jacobs Invitational, Norman, Oklahoma, USA, April 14

Men

800m 1.Chris O’Hare (U23) 1:53.98, 2.Andrew Heyes (U23) 1:55.77

HT 1.Nick Miller (U20) 66.88

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/okla/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/box_score/stats_20120414aaa.pdf

=====================================================================

George Mason Patriot Open Invitational, Fairfax, Virginia, USA, April 14

Men

400m h1 6.Toby Ulm 48.49 (SB)

800m 12.Stuart Ross (U23) 1:51.11

Results

http://www.gomason.com//downloads2/450769.htm?ATCLID=205413941&DB_LANG=C

=====================================================================

Pacesetter Invitational, Terre Haute, Indianapolis, USA, April 14

Men

800m 1.Tom Curr (U23) 1:50.57 (PB)

=====================================================================

Australian Athletics Championships, Melbourne, Australia, April 13-15

Men

3000mSC 3.Chris Discombe 8:52.47 (PB, UKL)

Women

400m 6Faye Harding 53.61 (SB)

Results

http://www.nswathletics.info/liveresults/2012/aa_open12/

=====================================================================

Hilltopper Relays, Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA, April 14

Women

LJ 1.Jade Nimmo (U23) 6.47 (PB, Scottish Record)

Results

http://www.wkusports.com//pdf8/839451.pdf

=====================================================================

Lee Valley Open, Lee Valley, April 14

Men

100m (3.4) 1.Gibril Bangura 10.45

200m h1 (4.2) 1.Sam Watts (U23) 21.11

Women

200m h1 (2.4) 1.Sophie Papps (U20) 23.53

SP Morgan Lake (U15) 11.44

JT 1.Freya Jones (U20) 45.68 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/60395_12658_14042012182559_Final%20Track%20Results.xls

=====================================================================

Scottish University Athletics Championships, Grangemouth, April 14-15

Women

1500m 1.Eilish McColgan (U23) 4:26.01 (SB)

3000m 1.Eilish McColgan (U23) 9:13.72 (PB)

=====================================================================

KPMG Guernsey Easter Half Marathon, Guernsey, April 9

Women

1.Steph Twell 72:39 (SB)

Results

http://www.guernseyathletics.org.gg/easter/Result4%20xls.pdf

=====================================================================

41st CARIFTA Games, Bermuda, April 7-9

Men

U20 200m (0.5) 1.Delano Williams 20.83

Results

http://ondirunevents.com/meetmanager/

=====================================================================

Sun Angel Classic, Tempe, Arizona, April 7

Men

100m h1 (0.3) 1.Richard Kilty 10.23 (PB, UKL) h2 (0.0) 2.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.33 (SB) h3 4.Luke Lennon-Ford 10.93 (SB)

200m h1 (0.0) 1.Richard Kilty 20.50 (PB, UKL) h2 (0.0) 8.Luke Lennon-Ford 21.38 (SB) h3 (0.9) 6.Dannish Walker-Khan (U23) 21.63

400m 2.Richard Strachan 46.22 (SB)

800m 7.Darren StClair 1:49.60 (SB)

400m h3 6.Thomas Phillips 51.58 (SB), 7.Tobby Ulm 52.35 (SB)

Women

100m h1 (0.0) 1.Laura Turner 11.47 (SB, UKL) h2 2.Lucy Onyeforo 11.88 (PB)

200m h1 (0.0) 1.Laura Turner 23.71 (SB) h2 (0.0) 3.Lucy Onyeforo 24.32 (PB)

400m 1.Margaret Adeyoe 53.43 (PB)

800m 8.Josephine Moultrie (U23) 2:07.55 (SB)

400mh h3 8.Ese Okoro 59.48

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/asu/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/box_score/stats_20120408aaa.pdf

=====================================================================

Florida Relays, Gainsville, Florida, USA, April 6-7

Men

200m h4 (2.1) 3.Julian Thomas 21.11

400m h5 5.Somto Eruchie 47.74 (SB)

110mh h4 (-0.4) 1.Alex Al-Ameen 14.03 (SB)

HJ 5.Martyn Bernard 2.15 (SB)

Women

100mh (-0.5) 1.Tiffany Porter 12.96 (SB, UKL)

LJ 5.Jade Nimmo (U23) 6.08

Results

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/events_byschedule.aspx?yf=2012&mf=2012-florida-relays

======================================================================

Stanford Invitational, Stanford, California, USA, April 6-7

Men

1500m h2 3.Tom Farrell (U23) 3:41.07 (PB)

5000m h2 4.Rich Peters (U23) 13:56.89 (PB), Ross Clarke DNF

10000m h2 2.Matthew Bond 29:08.69 (PB, UKL)

Women

800m h2 1.Ejiro Okoro (U23) 2:05.02 (PB)

5000m h3 2.Sarah Hudak (U23) 16:26.41 (PB)

10000m 4.Sarah Waldron 32:32.07 (PB), 16.Hollie Knight 33:08.99 (PB)

3000mSC 1.Lennie Waite 9:48.35 (PB, UKL)

Results

http://www.rtspt.com/events/stanford/invite2012/

======================================================================

Pepsi Team Invitational, Eugene, Oregon, USA, April 7

Men

100m h2 (1.0) 2.James Alaka 10.36 (SB)

200m 2.James Alaka 20.90 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://www.goducks.com/fls/500/track/1112/pepsi/index.htm

======================================================================

Tommy ‘Tiny’ Lister Classic, Los Angeles, California, USA, April 7

Men

100m (0.7) 1.Leevan Yearwood 10.32 (SB), 2.Tremayne Gilling 10.35 (SB)

400m 2.Richard Morrissey (U23) 47.64 (SB)

Women

100m (nwi) 3.Donna Fraser (W35) 12.22

200m Donna Fraser (W35) DNF

Results

http://www.csulaathletics.com/documents/2012/4/7/Results.htm?id=859

======================================================================

North Texas Invitational, Denton, Texas, April 7

Men

100m (1.6) Tyrone Edgar 10.29 (SB)

Results

http://www.meangreensports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?DB_OEM_ID=1800&ATCLID=205410518

======================================================================

Sam Howell Invitational,Princeton, New Jersey, USA, April 7

Men

1500m 2.Mitch Goose 3:46.81 (SB), 7.Tim Bayley 3:47.56 (SB)

Results

http://tumeytiming.com/mm/Princetonhowell/

======================================================================

Tennessee Challenge, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA, April 7

Men

HJ 1.Mike Edwards (U23) 2.15

Results

http://www.uoflsports.com/sports/m-track/stats/2011-2012/mw-track-tennchall-2012-compl-results.html

======================================================================

Bushy Park Parkrun 5k, Bushy Park, April 7

Men

1.Mark Draper 14:21 (SB), 2.Ben Whitby 14:58

======================================================================

Wakefield Spring Open, Wakefield, April 7

Men

HT 1.Michael Bomba 68.74 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/59401_12173_07042012212909_open.xls

======================================================================

Chicagoland Championships, Chicago, Illinois, USA, April 6

Men

10000m 1.Matthew Graham (U23) 30:05.26 (PB)

======================================================================

Norwich Good Friday Throws Fest, Norwich, April 6

Men

HT U20 (6kg) 1.Callum Brown 69.83, 2.Michael Painter 69.22 (PB)

======================================================================

Carlsbad 5000, Carlsbad, California, USA, April 1

Men

9.Andy Vernon 13:40 (PB)

Women

6.Julia Bleasdale 15:47 (PB)

Results

http://running.competitor.com/cgiresults?eId=36&eiId=80

======================================================================

Brisbane, Australia, April 1

Women

400m 2.Lucy Sargent 53.93 (PB)

======================================================================

Texas Relays, Austin, Texas, March 28 – 31

Men

800m 5.Chris Gowell 1:49.79 (SB)

Mile 1.Chris Gowell 4:01.08 (PB)

3000mSC 4.Joe Wade 8:58.29 (SB, UKL), 5.Tom Wade 9:01.40 (SB)

TJ Julian Reid 16.76w (2.6) (16.24, 1.8)

Women

1500m 5.Lennie Waite 4:19.44 (SB)

LJ 8.Amy Harris 6.40w (4.0) (6.23, 2.0), 14.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 4.43 (retired)

Results

http://www.texassports.com/livestats/tex-relays/

======================================================================

Raleigh Relays, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA, March 30-31

Men

5000m h2 3.Lee Carey 14:08.68 (PB)

3000mSC 4.James Mee 9:03.88 (PB)

Women

3.Christina Muir 16:10.55 (PB)

Results

http://www.gopack.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/rr_full_results.html

======================================================================

Oliver Nikoloff Invitational, Cincinatti, Ohio, USA, March 30-31

Men

3000mSC 1.Matt Graham 9:00.93 (SB)

Results

http://www.gobearcats.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/completeresults.html

======================================================================

UNF Invitational, Jacksonville, Florida, USA, March 30-31

Women

5000m 1.Hannah Brooks 16:20.05 (SB)

Results

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/Datafiles/Spring2012/UNF12/UNFOsprey12/CompleteResults.htm

======================================================================

ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys & Girls Championships, Kingston, Jamaica, March 28 – 31

Boys 16-19

100m (-0.5) 1.Delano Williams 10.37 (PB)

200m (-3.3) 1.Delano Williams 21.18 (20.75 sf, 0.6), 3.Nethanee Mitchell-Blake 21.52 (21.49sf, PB)

Results

http://issasports.com/results/champs/champs2012/

======================================================================

GBR vs FRA vs ESP Combined Events International, Cardiff, March 25

Men

U23 2.Ben Gregory 5650 (PB) (7.25 ePB, 7.09, 12.85, 1.93 PB, 8.29, 4.95, 2:45.27), 3.Ashley Bryant 5422 (PB) (7.21, 7.15, 13.42 PB, 1.81 SB, 8.34, 4.45, 2:47.65 PB)

Women

U23 Pentathlon 1.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 4526 (UK U20 Record) (8.48 PB, 1.88 PB, 11.68i, 6.24, 2:17.24 PB)

U20 2.Morgan Lake (U17) 3953 (PB) (9.10, 1.79 PB, 11.32, 5.61, 2:26.55 PB), 3.Katy Merchant 3934 (8.67 PB, 1.70, 12.08, 5.42, 2:25.07 PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/64155_6002_25032012230252_New%20Compressed%20(zipped)%20Folder.zip

======================================================================

Team North Cumbria Open Meeting, Carlisle, March 25

Men

JT 1.Lee Doran 71.08

======================================================================

Scunthorpe & District Winter Warm-up, Scunthorpe, March 25

Men

HT 1.Peter Smith (U23) 63.83

======================================================================

Wimslow Half Marathon (Inc England Championships), Wimslow, March 25

Men

1.Anthony Ford 64:54 (SB), 2.Thomas Abyu 67:09

Results

http://www.tdl.ltd.uk/index.php

======================================================================

Bobby Lane Invitational, Arlington, Texas, USA, March 24

Men

100m (1.1) 5.Tyrone Edgar 10.30 (SB, UKL)

Women

100m (1.9) 7.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 11.68 (PB)

200m h3 (0.0) 1.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 24.51 (PB)

100mh (1.9) 1.Gabriella Ade-Onojobi (U20) 14.35 (SB)

Results

http://www.utamavs.com/livestats/m-track/2012utabobbylane/

======================================================================

USF Invitational, Orlando, Florida, USA, March 24

Men

1000m 6.Darren StClair 2:23.80 (SB)

Women

200m (2.8) 1.Abi Oyepitan 22.75w

Results

http://www.goprincetontigers.com/ViewArticle.dbml?SPID=4279&DB_OEM_ID=10600&ATCLID=205403367

======================================================================

ASU Invitational, Tempe, Arizona, USA, March 24

Men

100m h2 (0.0) 1.Richard Strachan 10.69 (PB)

200m h2 (0.0) 1.Luke Lennon-Ford 21.44 (SB)

Women

400mh 2.Ese Okoro (U23) 57.88 (PB, UKL)

Results

http://www.thesundevils.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/2012asuinvitefinalresults.html

======================================================================

FSU Relays, Tallahassee, Florida, USA, March 24

Men

5000m 1.Luke Gunn 14:33.51 (SB)

3000mSC 1.Matt Graham (U23) 9:02.06 (SB, UKL)

Women

100m h1 (0.4) 2.Amy Harris 11.82 (SB)

LJ 1.Amy Harris 6.40w (2.8)

Results

http://halfmiletiming.com/Datafiles/Spring2012/FSU12/FSURelays12/College.htm

======================================================================

Victor Lopez Classic, Houston, Texas, USA, March 24

Men

800m 3.Chris Smith 1:51.21 (SB)

1500m 1.Joe Wade 3:47.92 (SB), 2.Alex Bruce-Littlewood (U23) 3:48.81 (SB)

5000m 1.Tom Wade 14:29.56 (PB)

Women

3000mSC 1.Lennie Waite 9:55.91 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://www.spato.us/cresults/2012/vlc/

======================================================================

European Race Walking Permit Meeting, Dudince, Slovakia, March 24

Men

50km 19.Dominic King 4h06:34 (PB, UKL, Olympic B)

======================================================================

Crystal Palace Indoors 60m Open, Crystal Palace, March 21

Women

60m 1.Emma Ania 7.56 (SB)

======================================================================

NYC Half Marathon, New York, USA, March 18

Men

7.Chris Thompson 61:23 (PB, UKL), 8.Scott Overall 61:25 (PB), 19.Jonny Mellor 62:59 (PB), 32.James Walsh 65:48 (PB)

Women

17.Freya Murray 72:32 (PB), 19.Claire Hallissey 72:58 (SB)

Results

http://web2.nyrrc.org/cgi-bin/htmlos.cgi/33228.1.567585580343648486

======================================================================

European Cup Winter Throwing, Bar, Montenegro, March 1718

Men

DT 5.Brett Morse 61.63, 12.Chris Scott 56.78

HT 5.Alex Smith 72.13 B 1.Mark Dry 69.60

JT 6.Merwyn Luckwell 74.98, 8.Lee Doran 73.73

Women

SP 14.Eden Francis 16.03

DT 9.Jade Nicholls 56.92 B 5.Eden Francis 54.85 (SB)

HT B 2.Sarah Holt 64.17

JT 2.Goldie Sayers 62.75 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://www.ecwt2012bar.org/results.html

======================================================================

Lugano Trophy 10th Memorial Mario Albisetti

Men

20km 28.Tom Bosworth (U23) 1h25:49 (PB), 37.Ben Wears (U23) 1h29:52, Alex Wright (U23) DQ

Results

http://www.lugano-racewalking.com/index.asp?lan=eng

======================================================================

Tulsa Duels, Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA, March 18

U20 Men

HT 1.Nick Miller 72.80 (PB, UKL)

======================================================================

Alloa Half Marathon, Alloa, Scotland, March 18

Women

1.Alyson Dixon 73:32 (SB)

Results

http://www.winningtime.co.uk/index.php?page=dbsearch

======================================================================

English Schools Championships, Ilton, March 17

Men

U20 1.Jon Davies 23:02, 2.Kieran Clements 23:09, 3.Robbie Farnham-Rose 23:19, 4.Harvey Dixon 23:28

Women

U20 1.Emelia Gorecka 14:46, 2.Jessica Judd (U17) 15:09, 3.Becky Straw (U17) 15:39, 4.Rebecca Murray (U17) 15:40,…, 7.Georgia Peel 15:59

Results

http://www.esaa.net/2012/xc/national/xcresults.shtml

======================================================================

TCU Invitational, Fort Worth, Texas, March 16-17

Women

100m (3.4) 5.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 11.61w

LJ 1.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 6.83w (2.8) (6.29, 1.8)

Results

http://flashresultstexas.com/2012/tcuinvuniv12/

======================================================================

Baldy Castillo Invitational, Tempe, Arizona, USA, March 17

Men

100m ht2 (1.9) 5.Richard Strachan 10.75 (PB)

200m (1.9) 3.Richard Strachan 21.30 (SB)

TJ 2.Babatunde Amosu 15.72w (2.9)

Results

http://www.thesundevils.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/baldyresults.html

======================================================================

Sacramento State Hornet Invitational, Sacramento, California, USA, March 17

Men

400mh 1.Tom Phillips 51.91 (SB)

Results

http://www.ucdavisaggies.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/12hornetinv.html

======================================================================

Charlotte 49er Classic, Irwin, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA, March 15-17

Women

100m (1.6) 3.Natalia Pearson 11.83 (SB)

200m ht Natalie Pearson 24.43q (SB)

======================================================================

UWI Invitational, Kingston, Jamaica, March 17

Men

200m h4 (-1.4) 6.Simeon Williamson 21.84 (SB)

Women

200m (0.8) 3.Andelita Broadbelt-Blake 24.32 (PB)

Results

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=ZGVmYXVsdGRvbWFpbnxvbmRpcnVufGd4OjQwMTNlY2ZjZDU0YzcxMDQ

======================================================================

Clydebank 5K, Glasgow, March 17

Men

1.Matt Gillespie 14:20 (PB)

Women

1.Claire Gibson 16:23 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/56850_6123_18032012120250_Clydebank5km.xls

======================================================================

World Indoor Championships, Istanbul, Turkey, March 9-11

Men

60m 3.Dwain Chambers 6.60

400m sf2 3.Richard Buck 46.68 sf3 3.Nigel Levine 46.46

800m 3.Andie Osagie 1:48.92 (sf 1:48.13) sf2 5.Joe Thomas 1:49.12

1500m ht1 9.Lewis Moses 3:45.04 ht2 11.James Brewer 3:47.58

3000m 4.Mo Farah 7:41.79

60mh 4.Andy Pozzi (U23) 7.58 (sf 7.56 ,PB, UKL)

HJ 7.Robbie Grabarz 2.31 Qual 13.Samson Oni 2.22

PV =5.Steve Lewis 5.70

4x400m 2.Great Britain (Conrard Williams, Nigel Levine, Michael Bingham, Richard Buck) 3:04.72 (SB, EL)

Women

60m s1 4.Asha Philip (U23) 7.24 s3 6.Jodie Williams (U20) 7.32

400m 5.Shana Cox 52.13 (iPB, UKL) sf3 4.Nadine Okyere 53.66 (ht 53.56)

800m h2 4.Marilyn Okoro 2:04.06

3000m 7.Helen Clitheroe (W35) 8:59.04

60mh 2.Tiffany Porter 7.94

Pentathlon 2.Jessica Ennis 4965 (PB, UK Rec) (7.91, 1.87, 14.79 PB, 6.19, 2:08.09 iPB)

PV 3.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.70 Kate Byres (U20) NM

LJ 3.Shara Proctor 6.89 (PB, UK Rec)

TJ 1.Yamile Aldama (W35) 14.82 (SB, UKL)

4x400m 1.Great Britain (Shana Cox, Nicola Sanders, Christine Ohuruogu, Perri Shakes-Drayton) 3:28.76 (SB, EL)

Results

http://www.iaaf.org/mini/wic12/index.aspx

======================================================================

Bath Half Marathon, Bath, March 11

Men

3.Chris Powner 64:45 (PB), 4.Ben Tickner 65:06 (PB), 6.Ben Fish 65:28 (PB)

Women

2.Susan Partridge 71:34 (PB), 3.Helen Davies 72:35 (PB), 4.Amy Whitehead 73:09 (PB), 5.Liz Yelling (W35) 73:14, 6.Jessica Draskau-Petersson 73:28 (PB), 7.Sonia Samuels 73:55 (PB), 8.Louise Damen 74:31 (SB), 9.Justina Heslop 74:33

Results

http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/ss/results/Bath%20Half/830

======================================================================

Trafford 10K, Manchester, March 11

Men

1.Anthony Ford 29:04 (PB), 2.Joe McDonald 29:08 (PB), 3.Alex Hains 29:34 (PB), 4.Serod Batochir 29:36 (PB), 5.Andi Jones 29:40 (SB), 6.Mohammed Abu-Rezeq 29:51 (PB), 7.Andy Norman 29:52 (SB), 8.Daniel Clorley (U23) 30:04 (PB), 9.Joe Bailey 30:05 (SB), 10.Andy Wiles 30:07 (SB)

Women

1.Elle Baker 32:44 (PB), 2.Kate Avery (U23) 33:39 (PB), 3.Felicity Milton 34:31 (SB), 4.Emily Wicks 34:40 (SB)

Results

http://altrincham-athletics.co.uk/Portals/0/Downloads/Entry%20Forms/Trafford%2010k%202012%20Results.pdf

======================================================================

ABN-AMRO City-Pier-City Half Marathon, The Hague, Netherlands, March 11

Men

24.Ben Moreau 64:30 (PB)

Results

http://evenementen.uitslagen.nl/2012/cpcloop/

======================================================================

World Indoor Throwing, Vaxjo, Sweden, March 10

Men

SP 1.Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.13

DT 5.Brett Morse 59.14 (SB), 6.Chris Scott 58.13 (iPB) B 4.David Coleman 51.88 (iPB)

Women

1.Jade Nicholls 58.97 (iPB, iUK Best, World Indoor Best)

Results

http://www.worldindoorthrowing.com/results.php

======================================================================

NCAA Championships, Nampa, Idaho, USA, March 9-10

Men

Mile 1.Chris O’Hare (U23) 4:01.66, 2.Rich Peters (U23) 4:01.78

3000m 9.Tom Farrell (U23) 7:55.09, 13.Ross Millington 8:08.73, 16.Mitch Goose 8:22.70

LJ 11.James McLachlan (U23) 7.42

Women

Mile 6.Hanna Brookes 4:40.96 h1 8.Josephine Moultrie (U23) 4:49.56

5000m 8.Sarah Waldron 16:07.04

LJ 7.Amy Harris 6.33, 12.Jade Nimmo (U23) 6.15, Lorraine Ugen (U23) NM

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/indoor/03-09-NCAA/Day1.htm

======================================================================

CIS Track & Field Championships, Winnipeg, Canada, March 10

Women

HJ 1.Emma Nuttall (U23) 1.82 (SB)

Results

http://www.gobisons.ca/cistf/

======================================================================

Winter Throws Trials, Loughborough, March 3

Men

DT 1.Emeka Udechuku 54.79 (SB), 2.David Coleman 51.25 (SB)

HT 1.Alex Smith 75.64 (PB, UKL), 2.Mark Dry 73.36 (PB), 3.James Bedford 68.10 (SB), 4.Matt Lambley 67.79 (SB), 5.Peter Smith (U23) 66.82 (SB)

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 79.70 (SB, UKL), 2.Lee Doran 75.40 (SB), 3.Joe Dunderdale (U23) 73.34 (PB), 4.Felix Hatton 71.63 (SB), 5.Richard Shuttleword (U23) 71.32 (SB)

Women

SP 1.Rachel Wallader 16.07 (PB), 2.Sophie McKinna (U20) 15.28 (SB)

DT 1.Jade Nicholls 52.52 (SB), 2.Kirsty Law 52.29 (SB), 3.Emma Carpenter 50.02 (SB)

HT 1.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 70.40 (PB, UK Rec), 2.Sarah Holt 66.38 (SB), 3.Zoe Derham 65.50 (SB), 4.Abi Carter (U20) 60.51 (PB), 5.Rachael Gair 58.94 (SB), 6.Toni Wells (U20) 55.81 (PB)

JT 1.Goldie Sayers 62.18 (SB, UKL), 3.Kiki Oniwinde (U23) 50.72 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=62776

======================================================================

McCain City Challenge, Lee Valley, March 3

Men

60m 1.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 6.74

200m 1.Conrad Williams 21.55

400m 1.Clovis Asong (U20) 48.30, 2.Tim Burn 48.56

1500m 1.Tony Whiteman 3:44.12 (V40 WR), 2.Ross Murray (U23) 3:46.16 (iPB), 3.Michael Wilsmore 3:47.57

60mh 1.Richard Alleyne 7.95, 2.Alex Al-Ameen 8.10, 3.Chris Baillie 8.13

HJ 1.Samson Oni 2.21, 2.Chris Baker (U23) 2.15

PV 1.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.31 (iPB), 2.Luke Cutts 5.21, 3.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.11 (Scottish U20 Rec)

TJ 1.Michael Puplampu (U23) 16.04 (PB), 2.Kola Adedoyin (U23) 15.28

SP 1.Scott Rider 18.43 (SB), 2.Ryan Spencer-Jones 18.10 (PB), 3.Zane Duquemin (U23) 17.46, 4.Greg Beard 17.03 (SB)

Women

60m 1.Ashley Helsby (U23) 7.61 (PB)

200m 1.Louise Bloor 24.2, 2.Helen Pryer 24.7

400m 1.Tara Bird 54.92 (SB)

800m 1.Dawn Hunt 2:05.65, 2.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (U23) 2:07.71 (iPB)

1500m 1.Stacey Smith (U23) 4:18.38 (SB), 2.Jessica Sparke 4:19.80 (iPB)

60mh 1.Ashley Helshby (U23) 8.33 (PB), 2.Louise Hazell 8.35 (SB), 3.Serita Solomon (U23) 8.37 (PB), 4.Sarah Claxton 8.46

HJ 1.Emma Perkins 1.80, 2.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.80, 3.Adele Lassu 1.77

PV 1.Lucy Bryan (U17) 4.05

LJ 1.Jazmin Sawyers (U23) 5.97 (iPB), 2.Jade Surman 5.90 (eiPB)

TJ 1.Nadia Williams 13.44, 2.Yasmine Regis 13.09

SP 1.Shanaugh Brown (U23) 16.01 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/57750_6002_03032012204707_McCCC12_M2%20RESULTS.AW-P10.xls

======================================================================

Alex Wilson Invitational, South Bend, Indiana, USA, March 3

Men

Mile 3.David Forrester 3:59.13 (PB), 7.Ross Clarke 4:01.15 (PB), 11.Tom Curr (U23) 4:04.32

Women

Mile 2.Josephine Moultrie (U23) 4:38.87 (PB), 4.Lennie Waite 4:39.81 (SB)

5000m 2.Sarah Waldron 15:59.93 (PB)

Results

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/events_byschedule.aspx?yf=2012&mf=2012-alex-wilson-invitational

======================================================================

Arkansas Final Qualifier, Fayetteville, Arizona, USA, March 3

Men

Mile 1.Andrew Heyes (U23) 4:01.98 (PB), Chris O’Hare (U23) DNF

Women

LJ 1.Amy Harris 6.23

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/indoor/03-02-ArkansasFinalQualifier/

======================================================================

NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships, Geneva, Ohio, March 3

Men

3000m 2.Matthew Clowes 8:15.27

Results

http://lightningtiming.com/results/20120301/index.htm

======================================================================

Surrey Championships, Carshalton, March 3

Men

60m U20 1.Josh Street 6.78 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/62465_12658_03032012194611_20120303results.xls

======================================================================

Qantas Melbourne Track Classic, Melbourne, March 2-3

Men

5000m 5.Andy Vernon 13:33.52 (SB), 10.Nick McCormick 13:58.41, 16.Lee Emanuel 14:20.46 (SB)

Results

http://www.athletics.com.au/home/competition/statsdata/live_results

======================================================================

Springer Meeting Dessau, Germany, March 2

Men

PV 2.Steve Lewis 5.77 (PB, UKL)

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4626_dessau_030212.htm#top

======================================================================

Meeting National en salle de Metz, Metz, France, February 29

Men

400m 3.Luke Lennon-Ford 47.87

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=097605

======================================================================

BUCS Championships, Sheffield, February 25-26

Men

60m 1.Tremayne Gilling (U23) 6.68 (PB)

200m 1.Antonio Infantino (U23) 21.42 (PB), 2.Confidence Lawson (U23) 21.50 (PB), 3.Andre Wright (U23) 21.54 (PB)

400m 1.Jarryd Dunn (U23) 47.95, 2.Tim Burn (U23) 48.00, 3.Niall Flannery (U23) 48.17 (iPB)

800m 1.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:49.29

1500m 1.James Thie 3:47.22 (SB), 2.Harry Harper 3:47.65 (iPB)

3000m 1.Phil Hurst 8:09.38, 2.Steve Mitchell 8:09.66

60mh 1.Andrew Pozzi (U23) 7.64

PV 1.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.20, 2.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.10 (ePB, equal Scottish U20 Rec), 3.Matthew Devereux (U23) 5.00 (SB), 4.Ben Gregory (U23) 5.00

LJ 1.Daniel Gardiner (U23) 7.28

HJ 2.David Smith 2.19 (SB)

SP 2.Zane Duquemin (U23) 17.61 (PB)

Women

200m 1.Meghan Beesley 24.12 (SB), 2.Jo White (U23) 24.30 (PB)

400m 1.Laura Wake (U23) 54.33 (SB), 2.Diane Ramsay (U20) 54.95 (PB), 3.Caryl Granville 55.02 (PB)

PV 1.Sally Peake 4.20, 2.Sally Scott (U23) 4.00

HJ 1.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.84

TJ 1.Shakira Whight 13.23 (PB)

Results

http://www.bucs.org.uk/page.asp?section=16474&sectionTitle=2012+Indoor+Championship+Results

======================================================================

English National Cross-Country Championships, Parliament Hill, February 25

Senior Men

1.Keith Gerrard 35:56, 2.Steve Vernon 36:07, 3.John Beattie 36:13, 4.Frank Tickner 36:27, 5.James Wilkinson (U23) 36:30, 6.James Walsh 36:31, 9.Jonny Taylor 36:53, 11.Ben Tickner 37:03, 12.Mark Draper 37:11, 17.Glen Watts 37:27

Senior Women

1.Gemma Steel 27:06, 2.Steph Twell 27:09, 3.Sonia Samuels 27:09, 4.Hannah Walker (U23) 27:14, 5.Hattie Dean 27:47, 6.Lizzie Adams 27:52, 7.Naomi Taschimowitz 28:08, 8.Stevie Stockton 28:16, …, 18.Faye Fullerton 29:35

Junior Men

1.Jonny Hay (U23) 31:50, 2.Harvey Dixon 32:11, 3.Charlie McLean 32:12, 4.Kieran Clements 32:20, 5.Daniel Woodgate 32:21, 6.Tom Frith 32:27, …, 9.Niall Flemming (U23) 32:40, 23.Robbie Farnham-Rose 33:23

Junior Women

1.Emelia Gorecka 21:02, 2.Annabel Gummow 21:20, 3.Jennifer Walsh 21:47, 4.Jess Chen 22:03, 5.Pippa Woolven 22:10, 6.Nicole Roberts 22:13, …, 9.Kate Avery (U23) 22:21, 12.Georgia Peel 22:41

U17 Women

1.Rebecca Straw 18:00, 2.Alex Clav 18:01, 3.Jessica Judd 18:07, 4.Grace Baker 18:25, 5.Laura Gent 18:34, 6.Amy Griffiths 18:43

======================================================================

Championatts de France Elite en salle, Aubiere, France, February 25-26

Men

PV 4.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.45

Women

PV 1= Katie Byres (U20) 4.42

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=089752

======================================================================

Mountain West Conference Indoor Championships, Albequerque, New Mexico, USA, February 25

Men

Mile 1.Ross Millington 4:07.63

Women

60m 3.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 7.50 (PB)

LJ 2.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 6.51 (PB)

Results

http://www.themwc.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/mw-12-iresults-2.html

======================================================================

Conference USA Indoor Championships, Birmingham, Alabama, USA, February 25-27

Men

800m 1.Chris O’Hare (U23) 1:49.98 (iPB)

Mile 1.Chris O’Hare (U23) 4:07.81, 2.Andrew Heyes (U23) 4:09.78

3000m 2.Andrew Heyes (U23) 8:12.93, 7.Geraint Davies 8:20.19 (SB)

5000m 6.Geraint Davies 14:32.59 (SB)

Results

http://flashresultstexas.com/2012/cusaindoor12/

======================================================================

England U20/U17/U15 Championships, Birmingham, February 25-26

Men

60m 1.Adam Gemili 6.68 (PB), 2.Chijindu Ujah 6.82, 3.Jordan Kirby-Polidore 6.88 (PB)

200m 1.Adam Gemili 21.20 (iPB) U17 1.Jermaine Hamilton 21.73 (PB)

400m 1.Alex Boyce 47.82 (PB), 3.Paul Scanlan 48.98

800m 1.Jordan Bransberg 1:50.31 (PB), 2.Ben Waterman 1:51.10 (PB)

LJ 1.Elliott Safo 7.41 (PB)

TJ 1.Jose Martin-Fullerton 15.00

HJ U17 Chris Kandu 2.08 (PB)

PV 1.Nicholas Cole 4.70 (ePB)

Women

60m 1.Jodie Williams 7.47, 2.Stephi Wilson 7.61(PB) U17 1.Dina Asher-Smith 7.56 (PB)

200m 1.Hannah Thomas 24.51 (iPB), 2.Jodie Harrison 24.79 (PB), 3.Bianca Williams 24.87 (sf 24.52 iPB) U17 1.Dina Asher-Smith 24.61 (iPB)

60mh 1.Yasmin Miller 8.45 (PB), 2.Katarina Johnson-Thompson 8.48 (PB), 4.Lycy Hatton 8.60

LJ 1.Katarina Johnson-Thompson 6.30 U17 1.Morgan Lake 5.72, 2.Celia Quansah 5.71 (iPB)

PV 1.Lucy Bryan 3.80

HJ 1.Katarina Johnson-Thompson 1.85 (PB)

SP 1.Sophie McKinna 14.82

Results

http://www.justiming-live.co.uk/ea2012/schedule.html

======================================================================

ACC Championships, Boston, USA, February 24-26

Men

200m ht4 2.Kieran Showler-Davis (U23) 21.98 (SB)

3000m 2.David Forrester 8:02.62

Women

LJ 1.Amy Harris 6.21

TJ 4.Amy Harris 12.79 (SB)

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/indoor/02-23-ACC/Day3.htm

======================================================================

XL Galan, Stockholm, Sweden, February 23

Men

800m A 4.Joe Thomas 1:46.33 (iPB) B 2.Anie Osagie 1:47.14

3000m 14.Iain Donnan 8:19.40 (SB)

LJ 9.JJ Jegede 7.26 (injured)

Women

400m B 1.Shana Cox 53.48, 2.Emily Diamond (U23) 54.08, 4.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (U23) 54.95

1500m 6.Helen Clitheroe (W35) 4:09.70 (SB, UKL)

PV 2.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.72

TJ 3.Yamile Aldama (W35) 14.44 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://88.131.109.176/folksam/xlgalan12/result.php

======================================================================

Midland Counties Open, Birmingham, February 19

Men

400m 1.James Forman (U23) 46.74 (PB), 2.Luke Smallwood 46.98 (PB)

800m 1.Nathan Woodward 1:51.20 (PB)

HJ 1.Robbie Grabarz 2.30

PV 1.Luke Cutts 5.40, 2.Max Eaves 5.20, 3.Matthew Deveraux (U23) 4.80

Women

60m 1.Marilyn Nwawulor (U23) 7.56

400m 1.Nicola Sanders 52.48 (SB), 2.Marilyn Okoro 53.33 (SB), 3.Laura Langowski 53.54 (PB), 4.Emily Diamond (U23) 53.67 (PB), 5.Tara Bird 54.98 (SB) h2 1.Micah Nottingham (U23) 53.85 (iPB), 2.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (U23) 54.48 (iPB)

60mh 1.Kyllie Robilliard 8.45, 2.Marilyn Nwawulor (U23) 8.51 (SB)

HJ 1.Emma Perkins 1.85, 2.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.80

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/58247_6002_20022012105206_2nd%20Open%2019%20Feb%202012.xls

======================================================================

Scottish Senior Championships, Glasgow, February 19

Men

400m 1.Jamie Bowie 48.48 (SB)

HJ 2.Allan Smith (U23) 2.15 (PB), 3.David Smith (U23) 2.15

PV 1.Gregor McLean (U23) 5.20, 2.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.00

Women

HJ 1.Jayne Nisbet 1.80 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/55631_12658_19022012212253_Results19022011_scrutinised.pdf

======================================================================

Manchester Open, Sportcity, Manchester, February 19

Women

60m 1.Hayley Jones 7.38 (SB)

200m 1.Hayley Jones 23.96 (iPB)

======================================================================

USATF – New England Indoor Championships, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA, February 19

Men

800m 1.Tim Bayley 1:50.48 (SB)

======================================================================

AVIVA Grand Prix, Birmingham, February 18

Men

60m h1 7.Greg Cackett 6.69 (ePB) h2 4.Andrew Robertson (U23) 6.69, 7.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 6.73, 8.Josh Swaray 6.79

400m 1.Nigel Levine 45.71 (PB, EL), 4.Luke Lennon-Ford 46.93 (SB) National 1.Richard Buck 45.82 (PB), 2.Conrad Williams 46.20 (iPB), 3.Michael Bingham 46.69 (SB), 4.David Riley 47.39 (iPB), 5.Tim Burn (U23) 47.60, 6.Luke Smallwood 47.67 (ePB)

800m 4.Joe Thomas 1:46.35 (iPB), 5.Andie Osagie 1:46.53 (iPB), 8.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:47.84 (PB)

1500m 5.Andy Baddeley 3:37.16 (iPB), 7.James Brewer 3:38.03 (iPB), 8.Lewis Moses 3:41.33 (ePB)

2 miles 2.Mo Farah 8:08.07 (UK Rec, EUR Rec) (7:37.40+ 3000m EL, UKL), 6.Jonny Mellor 8:40.50 (PB)

60mh 7.Andrew Pozzi (U23) 7.71 (ht 7.62 ePB), 8.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 7.71 (ht 7.67 PB)

HJ 1.Rob Grabarz 2.32, 3.Samson Oni 2.23

LJ 1.JJ Jegede 8.04 (ePB)

Women

60m 4.Asha Philip (U23) 7.19 (PB) h1 7.Laura Turner 7.33 h2 7.Jeanette Kwakye 7.33

400m 1.Shana Cox 52.18 (iPB), 3.Nadine Okyere 53.03, 4.Nicola Sanders 53.21

800m 3.Marilyn Okoro 2:02.62 (SB), 5.Tara Bird 2:04.57 (iPB)

1500m 2.Hannah England 4:09.79 (SB, UKL), 6.Claire Gibson 4:14.79 (PB)

3000m 5.Helen Clitheroe (W35) 8:48.58, 6.Gemma Steel 9:01.86 (PB), 7.Elle Baker 9:05.12 (PB), 8.Katrina Wooton 9:08.06

60mh 1.Jessica Ennis 7.87 (PB, WL), 8.Gemma Bennett 8.29

PV 1.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.70, 8.Lucy Bryan (U20) 4.11 (PB), 9.Sally Scott (U23) 3.96

LJ 1.Shara Proctor 6.80 (iPB, UK Indoor Rec)

Results

http://www.uka.org.uk/results/20120218_Birmingham/timetable/index/index.html

======================================================================

Finale du Perche Elite Tour, Nevers, France, February 18

Men

2.Steve Lewis 5.72 (SB, UKL, Olympic A), 9.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.26

Women

1.Kate Dennison 4.52 (SB, Olympic A), 2.Katie Byres (U20) 4.52 (PB, UK U20 Rec, Olympic A), 5.Sally Peake 4.42 (PB, Welsh Rec)

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=101928

=====================================================================

International Flanders Athletics Meeting, Ghent, Belgium, February 18

Men

60m 3.Dwain Chambers 6.70 (ht 6.64)

800m ht2 5.Ed Aston 1:49.34

Results

http://www.ifam.be/index.php?option=com_wrapper&view=wrapper&Itemid=175

=====================================================================

Sydney Track Classic, Sydney, Australia, February 18

Men

1500m 9.Nick McCormick 3:40.97

400mh 8.Danny Bradwood 52.86

Women

12.Charlotte Browning 4:36.65

Results

http://www.nswathletics.info/liveresults/2012/stc12/

======================================================================

MAAC Indoor Championships, New York, USA, February 17

Men

Mile 1.Mitch Goose 3:59.26 (PB)

Results

http://www.icgaels.com/fls/14900/stats/mcrosscountry/2012IT/12-02-17-MAAC.htm

======================================================================

RAF vs British Universities, Sheffield, February 15

Men

60m 1.Daniel Gardiner (U23) 6.87 (PB) ht4 Leon Baptiste 6.90

400m 1.Niall Flannery (U23) 48.26 (iPB)

800m 1.Niall Flannery (U23) 1:52.02 (PB)

HJ 1.Chris Baker (U23) 2.16

PV 1.Max Eaves 5.30, 2.Gregor McLean (U23) 5.15, 3.Ben Gregory 5.01

Women

400m 1.Micah Nottingham (U23) 54.31 (SB)

60mh 1.Kyllie Robilliard 8.53

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/61678_6002_17022012074114_Copy%20of%2061678_15903_16022012142127_20120215-RAF%20Indoor%20Team%20Event%2015%20Feb%2012-U.xls

======================================================================

Crystal Palace Indoor 60m Open, London, February 15

Men

60m Tremayne Gilling (U23) 6.74 (PB)

Women

60mh Gemma Bennett 8.37 (& 7.65 60m), Zara Hohn 8.68

======================================================================

Meeting Pas de Calais, Lievin, France, February 14

Men

60mh 6.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 7.75

Women

60m ht1 6.Laura Turner 7.44

1500m 9.Steph Twell 4:11.65

60mh ht1 7.Sarah Claxton 8.60

Results

http://www.meeting-pasdecalais.com/resultats2012.html

=====================================================================

AVIVA UK indoor Trials & Championships, Sheffield, February 11-12

Men

60m 1.Dwain Chambers 6.58 (SB, UKL), 2.Andrew Robertson (U23) 6.61 (PB), 3.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 6.65 (SB), 4.Christian Malcolm 6.68 (SB), 5.Josh Swaray 6.72, 6.Greg Cackett 6.74 (sf 6.69 ePB), 7.Mark Lewis-Francis 6.78 (sf 6.76), 8.Luke Fagan (injured, sf 6.76) sf Simeon Williamson 6.76, Tremayne Gilling (U23) 6.76 ht Adam Gemili (U20) 6.74, Leevan Yearwood 6.74

200m 2.Dannish Walker-Khan (U23) 21.65 (ht 21.53) ht Danny Talbot 21.33, Conrad Williams 21.40, Roy Ejiakuekwu (U17) 21.67

400m 1.Nigel Levine 46.58 (SB, UKL), 2.Michael Bingham 47.07 (SB), 3.Richard Buck 47.10, 4.Rob Tobin 47.17, 5.Luke Lennon-Ford 47.25, 6.Thomas Phillips 47.54

800m 1.Joe Thomas 1:47.26 (iPB), 2.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:49.63, 3.Ed Aston 1:49.73

1500m 1.Lewis Moses 3:45.58, 2.James Brewer 3:45.66, 3.Frank Baddick 3:46.88 (SB), 4.Kris Gauson 3:47.13, 5.Steve Mitchell 3:48.72, 6.Charlie Grice (U20) 3:48.82 (iPB)

3000m 1.Jonny Mellor 7:58.36 (PB), 2.Stephen Davies 7:58.78 (PB), 3.Mark Mitchell 7:59.00 (PB), 4.Phillip Hurst (U23) 8:01.45 (PB), 5.James Wilkinson (U23) 8:02.95 (iPB), 6.Jonny Hay (U23) 8:03.35 (PB), 7.Ross Murray (U23) 8:03.37 (SB), 8.Luke Gunn 8:07.32 (SB), …, 10.Zac Seddon (U20) 8:12.53 (PB)

60mh 1.Andy Pozzi (U23) 7.62 (ePB, eUKL), 2.Gianni Frankis 7.72, 3.Julian Adeniran 7.84 (sf 7.74 PB), 4.Nick Gayle 7.86, 5.Richard Alleyne 7.88m, 6.Chris Baillie 7.94 (ht 7.90), 7.Ben Kelk (U20) 7.95 (PB) B 1.Joseph Hylton 7.93 (PB), 2.Alex Al-Ameen 8.04 (ht 8.01), 3.Curtis Holmes (U23) 8.05 (PB), 4.David Feeny 8.09 hts Lawrence Clarke (U23) 7.75

HJ 1.Samson Oni 2.26, 2.Robbie Grabarz 2.23, …, 4.Chris Baker (U23) 2.16, 6.David Smith (U23) 2.16 (SB)

PV 1.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.55 (PB), 2.Steve Lewis 5.45, 3.Max Eaves 5.45 (SB), 4.Luke Cutts 5.45 (SB), 5.Gregor McLean (U23) 5.35 (PB), 6.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.20, 7.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.05, 8.Daniel Gardner (U20) 4.90 (ePB)

LJ 1.JJ Jegede 7.96 (iPB, UKL), 2.Ezekiel Ewulo 7.75 (PB), 3.Matthew Burton 7.57

TJ 2.Kola Adedoyin (U23) 15.93 (iPB)

SP 1.Scott Rider 18.28 (SB), 2.Zane Duquemin (U23) 17.24, 3.Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.22

Women

60m 1.Jeanette Kwakye 7.20 (SB, UKL), 2.Jodie Williams (U20) 7.29 (SB), 3.Laura Turner 7.31, 4.Abi Oyepitan 7.42 (sf 7.30 SB) sf Louise Bloor 7.43 (PB), Annabelle Lewis 7.44, Sophie Papps (U20) 7.49 (PB), Margaret Adeoye 7.51 ht Asha Philip (U23) 7.33

200m 1.Margaret Adeoye 23.36 (iPB), 2.Louise Bloor 23.74 (iPB)

400m 1.Shana Cox 52.38 (SB, UKL), 2.Nadine Okyere 53.01 (iPB), 3.Nicola Sander 53.11 (SB), 4.Laura Langowski 54.24, 5.Emily Diamond (U23) 54.24, 6.Kirsten McAslan (U20) 55.18 (sf 54.73)

800m 1.Marilyn Okoro 2:04.01 (SB, UKL), 2.Tara Bird 2:05.00 (SB), 3.Charlotte Best 2:05.25 (iPB), 4.Dawn Hunt 2:05.43 (PB)

1500m 1.Claire Gibson 4:17.38 (iPB)

3000m 1.Hannah England 9:06.04 (SB), 2.Katrina Wooton 9:06.99 (SB), 3.Elle Baker 9:09.43 (PB), 4.Gemma Steel 9:10.41 (PB), 5.Emily Stewart (U23) 9:10.82 (PB), 6.Emily Pidgeon 9:11.33 (SB), 7.Stacey Smith (U23) 9:15.98 (PB)

60mh 1.Jessica Ennis 7.95 (& 7.95 ht ePB), 2.Gemma Bennett 8.22 (sf 8.19), 3.Louise Wood 8.23 (& ht 8.23 PB), 4.Ashley Helshby (U23) 8.43, 5.Yasmin Miller (U17) 8.51 (PB), 6.Serita Solomon (U23) 8.53, 7.Lucy Hatton (U20) 8.58 (ht 8.48 PB) ht Sarah Claxton 8.37, Sarah McGreavy 8.56, Katie Lawrie 8.56 (SB), Louise Hazell 8.57, Zara Hohn 8.57

HJ 1.Jessica Ennis 1.91 (SB, UKL), 2.Emma Perkins 1.89 (PB), 3.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.82, 4.Steph Pywell 1.79

PV 1.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.70, 2.Katie Byres (u20) 4.37 (UK U20 Rec), 3.Sally Peake 4.27

LJ 1.Shara Proctor 6.68 (iPB, UKL), 2.Abigail Irozure (U23) 6.44 (PB), 3.Gemma Wheetman 6.21 (SB), 4.Lisa Ferguson 6.11 (PB)

TJ 1.Yamile Aldama 14.09 (SB, UKL), 2.Nadia Williams 13.53 (SB), 3.Yasmine Regis 13.50 (SB), 4.Sinead Gutzmore 13.03 (SB), 5.Laura Samuel 12.88 (injured)

SP 1.Eden Francis 16.72, 2.Shanaugh Brown 15.77 (PB), …, 5.Sophie McKinna (U20) 14.83, 6.Jessica Ennis 14.09 (SB)

Full Results

http://www.uka.org.uk/results/20120211_Sheffield/timetable/index/index.html

=====================================================================

Groet uit Schoolr 10k, Schoolr, Netherlands

Men

2.Scott Overall 28:57 (SB), 12.Ben Whitby (V35) 29:24 (PB)

Results

http://evenementen.uitslagen.nl/2012/groetuitschoorl/

=====================================================================

Milrose Games, New York, USA, February 11

Men

60m 5.Tyrone Edgar 6.73

Mile 6.Chris O’Hare 3:56.63 (SB) (1500m 3:40.62 PB)

5000m 6.Andy Baddeley 13:22.44 (iPB, EL)

Women

2.Tiffany Porter 7.93 (SB, EL)

Results

http://www.armorytrack.com/armory/2012-millrose-games-fields/

=====================================================================

Flotrack Husky Classic, Seattle, Washington, USA, February 10-11

Men

60m 4.James Alaka 6.83 (SB)

Mile 3.Tom Curr (U23) 4:00.11 (PB) S1 3.Drew Graham 4:01.43 (PB) also Sam Evans (U23) 4:05.00 (PB)

3000m 3.Ross Millington 7:49.11 (PB), 4.Mitch Goose 7:51.75 (PB), 12.Ross Clarke 7:57.82 (PB), 15.Matthew Clowes 8:05.05 (PB)

5000m Inv 1.Chris Thompson 13:29.94 (iPB, EL) A 6.Callum Hawkins (U23) 14:03.37 (PB), 9.Matthew Bond 14:95.80 (PB)

Women

Mile 4.Kirsty Legg (U23) 4:41.86, 11.Josephine Moultrie (U23) 4:42.30 (PB)

5000m 3.Sarah Waldron 16:14.65 (PB), 8.Hollie Rowland 16:19.69 (PB), 9.Katie Clarke (U23) 16:21.21 (PB)

Results

http://www.gohuskies.com/livestats/c-track/021012/index.htm

=====================================================================

Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, Arizona, USA, February 11

Men

3000m 6.Andrew Heyes (U23) 8:00.29 (PB)

Results

http://www.arkansasrazorbacks.com/pdf8/824225.pdf

=====================================================================

Go For 2&5 Classic, Perth, Australia, February 11

Men

1500m 3.Nick McCormick 3:41.54, 6.Andy Vernon 3:46.77 (SB)

Results

http://www.cyclones.com/fls/10700/track_live/index.htm?SPSID=94169&SPID=11526&DB_LANG=C&DB_OEM_ID=10700

=====================================================================

Texas A&M Invitational, College Station, Texas, USA, February 11

Men

TJ 1.Julian Reid 16.35 (SB)

Women

Mile 1.Lennie Waite 4:42.93 (SB)

LJ 2.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 6.27 (SB)

Results

http://www.rolltide.com/sports/c-xctrack/stats/2011-2012/fullresults-tamuinv.html

=====================================================================

SPIRE Division I, Geneva, Ohio, USA, February 11

Men

3000m A 3.David Forrester 7:57.93 (PB)

Women

60m 4.Amy Harris 7.70 (SB)

Mile 1.Hannah Brooks 4:39.83

LJ 1.Amy Harris 6.24

=====================================================================

Valentine Invitational, Boston, Massachusetts, February 11

Men

800m 8.Stuart Ross (U23) 1:50.31 (SB) R2 4.Tim Bayley 1:51.12 (SB)

Mile 1.Rich Peters (U23) 3:57.83 (PB)

Results

http://www.lancertiming.com/results/winter12/BUValentine/index.htm

=====================================================================

Housier Hills, Bloomington, Indiana, USA, February 10-11

Men

3000m 3.Rob Mullett 8:05.17 (PB)

HJ 1.Mike Edwards (U23) 2.16

Results

http://iuhoosiers.cstv.com/livestats/c-track/hooshills12/

=====================================================================

Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa, USA, February 11

Men

3000m 2.Joe Wade 8:10.99 (PB)

Results

http://www.cyclones.com/fls/10700/track_live/index.htm?SPSID=94169&SPID=11526&DB_LANG=C&DB_OEM_ID=10700

=====================================================================

Midland Championships, Birmingham, February 11

Men

200m 1.Matthew Hudson-Smith (U20) 21.78 (iPB)

Women

200m 1.Ellena Ruddock (W35) 24.81 (SB)

800m 1.Cally Read (U23) 2:06.92 (PB)

=====================================================================

Don Kirby Elite Invitational, Albequerque, New Mexico, February 10

Men

LJ 2.James McLachlan (U23) 7.47

Results

http://www.golobos.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/completeresultsdonkirby.html

=====================================================================

Grand Valley State Big Meet, Allendale, Michigan, USA, February 10-11

Women

5000m 1.Christina Muir 16:28.71 (PB)

=====================================================================

Armagh International 5k, Armagh, February 9

Men

1.James Wilkinson (U23) 13:55 (PB), 3.Jonny Mellor 13:57 (PB), 6.James Walsh 14:02 (PB), 7.Luke Cragg 14:05 (PB), 9.Andy Wiles 14:11 (PB), 10.Joe McDonald 14:12 (PB),…, 14.Dewi Griffiths (U23) 14:25 (PB), 15.Tony Whiteman (V40) 14:28

Results

http://www.armaghroadrace.com/

=====================================================================

Inner Varsity Games, Birmingham, February 8

Men

800m 1.Richard Davenport 1:51.78 (SB)

PV 1.Ben Gregory (U23) 5.01 (SB)

Women

200m 1.Zara George (U23) 24.36 (PB), 2.Laura Wake (U23) 24.74 (SB)

400m 1.Meghan Beesley 53.74 (iPB), 2.Emma Pullen 54.16 (SB) B 1.Leah Barrow (U20) 55.83 (PB), 2.Lauren Bouchard (U23) 56.06 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/61578_6002_10022012101510_Results%20-%20Inter%20Varsity%20Meeting%202012.xls

=====================================================================

Pedro’s Cup, Bydgoszcz, Poland, February 8

Men

2.Steve Lewis 5.60

Women

2.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.68

Results

http://forsport.info/

=====================================================================

Botnia Games, Vaasa, Finland, February 7

Men

5.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.10

Results

http://www.botniagames.fi/swe/Resultat_2012.45.html

=====================================================================

Russian Winter, Moscow, Russia, February 5

Men

60m 2.Dwain Chambers 6.64, Simeon Williamson DQ (6.65 ht)

Women

LJ 2.Shara Proctor 6.6o (iPB)

Results

http://rusathletics.com/russianwinter/rez-e.htm

=====================================================================

New Balance Indoor Grand Prix, Boston, Massachusetts, USA, February 4

Men

Mile 4.Mo Farah 3:57.92 (iPB, fell), James Brewer DNF

3000m 8.Andy Baddeley 7:47.09 (iPB, UKL), Mark Draper DNF

Women

1000m 5.Charlene Thomas 2:40.03 (PB)

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/indoor/02-04-NewBalanceGP/Day1.htm

=====================================================================

Meeting National GDF-SUEZ, Monteville, France, February 4

Men

60mh 3.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 7.69, 6.Gianni Frankis 7.88 (ht 7.78)

PV 1.Steve Lewis 5.62 (SB, UKL)

Women

60m 2.Laura Turner 7.29 (SB) ht Anyika Onuora 7.57 (SB)

Results

http://www.meeting-mondeville.com/pdf/resultats_meeting_mondeville_2012.pdf

=====================================================================

McCain Indoor City Challenge, Sheffield, February 4

Men

200m 1.Conrad Williams 21.31 (iPB), 2.Roy Ejiakwekwu (U17) 21.67 (iPB)

400m 1.Jarryd Dunn (U23) 47.92 (iPB), 2.Tim Burn (U23) 47.95 (PB), 3.Clovis Asong (U20) 48.18 (iPB)

800m 1.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:50.80

1500m 2.Tony Whiteman (V40) 3:47.20, 3.Michael Wilshmore 3:47.36 (PB)

60mh 1.Andy Pozzi (U23) 7.70, 2.Chris Baillie 7.86 (SB), 3.Jack Meredith (U23) 8.01 (SB)

HJ 1.Samson Oni 2.18, 2.Matt Roberts 2.11

PV 1.Luke Cutts 5.25 (SB), 2.Joe Ive 5.15, 3.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.05, 4.Daniel Gardner (U20) 4.90 (PB)

SP 1.Zane Duquemin (U23) 17.40 (PB)

Women

60m 1.Annabelle Lewis 7.42 (ePB), 2.Louise Bloor 7.47, 3.Hayley Jones 7.62

200m 1.Louise Bloor 24.27, 2.Hayley Jones 24.31 (SB), 3.Marilyn Nwawulor (U23) 24.88 (iPB)

400m 1.Meghan Beesley 54.07 (SB), 2.Kirsten McAslan 54.30 (iPB), 3.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (U23) 54.55 (iPB)

800m 1.Marilyn Okoro 2:04.29 (SB, UKL), 2.Dawn Hunt 2:06.09 (iPB)

60mh 1.Jessica Ennis 8.05 (SB), 2.Sarah Claxton 8.29, 3.Sarah McGreavy 8.45 (SB), 4.Serita Solomon (U23) 8.46 (SB) – B 1.Louise Wood 8.32, 2.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 8.63 (SB)

Triathlon Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 2593 – LJ 6.39 (UK U20 Indoor Rec) SP 11.56 (PB) 60mh 8.63 (SB)

LJ 1.Abigail Irozuru (U23) 6.30 (iPB), 2.Jessica Ennis 6.19 (SB)

TJ 1.Laura Samuel (U23) 13.02

HJ 1.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.88 (PB, UKL), …, 4.Steph Pywell 1.76 (SB)

PV 1.Sally Peake 4.21, 2.Sally Scott (U23) 4.01

TSP Eden Francis 15.69, Sophie McKinna (U20) 14.96

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/57746_12658_05022012132927_McCain_City_Challenge_-_Match_1_-_Sheffield_4th_Feb.zip

=====================================================================

Birmingham Games, Birmingham, February 4-5

Men

60m 1.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 6.74 (SB) (& 6.74 sf), 2.Elijah Winn 6.80 (sf 6.79) sf1 1.Richard Kilty 6.61 (PB, UKL) sf2 1.Christian Malcolm 6.77 (SB)

U17 60m 1.Jack Lawrence 6.99 (PB)

200m 1.Nigel Levine 21.13 (PB, UKL), 2.Danish Walker-Khan (U23) 21.59 (sf 21.51 iPB)

400m Richard Buck 46.95 (SB, UKL), Rob Tobin 47.43 (SB), Michael Bingham 47.61 (SB), Luke Smallwood 47.67 (PB)

Women

60m 1.Elaine O’Neill 7.48 (SB), 2.Lucy Onyeforo 7.53 sf1 1.Abi Oyepitan 7.39 ht Katherine Endacott 7.63 (SB), Christine Ohuruogu 7.74 (SB), Nadine Okyere 7.77

200m 1.Nadine Okyere 23.97 (PB), 2.Katherine Endacott 24.51 (SB) ht Shana Cox 24.19 (SB), Jenny Batten (U23) 24.43 (SB)

800m 1.Charlotte Best 2:05.56 (iPB), 2.Tara Bird 2:06.67 (SB), 3.Carolyn Plateau 2:07.53 (SB)

400m 1.Ambwene Simukonda 54.82 (iPB), 2.Laura Wake (U23) 55.32 (ht 55.05 SB) ht Shana Cox 53.08 (SB, UKL), Laura Langowski 54.04 (PB), Emily Diamond (U23) 54.19 (PB)

1500m 1.Katrina Wooton 4:23.37 (SB), 2.Claire Tarplee 4:24.07 (SB),…, 4.Emily Pidgeon 4:25.77 (SB)

60mh 1.Louise Hazell 8.38 (SB), 2.Ashley Helshby (U23) 8.40,

PV 1.Katie Byres (U20) 4.25, 2.Henrietta Paxton 3.85

TJ 1.Sinead Gutzmore 12.82 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=58245

=====================================================================

Loughborough Students AC Meeting, Loughborough, February 4

Men

60m 1.Chris Clarke 6.83 (& 6.83 PB)

Women

60mh 1.Kylie Robilliard 8.45 (& 8.42 PB), 2.Zara Hohn 8.54 (SB), 3.Lucy Hatton (U20) 8.58 (PB)

SP 1.Rachael Wallader 16.02 (iPB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/58510_6002_06022012101331_58510%20Loughborough%20Open%20040212.xls

=====================================================================

Meyo Invitational, South Bend, Indiana, USA, February 3-4

Men

1000m 1.Chris O’Hare 2:20.99 (PB)

Mile 2.Tom Curr (U23) 4:00.73 (PB), 4.Andrew Heyes (U23) 4:02.08 (PB), 6.Ross Clarke 4:03.45 (SB)

3000m 8.Callum Hawkins (U23) 8:07.98 (PB), 17.Matt Graham (U23) 8:18.13 (SB), Chris O’Hare DNF

Women

Mile 4.Kirsty Legg (U23) 4:41.70

5000m 2.Hollie Knight 16:24.70 (iPB)

Results

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/events_byschedule.aspx?yf=2012&mf=2012-meyo-invitational

=====================================================================

Orange and Blue Open, Champaign, Illinois, USA, February 4

Women

60mh 2.Tiffany Offili-Porter 8.00 (SB, UKL, EL)

Results

http://tfrrs.org/r/22504

=====================================================================

All Comers Meet, Northridge, California, US, February 4

Men

SP 1.Carl Myerscough 20.03 (SB, UKL)

DT 1.Carl Myerscough 60.90 (SB, UKL)

=====================================================================

Paramount HS All-Comers Series, Paramount, California, USA, February 4

Men

LJ 1.Nick Newman 7.80 (PB)

=====================================================================

Bronco Classic, Nampa, Indiana, USA, February 4

Men

200m James Alaka 21.47 (iPB)

=====================================================================

Briggs Athletics Classic, Hobart, Australia, February 4

Men

5000m 3.Nick McCormick 13:32.88 (SB, UKL), 5.Andy Vernon 13:38.10 (SB)

Women

1500m 4.Julia Bleasdale 4:16.56 (PB)

Results

http://www.athletics.com.au/home/competition/statsdata/live_results

=====================================================================

Indoor Classic Vienna, Vienna, Austria, January 31

Men

60m B 1.Greg Cackett 6.69 (PB)

400m A 1.Luke Lennon-Ford 47.93 (SB) D 1.David Riley 47.53 (iPB)

800m B 1.Joe Thomas 1:47.28 (iPB) C 1.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:47.52 (SB) D 2.Ed Aston 1:48.85 (SB)

1500m 2.Lewis Moses 3:41.33 (PB)

60mh 1.Andy Pozzi (U23) 7.68, 2.Gianni Frankis 7.70 (PB), 3.Nick Gayle 7.77 (PB) ht Julian Adeniran 7.75 (PB)

LJ 1.JJ Jegede 7.67 (SB), 2.Matt Burton 7.65 (SB)

Women

400m 2.Nadine Okyere 53.43 (iPB) C 2.Helen Pryer 54.77 (SB)

1500m 3.Laura Kirk 4:20.30 (iPB)

60mh 7.Sarah Claxton 8.41 (ht 8.35) ht Sarah McGreavy 8.57, Caryl Granville 8.74 (SB)

TJ 1.Nadia Williams 13.52 (SB), 3.Yasmine Regis 13.16 (SB), 4.Laura Samuel (U23) 13.16 (SB), 7.Shara Proctor 12.95 (SB)

Results

http://www.oelv.at//UserFiles//Wettkampf/2012/ergebnisse/wien_310112.htm

=====================================================================

Celtic Cup, Cardiff, Wales, January 29

Men

1500m 1.Stephen Davies 3:44.19, 2.Adam Bitchell (U23) 3:48.48

3000m 1.Mark Mitchell 8:07.90 (PB)

PV 1.Gregor McLean (U23) 5.25 (iPB) non-scoring: Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.25 (iPB, guest)

Women

U20 60m 1.Bianca Williams 7.69

3000m 1.Emily Stewart (U23) 9:21.13 (PB)

U20 60mh 1.Yasmin Miller 8.78

PV 1.Lucy Bryan (U20) 4.02 (SB) non-scoring: Sally Peake 4.32, Sally Scott (U23) 4.12 (SB)

TJ 1.Noni Mordi 12.78 (SB)

Results

http://www.welshathletics.org/media/326404/2012%20celtic%20indoor%20cup%20results.pdf

=====================================================================

Meeting ELAN, Bratislava, Slovakia, January 29

Men

60m 1.Josh Swaray 6.72

400m 1.Jarryd Dunn (U23) 48.36 (iPB)

1500m 1.Frank Baddick 3:48.04 (SB), 4.Joe Durrant 3:49.22 (SB)

60mh 1.Gianni Frankis 7.77, 4.Matt Hudson 8.03 (SB)

LJ 1.Ezekiel Ewulo 7.46 (SB)

TJ 6.Ben Williams 14.34

Women

60m 1.Annabelle Lewis 7.42 (PB)

400m 1.Emily Diamond (U23) 55.41 (PB), 2.Helen Pryer 56.52

60mh 1.Sarah Claxton 8.33, 2.Sarah McGreavy 8.50 (& 8.46 SB)

TJ 1.Abigail Irozuru (U23) 6.20 (eiPB)

TJ 2.Nadia Williams 13.35 (SB)

Results

http://www.atletba.sk/page06/files/Elan290112.pdf

=====================================================================

Semi Marathon International de  Marrakech, Morocco, January 29

Men

9.Alex Hains 64:30 (PB)

Results

http://www.marathon-marrakech.com/results.html

=====================================================================

AVIVA International Match, Glasgow, January 28

Men

60m 1.Mark Lewis-Francis 6.65 (SB)

200m 1.Danny Talbot 21.17 (SB, UKL)

400m 4.Richard Buck 47.63 (SB, UKL)

800m 1.Joe Thomas 1:47.35 (iPB, UKL)

1500m 1.Mo Farah 3:39.03 (iPB, EL)

60mh 3.Lawrence Clarke 7.67 (PB), 5.Andy Turner 7.74 (SB)

HJ 3.Robbie Grabarz 2.26

PV 3.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.40, 4.Steve Lewis 5.30

Women

60m 1.Jeanette Kwakye 7.26 (UKL, SB)

200m 1.Margaret Adeyoe 23.68 (PB)

400m 3.Shana Cox 53.84 (SB), 5.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 55.37 (SB)

800m 5.Claire Gibson 2:08.16 (SB)

1500m 2.Hannah England 4:23.11 (SB), 4.Charlene Thomas 4:26.53 (iPB)

3000m 2.Helen Clitheroe 8:45.59 (SB,EL)

60mh 5.Gemma Bennett 8.16 (SB)

LJ 2.Shara Proctor 6.59 (SB)

TJ 1.Yamile Aldama 14.03 (SB, UKL), 4.Laura Samuel 13.07 (SB)

Full Results

http://www.uka.org.uk/aviva-series/aviva-international-match/timetable/

=====================================================================

London Games, Lee Valley, January 28-29

Men

60m 1.Andrew Robertson (U23) 6.65 (PB) (& 6.65), 2. Leevan Yearwood 6.71 (eSB), 3.Luke Fagan 6.73 (SB)

U20 1.Adam Gemili 6.72 (PB), 2.Chijindu Ujah 6.80 (PB)

400m 1.James Forman 47.92 (PB)

800m 1.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:51.33 (iPB)

60mh R2 h1 1.Andy Pozzi (U23) 7.67 (R1 7.66 PB), 2.Julian Adeniran 7.81 (PB) 3.Richard Alleyne 7.85 (SB), 4.Ben Reynolds 7.91  (& 7.88 PB, NI Rec), 5.Alex Al-Ameen 8.00 (& 7.99 SB) 2.James Gladman (U20) 8.08 (& 8.00 PB)

HJ 1.Matt Roberts 2.15 (SB)

Women

60m 1.Asha Phillip (U23) 7.24 (PB, UKL), R1 2.Jodie Williams (U20) 7.31 (SB)

400m 1.Laura Langowski 54.88 (SB)

60mh 2.Louise Wood 8.31 (PB), 3.Serita Solomon (U23) 8.49 (PB), 4.Zara Hohn 8.59 (SB) h2 1.Marilyn Nwalwulor (U23) 8.59 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=56986

=====================================================================

US Open, New York, January 28

Women

50mh 2.Tiffany Offili-Porter 6.83 (PB, UK Best)

Results

http://www.flashresults.com/2012_Meets/indoor/01-28-USOpen/realtime/

=====================================================================

UW Invitational, Seattle, Washington, USA, January 27-28

Men

400m 1.Thomas Phillips 47.08 (PB, UKL)

3000m 2.Chris Thompson 7.49.14 (iPB, UKL)

Results

http://www.gohuskies.com/livestats/c-track/012712/index.htm

=====================================================================

Razorback Invitational, Fayetteville, Arizona, January 27-28

Men

3000m 4.Tom Farrell (U23) 7:52.38 (PB), 10.David Forrester 8:02.79 (SB)

Women

Mile 3.Hannah Brooks 4:37.87 (PB)

LJ 2.Amy Harris 6.36 (SB), 11.Lorraine Ugen (U23) 5.45

Results

http://flashresults.com/2012_Meets/indoor/01-27-RazorbackInvite/Results19-1.htm

=====================================================================

Hustopecske Skanani, Hustopece, Czech Republic, January 28

Men

3.Samson Oni 2.31 (SB, Olympic A)

Results

http://www.skakani.cz/vysledky/index

=====================================================================

BU Terrier Invitational, Boston, USA, January 28

Men

3000m 3.Mitch Goose 7:58.11 (PB), 5.David Proctor 8:02.24 (PB)

5000m 11.Jon Gault (U23) 14:27.09 (PB)

Results

http://www.lancertiming.com/results/winter12/BUTerrier/index.htm

=====================================================================

Adelaide Track Classic, Adelaide, Australia, January 28

Women

5000m 2.Julia Bleasdale 15:45.90 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://www.athletics.com.au/~athlivestats/

=====================================================================

Combined Events International, Prague, Czech Republic, January 28-29

Men

60m Daniel Gardiner (U23) 6.88 (PB)

60mh Daniel Gardiner (U23) 8.50 (PB)

LJ Daniel Gardiner (U23) 7.42 (iPB)

SP Daniel Gardiner 14.15 (iPB)

Results

http://online.atletika.cz/vysledky.aspx?idk=14863

=====================================================================

AV Shield, Ballarat, Australia, January 28

Men

800m 3.Nick McCormick 1:51.02 (SB)

=====================================================================

Indiana Relays, Bloomington, Indiana, USA, January 27-28

Men

Mile 2.Kris Gauson 3:59.95 (PB), 3.David Bishop 4:00.10 (PB), 6.Rob Mullett 4:01.18 (SB), 10.Ross Clarke 4:07.09 (SB), 14.Tom Curr (U23) 4:10.98 (SB)

(1500m splits: Gauson 3:44.10, Bishop 3:43.86, Mullett 3.44.82, Clarke 3:49.30)

5000m 3.Matt Graham (U23) 14:13.06 (PB), 4.Rob Mullett 14:18.61 (PB)

HJ 3.Mike Edwards (U23) 2.12

Women

3000m 2.Katie Clarke (U23) 9:22.17 (PB), 3.Kirsty Legg (U23) 9:23.12 (SB)

Results

http://iuhoosiers.cstv.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/indianarelayscompleteresults.html

=====================================================================

Tadd Metzgler Invitational, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA, January 28

Men

LJ 3.James McLachlan (U23) 7.72 (PB)

Results

http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/22745.html

=====================================================================

Meeting International de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France, January 28

Men

400mh 2.Richard Yates 51.52 (SB, UKL)

Results

http://www.stade-bordelais.com/IMG/pdf/complet.pdf

=====================================================================

Internationales ERDGAS Hallenmeeting, Chemnitz, Germany, January 27

Men

60mh ht 5.Allan Scott 7.98

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4564_chemnitz_270112.pdf

=====================================================================

Cooks Classic, Wanganui, New Zealand, January 27

Men

Mile 4.Lee Emanuel 3:59.69 (SB)

Results

http://www.athletics.org.nz/Resource.aspx?ID=13804

=====================================================================

Greater Boston Track Club Invitational, Cambridge Massachusetts, USA, January 22

Men

Mile 1.Tim Bayley 4:07.41 (SB)

Results

http://www.gbtc.org/events/invitational/2012-gbtc-invitational-results/

=====================================================================

Insa Perch’fomance, Villeurbanne, France, January 21

Men

A 9.Max Eaves 5.19

B 1.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.54 (PB), 9.Nick Crutchley (U23) 5.19 (SB), 10.Gregor McLean (U23) 5.19 (SB)

Women

A 1.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.87 (WL, Com Rec, UK Rec , UK U23Rec, PB), 2.Kate Dennison 4.34 (SB), 3.Sally Peake 4.34 (SB, Welsh Ind Rec), 5.Katie Byres (U20) 4.14, 12.Henrietta Paxton 3.89 (SB)

B 2.Bryony Raine 4.14 (SB), 6.Sally Scott (U23) 4.04 (SB)

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=100665

=====================================================================

Internationales Springermeeting, Wuppertal, Germany, January 21

Men

1.Robbie Grabarz 2.34 (WL, PB), 6.Samson Oni 2.19

Results

http://www.leichtathletik.de/results/4544_wuppertal_hoch-mae_210112.pdf

=====================================================================

New Balance Games, New York, USA, January 21

Men

Mile 1.Andy Baddeley 3:57.22 (SB), 2.James Brewer 3:57.92 (iPB), 4.Ricky Stevenson 3:58.91, 9.Mark Draper 4:06.39 (SB), 13.Colin McCourt 4:14.26 (SB)

Results

http://www.armorytrack.com/Meet/34/New-Balance-Games/#317

=====================================================================

Hunter Track Classic, Glendale, Australia, January 22

Men

1500m 3.Nick  McCormick 3:40.80 (UKL, SB)

400mh 4.Dan Brandwood 52.75 (SB)

Results

http://www.nswathletics.info/liveresults/2012/htc12/

=====================================================================

SEAA Championships, Lee Valley, January 21 – 22

Men

60m 1.Simeon Williamson 6.64 (SB), 2.Rion Pierre 6.66 (PB), 3.Josh Swaray 6.70 (PB), 4.James Ellington 6.70  (sf 6.69 PB), 5.Leevan Yearwood 6.71 (SB), 6.Nigel Levine 6.76 (sf & qf 6.74 PB)

qf Elija Winn 6.71 (PB), Danny Talbot (U23) 6.73 (PB)

200m 1.Conrad Williams 21.39 (iPB), 2.Luke Lennon-Ford 21.68 (SB)

60mh 1.Gianni Frankis 7.76 (SB), 2.Nick Gayle 7.83 (SB), 3.Ben Kelk (U23) 7.97 (PB), 4.Alex Al Ameen 8.05 (SB)

PV 1.Joe Ive 5.30 (SB)

Women

60m 1.Abi Oyepitan 7.31 (SB), 2.Laura Turner 7.33 (SB), 3.Margaret Adeoye 7.44 (sf 7.43 PB), 4.Lucy Onyeforo 7.51 (PB), 5.Marilyn Nwawulor (U23) 7.56 (sf 7.51)

sf Kadi-Ann Thomas 7.61 (SB) qf Elaine O’Neill 7.53 (SB), Anika Shand-Whittingham 7.58

U20 1.Bianca Williams 7.46 (PB), 2.Sophie Papps 7.50 (PB)  U17 1.Dina Asher-Smith 7.61

60mh 1.Gemma Bennett 8.25 (SB), 2.Sarah Claxton 8.26, 3.Marilyn Nwawulor (U23) 8.59 (SB) U20 1.Hayley McLean 8.87 (PB)

LJ 1.Abigail Irozuru (U23) 6.20 (iPB)

TJ 1.Nadia Williams 13.13 (SB)

Full Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=56899

=====================================================================

Simmons-Harvey Invitational, Ann Arbor, Michigan, January 21

Women

60m 1.Tiffany Offili-Porter 7.42 (SB)

200m ht2 1.Tiffany Offili-Porter 24.58 (SB)

60mh 1.Tiffany Offili-Porter 8.08 (ht 8.06 WL, SB)

Results

http://tfrrs.org/r/22403

=====================================================================

Scottish National Open, Glasgow, January 21

Men

800m 1.Guy Learmonth (U23) 1:51.03 (SB)

60mh 1.Allan Scott 7.95 (SB), 2.Chris Baillie 7.91 (SB)

HJ 1.Allan Scott (U23) 2.10 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/55635_12658_21012012202619_NationalOpen210112.pdf

=====================================================================

Loughborough Students AC Open Meeting, Loughborough, January 21

Men

60m Andrew Robertson (U23) 6.71, …, Dan Putnam (U23) 6.90 (PB)

HJ 1.Chris Baker (U23) 2.16

Women

60m Elaine O’Neill 7.60, Meghan Beesley 7.64 (SB), …, Nadine Okyere 7.81 (PB)

60mh Meghan Beesley 8.63 (SB), Yasmin Miller (U20) 8.70

HJ 1.Isobel Pooley (U23) 1.83 (SB), 2.Adele Lassu 1.75, 3.Steph Pywell 1.75 (SB)

SP 1.Eden Francis 16.82 (PB, UKL)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/58509_6002_23012012133042_New%20Compressed%20(zipped)%20Folder.zip

=====================================================================

Welsh U13/U15/Senior Championships, Cardiff, January 21

Men

60m Aidan Sayers 6.81 (SB)

800m ht  Joe Thomas 1:47.82 (eiPB)

1500m 1.Tom Purnell (U20) 3:52.18

SP 1.Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.87 (SB, UKL)

Women

60m 1.Zara George (U23) 7.61 (PB)

400m 1.Helen Pryer 56.41, 2.Laura Maddox (U23) 56.62 (ht 56.48 SB), 3.Caryl Granville 57.02 (ht 56.43 SB)

60mh Caryl Granville 8.79 (SB)

Results

http://welshathletics.org/media/321300/welsh%20indoor%20track%20&%20field%20championships%2021-22%20january%202012%20-%20results.pdf

=====================================================================

Gladstein Invitational, Bloomington, Indiana, January 20

Men

3000m 3.Kris Gauson 8:01.40 (UKL, PB), 7.David Bishop 8:07.65 (SB), 10.Rob Mullett 8:12.55 (PB), 11.Tom Curr (U23) 8:13.47 (PB), 12.Ross Clarke 8:13.52 (SB), 13.Callum Hawkins (U23) 8:23.58 (SB)

Women

Mile 2.Kirsty Legg (U23) 4:40.86 (SB), 3.Katie Clark 4:45.99 (SB)

Results

http://iuhoosiers.cstv.com/sports/c-track/stats/2011-2012/gladinvfullresults12.html

=====================================================================

Five Way Meet, Boston, Massachusetts, USA, January 19

Men

Mile 1.Rich Peters (U23) 4:00.13 (SB)

Results

http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/bost/sports/w-track/auto_pdf/2011-12/box_score/stats_20120120aaa.pdf

=====================================================================

Gothenburg Pole Vault Carnival, Gothenburg, Sweden, January 18

Men

2.Jax Thoirs (U20) 5.10 (equal U20 Scottish record)

Results

http://sites.google.com/site/stavhoppskarnevalenen/start-list

=====================================================================

Crystal Palace Indoor 60m Open, Crystal Palace, January 18

Men

60m Greg Cackett 6.74 (& 6.76)

Women

60m Dina Asher-Smith (U20) 7.71 (& 7.72)

Results

http://thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/59905_6472_18012012232507_CP%20Open%20Results%20-%2018.1.12.xls

=====================================================================

McCain Cardiff Cross Country Challenge, Cardiff, January 15

Senior Men: 1.Frank Tickner 32:10, 2.Jonny Hay (U23) 32:16, 3.Adam Hickey 32:23, 4.Ashley Harrell 32:33, 5.Nelson Hall 32:39,…, 9.Glen Watts 33:05, 10.Dewi Griffiths (U23), 22.Chris Gowell 34:34

Senior Women: 1.Lauren Howarth (U23) 24:18, 2.Caryl Jones 24:35, 3.Katrina Wooton 24:49, 4.Naomi Taschimowitz 24:53, …, 6.Emily Pidgeon 25:09, 8.Sian Edwards 25:27, 9.Stacey Johnson 25:32

U20 Men: 1.Harvey Dixon 25:16, 2.Ian Bailey 25:32, 3.Zac Seddon 25:44

U20 Women: 1.Annabel Gummow 16:35, 2.Jennifer Walsh 16:46, 3.Jess Chen 17:27

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2012/56834_6123_16012012102621_results.zip

=====================================================================

Chevron Houston Marathon, Houston, Texas, January 15

Women

7.Holly Rush 2h37.38 (SB)

Results

http://results.houstonmarathon.com/2012/

=====================================================================

BUPA Great Edinburgh Cross Country, Edinburgh, January 7

Men’s Invitational 3k

2.Jonny Hay (U23) 9:25, 5.Ricky Stevenson 9:30, 6.Ross Millington 9:34, 7.Callum Hawkins (U23) 9:39, 9.Steve Vernon 9:41, 17.Adam Cotton (U23) 10:21

http://www.greatrun.org/app_files/gr_files/Bupa-Great-Edinburgh-XCountry-2012-Mens-Invitational-3K-Results.pdf

Men’s 8k

5.Frank Tickner 25:55, 7.Steve Vernon 26:00, 8.Tom Humphries 26:07, 10.Jonny Taylor 26:13, 16.James Walsh 26:45, 17.James Wilkinson (U23) 26:48, 18.Derek Hawkins (U23) 26:50

http://www.greatrun.org/app_files/gr_files/Bupa-Great-Edinburgh-XCountry-2012-Senior-Men-Team-Challenge-Results.pdf

Women’s 6k

2.Gemma Steel 21:52, 3.Elle Baker 22:08, 5.Freya Murray 22:17, 6.Hattie Dean 22:27, …, 8.Hannah Walker 22:29, 9.Steph Twell 22:33, 13.Naomi Taschimowitz 22:53, 18.Rosie Smith 23:18

http://www.greatrun.org/app_files/gr_files/Bupa-Great-Edinburgh-XCountry-2012-Senior-Women-Team-Challenge-Results.pdf

Junior Men’s 6k

2.Kieron Clements 19:55, 3.Mark Shaw 19:58, 9.Jack Goodwin 20:22, 13.Charlie Grice 20:42, 17.Robbie Farnham-Rose 20:54, 18.Gordon Benson 20:56

http://www.greatrun.org/app_files/gr_files/Bupa-Great-Edinburgh-XCountry-2012-Junior-Men-Team-Challenge-Results.pdf

Junior Women’s 4k

1.Emelia Gorecka 14:48, 5.Iona Lake 15:27

http://www.greatrun.org/app_files/gr_files/Bupa-Great-Edinburgh-XCountry-2012-Junior-Women-Team-Challenge-Results.pdf

=====================================================================

High Jump Gala, Birmingham, January 7

Men

1.Robbie Grabarz 2.29 (UKL, PB)

=====================================================================

Meeting de la Perche aux Etoiles, Aulnay sous Bois, Paris, France, January 7

Men

B: 2.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.22 (SB)

Women

Katie Byres (U20) 4.36 (UK U20 record)

Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=099287

=====================================================================

Hampshire XC County Championships, January 7

Senior Men 1.Lee Merrien 36:49, 2.John Beattie 36:53

Senior Women 1.Louise Damen 28:42, 2.Ceri Mitchell 28:56

U20 Men 1.Harvey Dixon 26:40

U20 Women 1.Jess Chen 27:44

Results

http://www.athletics.hampshire.org.uk/events/xcc.html

=====================================================================

Hertfordshire XC County Championships, Stevenage, January 7

Senior Women 1.Vicky Webster 27:07, 2.Lizzy Hall 27:17

Results

http://www.hertscaaa.org.uk/2012%20xc%20results%20v1.pdf

=====================================================================

Lincolnshire XC County Championships, Louth, January 7

Senior Men 1.Aaron Scott 31:31, 2.Matt Bowser 32:04

Results

http://www.granthamac.com/xc/2011cc.pdf

=====================================================================

New Year Sprints Meeting, Lee Valley, January 2

Men

60m 1.Nigel Thomas 6.81 (PB) (& 6.82 PB)

=====================================================================

BOClassic 5k, Bolzano, Italy, December 31

Women

7.Justina Heslop 16:35.1

Results

http://services.datasport.com/2011/lauf/boclassic/

=====================================================================

San Silvestre Vallecana 10k, Madrid, Spain, December 31

Women

3.Susan Partridge 32:44

Results

http://www.sansilvestrevallecanaadministracion.com/2011/resultados.php

=====================================================================

Bushy Parkrun, Bushy Park, December 31

Men

1.Andy Badddeley 14:26 (SB)

Results

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy/results/weeklyresults?runSeqNumber=390

=====================================================================

Glasgow parkrun 5k, Pollok Park, Glasgow, December 31

Women

1.Freya Murray 16:32

Results

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/glasgow/results/weeklyresults?runSeqNumber=153

====================================================================

Nos Galan 5k, Mountain Ash, December 31

Men

1.Rich Peters (U23) 14:40 (PB), 2.Stephen Davies 14:42, 3.Chris Gowell 14:44 (PB), 4.Adam Bitchell (U23) 14:45 (PB),…, 8.James Thie 14:56

Women

1.Stephanie Barnes 16:49, 2.Andrea Whitcombe (W40) 16:59

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=56543

====================================================================

Winter Wonderwhirl, Ipswich, December 31

Men

HT (7.26kg) Amir Williamson 61.14

(6kg) Callum Brown (U20) 66.39

====================================================================

Ribbley Valley 10km, Clitheroe, December 27

Men

1.Jonny Mellor 29:10, 2.Alistair Brownlee 29:15 (PB), 3.Ricky Stevenson 29:17 (PB), …, 6.Derek Hawkins (U23) 29:48, 10.Steve Mitchell 30:09 (PB), 18.Chris Warburton 30:37 (PB)

Women

1.Katrina Wooton 33:58

Results

http://ukresults.net/2011/ribble.html

====================================================================

Poole Round The Lakes 10km, Poole, December 26

Women

1.Louise Damen 33:48 (SB)

Results

http://www.pooleac.co.uk/infopage.asp?infoid=273

====================================================================

Crystal Palace Open, December 21

Women

60m Jade Johnson 7.87 (SB)

====================================================================

Winter Solstice Throws, Norwich, December 21

Men

HT (6kg) Callum Brown (U20) 68.05 (PB)

====================================================================

Iris Lotto Cross Cup, IAAF Permit Meeting, Brussels, December 18

Senior Men

6.Steve Vernon33:56, 9.Tom Humphries 34:18, 11.James Wilkinson (U23) 34:33

U20 Men

1.Kieran Clements 20:10, 2.Lachlan Oates 20:30, 3.Jason Prickett 20:46, 4.Charlie Grice 20:48, 6.Charles Hulson 20:59, 8.Stuart Orr 21:03, 9.Robbie Farnham-Rose 21:09

Senior Women

6.Hattie Dean 21:44, 7.Steph Twell (U23) 21.45, 9.Emily Pidgeon (U23) 21:54, 10.Stevie Stockton (U23) 22:01, 12.Emma Pallant (U23) 22:07

U20 Women

1.Philippa Woolvan 15:27, 4.Iona Lake 15:51, 5.Becky Straw (U17) 15:52, 6.Poppy Blake 15:54, 9.Jessica Chen 16:18, 10.Rachel Robinson 16:19, 11.Ffion Price 16:21

Results

http://sport.be.msn.com/lottocrosscup/2011/fr/brussel/uitslagen/live.html

====================================================================

Manchester Open, Sportcity, Mancherster, December 18

Men

400m 1.Jarryd Dunn (U20) 48.71 (iPB)

PV 1.Luke Cutts 5.20

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/57719_6002_18122011175307_New%20Compressed%20(zipped)%20Folder.zip

====================================================================

Telford 10k, Telford, December 18

Men

1.Ben Tickner 29:58, 2.John McDonnell (U23) 30:26 (PB), 3.Tom Doe 30:27, 4.David Proctor 30:40

Women

1.Jess Coulson (U23) 33:18 (PB), 2.Sarah Hood 34:14 (PB)

Results

http://www.westmidlandsrunningscene.co.uk/webpagesforDKWEBSITE/2011raceresultspage/Telford_10k_2011.htm

====================================================================

Ronnie Walker Saltwell 10k, Gateshead, December 17

Men

1.Ryan McLeod 30:57

Women

1.Alyson Dixon 35:59

====================================================================

Northern Athletics Open, Sheffield, December 17

Men

60m 1.Ben Shields 6.93 (PB), 2.Daniel Gardiner (U23) 6.94 (PB)

3000m 1.Lewis Moses 8:23.34

LJ 1.Daniel Gardiner (U23) 7.36 (iPB)

Women

60mh 1.Katey Read 8.62, 2.Karla Drew (U23) 8.73 (PB), 3.Katy Marchant (U20) 8.79 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/55685_6002_18122011150828_Northern_Athletics_Indoor_Open_Results_December_2011.xls

====================================================================

European Cross-Country Championships, Velenje, Slovenia, December 11

British competitors

Senior Men: 9.Andy Vernon 29:39, 13.Ryan McLeod 29:45, 15.James Walsh 29:46, 22.Mark Draper 29:51, 25.Andy Baddeley 29:57, 37.Frank Tickner 30:24 (Team 2nd)

Senior Women: 3.Gemma Steel 26:04, 12.Freya Murray 25:51, 13.Julia Bleasdale 26:58, 14.Elle Baker 26:59, 18.Hattie Dean 27:07, Emily Wicks DNF (Team 1st)

U23 Men: 2.James Wilkinson 23:47, 8.Mitch Goose 23:57, 26.Derek Hawkins 24:18, 40.Phillip Berntsen 26:32, 41.Matt Gillespie 24:32, 45.Matt Graham 24:35 (Team 2nd)

U23 Women: 1.Emma Pallant 19:57, 2.Naomi Taschimowitz 20:02, 4.Steph Twell 20:03, 7.Hannah Walker 20:12, 13.Lauren Howarth 20:34, 20.Lily Partridge 20:58 (Team 1st)

U20 Men: 2.Richard Goodman 17:51, 8.Jonny Hay 18:09, 9.Kieren Clements 18:10, 11.Niall Fleming 18:18, 17.Mark Shaw 18:27, 25.Jack Goodwin 18:33 (Team 1st)

U20 Women: 1.Emelia Gorecka 13:13, 6.Annabel Gummow 13:34, 16.Gemma Kersey 13:53, 17.Katie Holt 13:56, 31.Laura Muir 14:06, 33.Beth Carter 14:07 (Team 1st)

Full Results:

http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/eaa2.asp?module=timetable_date&event_id=10411100000001&lang=en

====================================================================

Cursa de Natale, Monaco, December 11

Women

1.Paula Radcliffe 32:06 (SB)

Results

http://www.sport-info.com/www/sportinfo/resultats/blanc/resultats.php?COMPLEXE=non&MOIS=12&AN=11&CODE=1&bidonnom=Your+name+%28or+first+letters%29&NUM=6872&bidonplace=Votre+Place&PARTICIPANT=Your+name+%28or+first+letters%29&table=resultats_course&x=93&y=13&nom_course+value%3D=

====================================================================

Stockport 10, Stockport, December 11

Men

1.Matt Barnes 50:55 (PB), 2.Mohammed Abu-Rezeq 51:44, 3.Anthony Ford 51:47,…, 8.Mike Rimmer 55:47 (PB)

Results

http://www.race-results.co.uk/results/2011/stock11.htm

====================================================================

Loughborough Students AC Meeting, Loughborough, December 11

Men

60mh 3.David Guest (U23) 8.32 (SB) (8.39 hts – SB)

LJ 1.David Guest (U23) 7.18 (SB)

SP 5.David Guest (U23) 11.56

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=58508&event=60H&venue=Loughborough&date=10-Dec-11

====================================================================

Pole Vault Elite Tour Meet, Orleans, France, December 10

Men

Group B 4.Andrew Sutcliffe (U23) 5.21i

Women

1.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.71i (UK record, PB), …, 5.Katie Byres (U20) 4.16i (UK U20 Indoor record)

Full Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=100144

=====================================================================

Course Titzé de Noël Sion, Sion, Switzerland, December 10

Women

3.Jess Coulson (U23) 16:06, 5.Stephanie Barnes 16:48

Results

http://services.datasport.com/2011/lauf/sion/RANG092.HTM

=====================================================================

Fukuoka Marathon, Fukuoka, Japan, December 4

31.Andrew Lemoncello 2h24:31

Results

http://www.fukuoka-marathon.com/results/index.php?lang=ja&search_by=1&taikai_nth=65

=====================================================================

Manchester Open, Sportscity, Manchester, December 4

Women

60m Hayley Jones 7.64 & 7.66 (SB)

=====================================================================

McCain Liverpool Cross-Country Challenge incorporating the European Trials, Liverpool, November 26

Results

http://www.uka.org.uk/EasysiteWeb/getresource.axd?AssetID=84447&type=full&servicetype=Attachment

=====================================================================

NCAA Cross-Country Championships, Terre Haute, Indiana, US, November 21

Men

16.David Forrester (U23) 29:40.6, 26.Callum Hawkins (U20) 29:56.4, 31.Tom Farrell (U23) 29:58.6, 40.Mitch Goose (U23) 30:12.4

Results

http://www.ustfccca.org/assets/results/2011xc/ncaa-d1-xc-2011-MEN.html

Women

19.Hannah Brooks 20:18.1, 41.Ruth Senior 20:31.3

Results

http://www.ustfccca.org/assets/results/2011xc/ncaa-d1-xc-2011-WOMEN.html

=====================================================================

Yokohama Women’s Marathon, Yokohama, Japan, November 20

3.Mara Yamauchi (W35) 2h27:24, Louise Damen DNF

Results

http://www.yokohamawomensmarathon.com/common/pdf/jp/2011-11-20_yokohama_result_jp.pdf

=====================================================================

Abbey Dash 10km, Leeds, Yorkshire, November 20

Men

1.Jonny Taylor 29:23, 2.Nick McCormick 29:23, 3.Luke Cragg 29:32 (PB), 4.Matthew Barnes 29:54 (SB), 5.Joe McDonald 29:55 (SB), …, 12.Marc Scott (U17) 30:07 (UK U17 best, PB)

Women

1.Susan Partridge 33:48 (SB)

Results

https://www.raceplus.co.uk/raceplus-index.php?content=1&event_id=LAD11

=====================================================================

Brooks Brighton 10km, Brighton, Sussex, November 20

Men

1.Ben Whitby 29:52 (PB)

Results

https://www.raceplus.co.uk/raceplus-index.php?content=1&race=38761&show_type=Top%2010&event_id=BR1011&event_id=BR1011

=====================================================================

McCain UK Cross-Country Challenge Series, Bristol, November 13

Senior Men

1.Frank Tickner 29:56, 2.Phil Wicks 30:08, 3.Dewi Griffiths (U23) 30:17, 4.Ben Tickner 30:37, …, 6.Glen Watts 31:09, 9.Steve Mitchell 31:39

Full Results

http://www.runbristol.com/files/xc/SeniorMenResult.pdf

Senior Women

1.Gemma Steel 25:26, 2.Naomi Taschimowitzh 26:07, 3.Justina Heslop 26:16, …, 5.Andrea Whitcombe (W35) 26:54, 7.Jessica Sparke 27:15, 12.Kate Avery (U23) 28:04

Full Results

http://www.runbristol.com/files/xc/SeniorWomenResult.pdf

U20 Men

1.Kieran Clements 23:31, 2.Liam Brady (IRL) 24:16, 3.Alex Hill 24:24

Full Results

http://www.runbristol.com/files/xc/U20MenResult.pdf

U20 Women

1.Annabel Gummow 17:43, 2.Hannah Tarver 19:07, 3.Kate Veale (IRL) 19:12

http://www.runbristol.com/files/xc/U20WomenResult.pdf

=====================================================================

NCAA Regional Cross-Country Championships, USA, November 12

Great Lakes Region, Toledo, Ohaio

Men

1.Callum Hawkins (U20) 30:01.5, 13.Ross Clarke 30:36.5

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/xcresults.aspx?yf=2011&mf=2011-ncaa-d1-great-lakes-region-xc&ev=1&sp=True

MidWest Region, De Kalb, Illinois

Men

6.Tom Farrell (U23) 31:23.03

http://www.trxctiming.com/NCAA_XC_D1/2011/men_10k_finish.htm

Mountain Region, Provo, Utah

Men

3.Ross Millington (U23) 30.24.8

http://www.runnercard.com/runner/data/512/3650/Result/Mens_10K.htm

Women

7.Ruth Senior 21:05.8, 13.Sarah Waldron 21:21.3, 20.Natalie Gray 21:39.4, 21.Kirsty Milner (U23) 21:41.7, 23.Imogen Ainsworth 21:47.8

http://www.runnercard.com/runner/data/512/3650/Result/Womens_6K.htm

NorthEast, Amherst, New York

Men

5.Mitch Goose (u23) 31:28.0

http://www.buffalobulls.com/sports/xc/2011-12/files/Men.htm

Women

3.Hollie Rowland 20:40.2

http://www.buffalobulls.com/sports/xc/2011-12/files/Women.htm

South Central Region, Waco, Texas

Men

16.Tom Wade 31:10.9, 26.Joe Wade 21:44.6

http://www.deltatiming.com/results/xcresults.aspx?yf=2011&mf=2011-ncaa-d1-south-central-region-xc&ev=1&sp=True

South Region, Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Men

1.David Forrester 30:43.3

http://flashresults.com/2012_Meets/xc/11-12-D1South/Results-2.htm

Women

2.Hannah Brooks 20:34.1

http://flashresults.com/2012_Meets/xc/11-12-D1South/Results-1.htm

=====================================================================

Heaton Harriers Town Moor 10km, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, November 13

Men

1.Johnny Taylor 30:23

Results

http://www.heatonharriers.org.uk/images/stories/memorial2011_provisional_results.pdf

=====================================================================

ING New York Marathon, New York, USA, November 6

Men

24.John Beattie 2h23:43 (PB)

Women

9.Jo Pavey (W35) 2h28:42 (Olympic A)

Results

http://www.nycmarathon.org/Results.htm

======================================================================

NYRR Dash To The Finish Line, New York, USA, November 5

Men

1.Chris Thompson 13:53

http://web2.nyrrc.org/cgi-bin/htmlos.cgi/17272.1.557218588787317712

======================================================================

Saucony ECCA Relays, Mansfield, November 5

Results

Senior Men http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/images/pdf/relays11/sm.pdf

Women http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/images/pdf/relays11/sw.pdf

U20 Men http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/images/pdf/relays11/jm.pdf

U20 Women http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/images/pdf/relays11/jw.pdf

U17 Men http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/images/pdf/relays11/u17m.pdf

U17 Women http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/images/pdf/relays11/u17w.pdf

======================================================================

Great South Run, Portsmouth, October 30

Men

4.Chris Thompson 48:07 (PB), 5.Andrew Lemoncello 48:17 (SB), 7.Scott Overall 48:23, 8.Ryan McLeod 48:33 (PB), 9.James Walsh 48:37 (PB), 10.Jonny Mellor 49:08 (PB)

Women

4.Charlotte Purdue 53:45 (PB), 9.Freya Murray 54:49 (SB), 10.Juliet Doyle 56:49 (PB)

======================================================================

BMW Frankfurt Marathon, Frankfurt, Germany, October 30

Men

39.James Connor 2h18:31

Women

18.Liz Yelling 2h34:58 (SB, Olympic B)

Results

http://live.bmw-frankfurt-marathon.com/2011/

======================================================================

BUPA Birmingham Half Marathon, Birmingham, October 23

Men

6.Jon Pepper 65:32 (PB), 7.Dewi Griffiths (U23) 65:40 (PB),.., 9.Josh Lilly 66:13 (PB)

Women

1.Gemma Steel 72:21 (PB), 2.Louise Damen 73:57, 3.Lucy McAlister 75:30

Results

http://www.greatrun.org/Results/Default.aspx

======================================================================

Amsterdam Marathon 2011, Amsterdam, the Netherlands, October 16

Men

21.Phil Wicks 2h15:37 (PB, Olympic B)

Results

http://evenementen.uitslagen.nl/2011/amsterdammarathon/index-en.html?Amsterdam%20Marathon

======================================================================

Cabbage Patch 10, Twickenham, October 16

Women

1.Jess Coulson (U23) 52:53 (UK U23 Best), 3.Lucy McAlister 55:55 (PB)

Results

http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/ss/results/Cabbage%20Patch%2010/661?Cabbage%20Patch%2010

=======================================================================

Bank Of America Chicago Marathon, Chicago, Illinois, USA, October 9

Women

6.Claire Hallissey 2h29:27 (PB, Olympic A)

Results

http://results.public.chicagomarathon.com/2011/

=======================================================================

Berlin 10km, Berlin, Germany, October 9

Women

1.Mara Yamauchi 32:19 (SB)

Results

http://berlin10.r.mikatiming.de/2011/index.php?pid=list

=======================================================================

BUPA Great Yorkshire 10km, Sheffield, October 9

Men

2.Chris Thompson 29:03, 3.Andrew Lemoncello 29.57, 4.Stuart Stokes 29:57, 7.Ryan McLeod 30:39

Women

1.Gemma Steel 32:52, 2.Jo Pavey 33:12, 3.Maria McCambridge (IRL) 34:39

Results

http://www.greatrun.org/Results/Default.aspx

=======================================================================

Perkins Great Eastern Half Marathon, Peterborough, October 9

Men

4.Glen Watts 66:21 (PB)

Women

1.Liz Yelling (W35) 72:14, 4.Emma Pallant (U23) 75:44 (PB)

Results

http://www.greateasternrun.co.uk/index.php/results/half-marathon-2011

=======================================================================

BUPA Great Edinburgh Run, Edinburgh, Scotland, October 2

Men

10km 3.Tom Humphries 29:18 (PB), 7.Andrew Lemoncello 30:00, 8.Stuart Stokes 30:01

Women

10km 2.Charlie Purdue (U23) 32:58, 4.Helen Clitheroe (W35) 34:33

Results

http://www.greatrun.org/Results/Default.aspx

========================================================================

Hammer Circle Reunion, Bedford, October 8-9

Men

(Sunday) 1.Mark Dry 64.17

(Saturday) 1.Alex Smith 64.52, 2.Peter Smith (U23) 63.69

Women

1.Louisa James (U20) 55.41

========================================================================

BMW Berlin Marathon, Berlin, Germany, September 25

Men

5.Scott Overall 2h10:55 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 11.Ben Whitby 2h16:37 (SB), 18.Anthony Ford 2h17:16 (SB), 21.Andi Jones 2h18:34 (SB)

Women

3.Paula Radcliffe (W35) 2h23:46 (SB, UKL, Olympic A),14.Amy Whitehead 2h35:39 (PB), 17.Becky Penty 2h36:19 (PB)

Results

http://results.scc-events.com/2011/?lang=EN

========================================================================

Run To The Beat Half Marathon, Greenwich, London, September 25

Men

3.Chris Thompson 62:11 (PB)

Results

http://runtothebeat.nikerunning.com/leaderboard

=======================================================================

Final Fling Throws Meeting, Wrexham, Wales, September 25

Men

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 83.52 (PB, UKL, Olympic A), 2.Richard Shuttleworth (U20) 72.52 (PB)

=======================================================================

Swansea Bay 10km, Swansea, Wales, September 25

Men

2.Phil Wicks 29:43, 3.Ben Tickner 30:14, 4.Dewi Griffiths (U23) 30:22

Women

1.Justina Heslop 32:40 (PB), 3.Gemma Steel 33:47, 4.Andrea Whitcombe (W35) 33:57

Results

http://www.swanseabay10k.com/index.cfm?articleid=45941

=======================================================================

5th Avenue Mile, New York, USA, September 24

Women

3.Hannah England 4:22.6, 10.Barbara Parker 4:31.7

=======================================================================

Watford Open, Watford, September 21

Men

100m (0.7) 1.Leon Baptiste 10.42

200m (0.8) 1.Leon Baptiste 20.81

3000m 1.Glen Watts 8:20.95

Women

3000m (mixed) Jessica Judd (U17) 9:12.81

Results

http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/WOG210911.htm

========================================================================

Memorial Kamili Skolimovskiej, Warsaw, Poland, September 20

Women

100m (0.8) 1.Montell Douglas 11.52, 2.Anyika Onuora 11.57

Results

http://www.domtel-sport.pl/insidethecode/files/2799-pl.pdf

=======================================================================

Notturna di Milano, Milan, Italy, September 18

Men

100m (-3.4) 2.Luke Fagan 10.57, 5.Leon Baptiste 10.65

400m 2.Chris Clarke 46.29

1500m 8.James Brewer 3:41.10 (SB)

Results

http://www.dbresults.net/sitof/risultati/at/2011/Milano1809201101/at/indexframe.htm

========================================================================

Meeting International Tangier, Morocco, September 18

Men

100m 1.Dwain Chambers 10.28

200m 3.Dwain Chambers 20.86 (SB)

Women

800m 1.Jemma Simpson 2:02.21

Results

http://www.meetingdetanger.ma/2011-live.cfm

========================================================================

Decanation, Nice, France, September 18

Men

100m (-0.2) 3.Rion Pierre 10.50

400m 6.Jarryd Dunn (U20) 46.88 (PB)

110mh (-0.7) 7.Edrin Okoro (U23) 14.67

3000mSC 6.Glen Watts 8:43.08 (PB)

SP 7.Jamie Williamson 16.27

Women

100m (-0.9) 3.Montell Douglas 11.69

1500m 3.Celia Taylor 4:25.98

100mh (0.7) 8.Karla Drew 14.36

LJ 7.Amy Woodman 6.07 (1.0)

Results

http://www.athle.com/asp.net/main.lives/lives.aspx?competition=087523

========================================================================

Great North Run, Newcastle, September 18

Men 10.Keith Gerrard 63:39 (PB), 15.Ian Hudspith (V40) 64:14 (SB), 17.Matt O’Down (V35) 64:32 (SB), 18.John Beattie 64:50 (PB), 19.Darren Deed 64:58 (PB), 20.Andy Vernon 65:45 (SB)

Women 4.Jo Pavey 70:49, 5.Helen Clitheroe 70:57 (PB), 10.Freya Murray 72:44 (PB)

Results

http://www.greatrun.org/Results/Default.aspx

========================================================================

Great North City Games, Newcastle Gateshead, September 17

Men

100m (nwi) 1.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.27, 2.Christian Malcolm 10.45

150m (1.4) 2.Marlon Devonish 14.87 (PB, UK Best) (10.19 100m), 4.James Ellington 15.18 (PB) (10.30 100m)

Mile 3.Andie Osagie 4:09.53, 4.Bruce Raeside 4:10.23, 5.Luke Gunn 4:12.78

2 miles 1.Mo Farah 8:37.72, 6.James Wilkinson (U23) 8:49.12, 7.Jonny Mellor 8:53.01, 8.Andy Vernon 9:04.46

110mh (0.7) 3.William Sharman 13.83, 4.Andy Turner 14.08

LJ 2.JJ Jegede 7.72 (0.3), 3.Ezekiel Ewulo 7.51 (0.9)

Women

150m (1.5) 2.Anyika Onuora 16.90 (PB) (11.42 100m), 3.Abi Oyepitan 16.98 (PB) (11.48 100m)

Mile 1.Hannah England 4:39.49, 2.Helen Clitheroe 4:40.65, 4.Jenny Meadows 4:44.69, 8.Emma Pallant (U23) 4:53.45

100mh (nwi) 3.Sara McGreavy 13.46, 4.Ashley Helsby (U23) 14.33

PV 2.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.12, 3.Lucy Bryan (U17) 3.76

Results

http://www.greatcitygames.org/Events/Great-North-City-Games/TV.aspx

Website

http://www.greatcitygames.org/Events/Great-North-City-Games/Default.aspx

========================================================================

BAL Qualifier, Abingdon, September 17

Men

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 80.60 (SB, UKL), 2.Richard Shuttleworth (U20) 71.61 (PB)

Women

3000m 1.Charlie Purdue (U23) 10:04.1

Results

Men

http://www.bal.org.uk/bal/portal/main/Results/19%20Qualifier%202011/Page_1/BAL%20QUALIFIER%202011.pdf

Women

http://www.bal.org.uk/bal/portal/main/Results/19%20Qualifier%202011/Page_1/WOMEN%20QUALIFIER%202011.pdf

========================================================================

English Schools Combined Events, Exeter, September 17-18

Men

Decathlon 1.Liam Ramsey 7308w (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/50466_12658_19092011001249_ESAA%20CE%202011.zip

========================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Belgacom Memorial van Damme, Brussels, September 16

Men

100m(1.3) 6.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.14, 7.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.19 (SB)

400m 8.Chris Clarke (U23) 46.65

400mh 2.Dai Greene 48.78

TJ 5.Phillips Idowu 16.29 (-0.6)

Women

100m (0.4) 9.Jeanette Kwakye 11.60

400m 5.Christine Ohuruogu 51.37

1500m 5.Hannah England 4:02.03

TJ 4.Yamile Aldama 14.29 (0.4)

Results

http://www.diamondleague-brussels.com/en/Live-StartlistsResults/Overview/

========================================================================

Dubnica nad Vahom, Dubnica, Slovakia, September 15

Men

100m (0.8) 4.Dwain Chambers 10.10, 5.Luke Fagan 10.21 (PB) ht B (0.4) 1.Dwain Chambers 10.24, 3.Luke Fagan 10.35

110mh (-0.1) 2.Andy Turner 13.49

HJ 9.Samson Oni 2.15

Women

100m A (-0.7) 4.Anyika Onuora 11.54 B (-1.0) 1.Montell Douglas 11.65

200m (0.6) 4.Anyika Onuora 23.47

Full Results

http://www.atletickevysledky.sk/

========================================================================

Boris Hanzekovic Memorial, Zagreb, Croatia, September 13

Men

100m B (-0.7) 1.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.35, 3.James Ellington 10.42

110m (-0.2) 5.Andy Turner 13.33

Women

100m (-0.5) 6.Jeanette Kwakye 11.51

200m (-0.2) 5.Abi Oyepitan 23.27

400m 4.Christine Ohuruogu 50.85 (SB, UKL)

800m 3.Jemma Simpson 1:59.59 (eSB)

LJ 2.Shara Proctor 6.63 (0.0)

Results

http://www.has.hr/images/stories/HAS/hanzek/

========================================================================

47th Palio Citta della Quercia, Rovereto, Italy, September 13

Men

400m 2.Richard Buck 46.39

110mh (0.0) 6.William Sharman 13.82

Women

800m 1.Emma Jackson 1:59.97

5000m 8.Julia Bleasdale 15:44.00 (PB)

Results

http://www.dbresults.net/sitof/risultati/at/2011/Rovereto1309201101/at/indexframe.htm

========================================================================

ISTAF Berlin, Berlin, Germany, September 11

Women

800m 5.Jemma Simpson 1:59.59 (SB)

Results

http://www.istaf.de/results2011/de/

========================================================================

2011 National 10km Race Walking Championships, Victoria Park, London, September 11

Men

10km 4.Tom Bosworth 42:44 (PB), 6.Dominic King 43:57 (SB), 8.James Higgins (U20) 46:41 (PB)

Women

10km 1.Jo Jackson 44:59 (SB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=47792&event=10KW&venue=London&date=11-Sep-11

========================================================================

Arena Games, Hilversum, the Netherlands, September 11

Men

100m (-0.5) 1.Luke Fagan 10.34 (PB) (10.41ht, 0.5)

LJ 2.Ejekiel Ewulo 7.19 (0.8)

Women

100m (-0.2) 1.Montell Douglas 11.69 h1 (-1.8) 1.Montell Douglas 11.78  h3 (-1.6) 2.Helen Pryer 12.19

400m 1.Helen Pryer 53.45 (PB)

Results

http://www.atletiekunie.nl/liveresults/arenagames/WPdoc.txt

========================================================================

Commonwealth Youth Games, Isle Of Man, September 11

Men

200m (3.6) 1.Tom Holligan (S) 21.52, 4.Joshua Street (E) 21.75

800m 5.Will Gurton (E) 1:54.17

400mh 4.Jacob Paul (E) 53.73

TJ 2.Jemi Tele (E) 14.60 (nwi)

HT 1.Callum Brown (E) 72.19, 2.Michael Painter (E) 68.64, 3.Nicholas Percy (S) 64.96

4x100m 2.England (Leon Reid, Elliott Safo, Joshua Street, Chijindu Ejah) 41.06

Women

200m (2.2) 1.Dina Asher-Smith (E) 24.30, 3.Chloe Lambert (S) 24.49

800m 1.Katie Snowden (E) 2:11.20

3000m 1.Emelia Gorecka (E) 9:14.08, 6.Ffion Price (W) 10:01.95

400mh 2.Hayley McLean (E) 61.76

HT 1.Louisa James (E) 58.10, 2.Kimberley Reed (S) 54.22

4x100m 1.England (Dina Asher-Smith, Yasmin Miller, Sophie Rapps, Jasmin Sawyers) 46.19

Results

http://www.cyg2011results.com/sport.aspx?SportID=31

========================================================================

Eastern Young Athletes League Top 6, Chelmsford, September 11

U17 Women

300m 1.Jessica Judd 40.9 (PB)

800m 1.Jessica Judd 2:05.7

========================================================================

Adidas Women 5k, Hyde Park, London, September 11

1.Justina Heslop 15:59, 2.Liz Yelling (W35) 16:44

========================================================================

Rieti 2011, Rieti, Italy, September 10

Men

100m (0.1) 4.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.25, 7.Marlon Devonish (V35) 10.39 h1 (0.5) 2.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.26Q h2 (-0.3) 3.Marlon Devonish (V35) 10.30Q, Craig Pickering DNS

200m (0.2) 4.Leon Baptiste 20.71

800m h2 1.Andie Osagie 1:45.65, 7.Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 1:49.25

110mh (-0.1) 5.William Sharman 13.79

Women

400m 4.Christine Ohuruogu 51.80

1500m h2 4.Laura Weightman (U23) 4:15.51

Results

http://www.rietimeeting.com/results/2011/index.html

========================================================================

Commonwealth Youth Games, Isle Of Man, September 10

Men

200m h2 (2.7) 1.Tom Holligan (S) 21.51  h5 (6.3) 1.Joshua Street (E) 21.58Q

400m 1.Clovis Asong (E) 47.76, 3.George Caddick (E) 48.99 sf1 1.Clovis Asong (E) 48.84 sf2 3.George Caddick (E) 48.97

800m h1 3.Robert Needham (E) 1:54.72Q h2 3.Will Gurton (E) 1:53.84Q h3 1.Elliott Slade (W) 1:55.09Q

1500m 3.Robbie Farnham-Rose (E) 3:51.89, 5.James McMurray (E) 3:55.59

400mh h1 2.Jacob Paul (E) 53.71Q h2 4.Sam McGuire (E) 57.16

2000mSC 1.Zac Seddon (E) 5:41.81

DT 8.Matthiew Field (W) 51.01

Women

200m h2 (4.5) 1.Chloe Lambert (S) 24.31 h3Q (5.9) 1.Bethanie Finlayson (S) 24.44Q 2.Teresa Roberts (G) 25.86Q h6 (4.2) 1.Diane Asher-Smith (E) 24.11Q

400m sf2 1.Zoey Clarke (S) 57.11Q

800m h1 2.Katie Snowden (E) 2:17.38Q

100mh (nwi) 1.Yasmin Miller (E) 13.30, 8.Emma Brown (S) 14.19

LJ 1.Jasmin Sawyers (E) 6.27w (4.4)

HJ 3.Reegan Dee (IoM) 1.65

DT 2.Shadine Dequemin (J) 49.25, 4.Phoebe Dowson (E) 45.01

SP 1.Sophie McKinna (E) 14.75, 4.Shadine Dequemin (J) 12.81

Results

http://www.cyg2011results.com/sport.aspx?SportID=31

========================================================================

Stadionfest Konigs Wusterhausen, Konigs, Wusterhausen, Germany, September 9

Men

LJ 7.JJ Jegede 7.34 (-0.2)

Women

100m (0.0) 2.Ashleigh Nelson (U23) 11.73

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4451_090911KW_ergebnisse.HTM

========================================================================

Commonwealth Youth Games, Isle Of Man, September 9

Men

100m (nwi) 2.Chijindu Ujah (E) 10.52, 6.Leon Reid (E) 10.72

LJ 2.Elliott Safo (E) 7.41 (5.0), Feron Sayers (E) 7.12 (3.6)

HJ 3.Michael Hartley (E) 1.90

Women

100m (nwi) 1.Sophie Rapps (E) 11.53

400m 1.Ffion Price (W) 4:44.14

DT 2.Shadine Duquemin (J) 49.25

JT 2.Carys Mansfield (W) 39.18, 4.Lauren Stead 37.39

Results

http://www.cyg2011results.com/sport.aspx?SportID=31

========================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Weltklasse Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, September 8

Men

100m R1 (-0.2) 1.James Ellington 10.40 R2 (-0.8) 4.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.31, 5.Marlon Devonish 10.33, 7.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.36

400m 6.Martyn Rooney 45.63

110mh (0.1) 5.Andy Turner 13.41, 8.William Sharman 14.12

4x100m 2.Great Britain 38.35 (Harry Aikines-Ayreety, James Ellington, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis-Francis)

Women

800m 3.Jenny Meadows 1:58.92

5000m 14.Helen Clitheroe 15:29.85

JT 5.Goldie Sayers 62.25

Results

http://www.diamondleague-zurich.com/en/Results/Overview/

=======================================================================

Watford Open (Inc. BMC Golden Standard Races), Watford, September 7

Men

800m 1.Zac Randall 1:50.76, …, 5.James Brewer 1:51.64

Women

800m 1.Dawn Hunt 2:06.64

1500m 1.Jessica Judd (U17) 4:17.81, 2.Gemma Turtle 4:22.40

BMC Races Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/bmcstorydisplay.aspx?storyid=673

========================================================================

Trafford GP (Inc. BMC Gold Standard Races), Stretford, September 6

Men

400m Somtho Erutchie 48.00 (SB)

Women

1500m (mixed) Laura Weightman (U23) 4:07.94 (PB)

3000m (mixed) Jess Coulson (U23) 9:14.07 (PB)

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day IX, September 4

Men

5000m 1.Mo Farah 13:23.36

Marathon 15.Dave Webb 2h15:48 (SB), 22.Lee Merrien 2h16:59

TJ 2.Phillips Idowu 17.77 (SB) (0.0)

4×100 Great Britain DNF (Christian Malcolm, Craig Pickering, Marlon Devonish, Harry Aikines-Ayreety) sf3 1.Great Britain 38.29 (SB) (Christian Malcolm, Craig Pickering, Marlon Devonish, Harry Aikines-Ayreety)

Women

4×100 sf2 5.Great Britain 43.95 (Tiffany Porter, Anyika Onuora, Laura Turner, Jeanette Kwakye)

Results

http://daegu2011.iaaf.org/ResultsByDate.aspx?racedate=09-04-2011/sex=W/discCode=4X1/combCode=hash/roundCode=h/results.html#detW_4X1_hash_h

========================================================================

McCain Combined Events Championships, Stoke, September 3-4

Men

Decathlong 1.Liam Ramsey (U20) 7116 (PB)

Women

Heptathlon 1.Jo Rowland (U23) 5112, 2.Ros Gonse 5052, 3.Emily Parker 5029 (PB)

Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=50468

========================================================================

McCain Young Athletes League National Main Final, Birmingham, September 4

Girls

HJ 1.Morgan Lake (U15) 1.76 (PB)

Results

http://thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/55086_6002_05092011104713_nyal_2011_main.pdf

========================================================================

Sainsbury’s UK School Games, Sheffield, September 3-4

Boys

100m (1.3) 1.Kelvin Tairu (U17) 10.54 (PB)

200m (0.1) 1.Matthew Hudson-Smith (U17) 21.61 (PB), 2.Roy Ejiakuekwu (U17) 21.81, 3.Jack Crosby (U17) 21.83 (PB)

LJ 1.Oliver Newton (U17) 7.01 (-0.4)

TJ 1.Efe Uwaifo (U17) 15.22 (PB, 0.5)

JT Huw Bevan (U17) 65.44 (J700)

Girls

1500m 1.Jessica Judd (U17) 4:18.18

HJ 1.Poppy Lake (U17) 1.72

PV 1.Lucy Bryan (U17) 3.95

HT 1.Kimberley Reed (U17) 55.00

Results

http://www.ukschoolgames.com/2011/results/athletics/schedule.html

========================================================================

Milton Keynes Open Meeting, Milton Keynes, September 4

Men

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 77.85 (SB)

========================================================================

South West League, Division I, Yeovil, September 4

Women

3000m 1.Catherine Blew (U20) 9:28.85 (PB)

========================================================================

Folksham Challenge 3, Molndal, Sweden, September 3

Men

100m (-0.7) 1.Leon Baptiste 10.49 (SB)

200m (0.4) 1.Leon Baptiste 20.78

400m 2.Tom Druce 47.07

800m 4.Johathan Cook 1:49.33

1500m 1.Bruce Raeside 3:45.70, …, 5.Tom Carter 3:47.31 (SB), 6.Ian Williamson 3:47.33

400mh 1.Rhys Williams 50.68, …, 5.Lloyd Gumbs 53.75

TJ 3.Ben Williams (U20) 15.70 (oSB)

Women

100m (-0.1) 2Margaret Adeoye 11.84, …,6.Elaine O’Neill 12.01

200m (0.3) 1.Margaret Adeoye 23.56, Elaine O’Neill DNS

Results

http://www.trackandfield.se/resultat/2011/110903.htm

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day VIII – September 3

Men

Women

100mh (1.1) 4.Tiffany Porter 12.63  sf3 (0.7) 1.Tiffany Porter 12.56 (UK Record, PB)

4x400m 4.Great Britain 3:23.63 (Perri Shakes-Drayton 50.5, Nicola Sanders 50.4, Christine Ohuruogu 52.0, Lee McConnell 50.4)

Results

http://daegu2011.iaaf.org/ResultsByDate.aspx?racedate=09-03-2011

========================================================================

Southern Women’s League Premier, Hemel Hempstead, September 3

100m 1.Helen Pryer 12.0

200m 1.Shelayna Oskan (U23) 24.9

400m 1.Helen Pryer 53.7 (PB)

SP 1.Rachael Wallader (U23) 16.23

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day VII – September 2

Men

200m sf3 (-0.7) 5.Christian Malcolm 20.88  ht2 (-0.3) 4.Christian Malcolm 20.66q, h5 (-0.8) James Ellington 20.82

LJ 11.Chris Tomlinson 7.87 (o.1)

TJ Qual A 2.Phillips Idowu 17.17q (0.5)

Women

800m sf1 3.Jenny Meadows 1:59.07 sf2 5.Emma Jackson 1:59.77 (PB) sf3 7.Marilyn Okoro 2:01.54

5000m 12.Helen Clitheroe 15:21.22

100mh h3 (-1.6) 1.Tiffany Porter 12.84

HT Qual B 13.Sophie Hitchon (U23) 64.93

JT 10.Goldie Sayers 58.18

Results

http://daegu2011.iaaf.org/ResultsByDate.aspx

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day V – September 1

Men

400mh 1.Dai Greene 48.26

5000m h2 2.Mo Farah 13:38.03Q

LJ Qual A 7.Chris Tomlinson 8.02q (-0.5) B 7.Greg Rutherford 8.00 (1.4) (injured)

4x400m sf1 4.Great Britain 3:00.38q (SB) (Richard Strachan, Nigel Levine, Chris Clarke, Martyn Rooney)

Women

200m sf2 (-0.1) 7.Anyika Onuora 23.08 h5 (-0.2) 5.Anyika Onuora 22.93 (PB)

800m h1 1.Jenny Meadows 2:01.11Q,  h3 4.Marilyn Okoro 1:59.74Q, h4 5.Emma Jackson 2:01.17q

1500m 2.Hannah England 4:05.68

TJ 5.Yamile Aldama 14.50 (UKL, SB) (0.4)

JT Qual A 4.Goldie Sayers 62.19Q

Results

http://daegu2011.iaaf.org/ResultsByDate.aspx?racedate=09-01-2011

========================================================================

Exeter Open (Incorporating BMC Regional Races), Exeter, August 31

Women

800m (mixed) Jemma Simpson 2:01.53

1500m (mixed) Gemma Turtle 4:18.01

Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/bmcstorydisplay.aspx?storyid=670

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day IV – August 30

Men

1500m h1 10.James Shane (U23) 3:41.17

400mh sf1 5.Jack Green (U23) 49.62, sf2 1.Dai Greene 48.62, sf3 6.Nathan Woodward (U23) 49.57

HJ Qual A 11.Tom Parsons 2.25 B 13.Martyn Bernard 2.21

DT 12.Brett Morse (U23) 62.69

Women

1500m sf2 6.Hannah England 4:08.31q

5000m h1 8.Helen Clitheroe (W35) 15:37.73q

400mh sf1 6.Eilidh Child 55.89 sf3 3.Perri Shakes-Drayton 55.07

3000mSC 14.Barbara Parker 9:56.66

TJ Qual B 2.Yamile Aldama (W35) 14.35q (0.7) (SB, UKL)

Heptathlon 2.Jessica Ennis 6751 (100mh 12.94 o.4, HJ 1.86, SP 14.67 PB, 200 23.27 -1.5, LJ 6.51 ePB 0.0, LJ 39.95, 800 2:07.81 PB), 15.Louise Hazell 6149 (100mh 13.24 PB 0.4, HJ 1.74 PB, SP 12.36 SB, 200m 24.25 -1.5, LJ 6.25 0.3, JT 41.75, 800m 2:15.44)

Results

http://daegu2011.iaaf.org/ResultsByDate.aspx?racedate=08-31-2011

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day III – August 29

Men

400m sf2 7.Martyn Rooney 46.09

110mh (-1.1) 3.Andy Turner 13.44, 5.Will Sharman 13.67 sf1 (-1.4) 4.Andy Turner 13.44q sf2 (-1.6) 3.Will Sharman 13.51Q

400mh h1 1.Dai Greene 48.52, h4 4.Jack Green (U23) 50.39, h5 2.Nathan Woodward (U23) 49.06

PV 9.Steve Lewis 5.65

DT Qual A 13.Abdul Buhari 60.21 B 5.Brett Morse (U23) 62.38, 17,Carl Myerscough 60.29

Women

100m sf1 (-1.3) 6.Jeanette Kwakye 11.48

400mh h3 2.Perri Shakes-Drayton 55.90, 3.Eilidh Child 56.18

========================================================================

World Championships, Daegu, Korea, Day II – August 28

Men

100m sf1 (-1.0) 7.Marlon Devonish 10.25, sf2 Dwain Chambers DQ, sf3 (-0.8) 3.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.23

400m h5 2.Martyn Rooney 45.30Q (SB, UKL)

800m sf2 4.Andie Osagie 1:46.12

10000m 2.Mo Farah 27:14.07

110mh h1 (1.0) 2.Andy Turner 13.32Q h2 (-0.2) 5.Lawrence Clarke 13.65 h3 (1.4) 5.Will Sharman 13.52q

Women

100m h1 (0.3) 3.Jeanette Kwaky 11.42Q h3 (1.0) 4.Laura Turner 11.45 h4 (0.1) 5.Anuika Onuora 11.41

400m sf1 6.Nicola Sanders 52.47 sf2 7.Lee McConnell 51.97

1500m h1 1.Hannah England 4:13.45Q h2 11.Lisa Dobriskey 4:12.50

PV Qual B 8.Kate Dennison 4.50 (injured) A Holly Bleasdale (U23) NM

========================================================================

International Meeting Woerden, Woerden, Netherlands, August 28

Men

Decathlon 6.Ben Hazell 7310, 8.Ben Gregory 7295, …, 18.David Guest (U23) 6523 (SB)

Women

Heptathlon 7.Grace Clements 5323

Results

http://www.ergorej.net/woerden11/index.php?l=eng

========================================================================

Scottish Senior/U20 Regional Championships, Wishaw, August 28

Women

HT 1.Susan McKelvie 61.39

========================================================================

Antwerp International Gala, Antwerp, Belgium, August 27

Women

100m A (2.9) 1.Elaine O’Neill 11.69

100mh (2.5) 1.Sarah McGreavy 13.42

Results

http://www.olseac.be/resultaten/schedule.html

========================================================================

BAL Premiership, Newham, August 27

Men

100m (-0.5) 1.Ricky Fifton 10.43, 2.Luke Fagan 10.49, 3.Andy Robertson (U23) 10.52

200m (0.1) 1.Luke Fagan 20.84, 2.Ricky Fifton 20.96, 3.Jordan Kirby-Polidore (U20) 21.31, 4.Julian Thomas 21.40

400m 1.Jarryd Dunn (U20) 47.41, 2.Daniel Awde 47.53, 3.Clovis Asong (U17) 47.61, 4.Louis Persent (U23) 47.71, 5.Ben Sumner 47.90 B 1.Kris Robertson 47.53, 2.Somto Erutchie 48.25

800m B 1.Gareth Warburton 1:49.77

1500m 1Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 3:52.15, 2.David Proctor 3:52.39, 3.Frank Baddick

110mh (0.5) 1.Gianni Frankis 13.97, 2.Nick Gayle 14.14

400mh 1.Rhys Williams50.49, 2.Lloyd Gumbs 51.72 (SB), 3.Simon Merrill 51.89

3000mSC 1.Stuat Stokes 8:48.56, 2.Glen Watts 8:55.57

PV 1.Rhys Searles (U23) 5.11 (PB)

SP 1.Scott Rider 18.01

DT 1.Emeka Udechuku 53.74

HT A 1.James Bedford 69.24 (PB), 2.Mark Dry 68.85, 3.Mike Floyd 67.47  B 1.Alex Smith 67.03, 2.Andy Frost 66.54

JT 1.Nick Nieland 68.55

Full Results

http://www.bal.org.uk/bal/portal/main/Results/20%20League%202011/10%20Premiership/Page_1/Match%204%20-%20Newham.pdf

========================================================================

BAL Division I, Crawley, August 27

Men

100m (0.9) 1.Richard Kilty (U23) 10.32 (PB), 2.Greg Cackett (U23) 10.45 (PB) B (0.7) 1.Dan Putnam (U23) 10.69 (PB)

200m (headwind) 1.Richard Kilty (U23) 20.69, 2.Jason Hussain 21.26, 3.Jonathan Brown 21.30

400m 1.Conrad Williams 46.27. 2.David Riley 47.06, 3.Dan Putnam (U23) 47.31 (PB) B 1.Luke Smallwood 47.99 (PB)

400mh 1.Ben Carne 51.50, 2.Sebastian Roger (U23) 51.90 (PB)

HT 1.Michael Bomba 65.42

JT 1.David McKay 65.12

Results

http://www.bal.org.uk/bal/portal/main/Results/20%20League%202011/National%201/Page_1/Match%204%20-%20Crawley.pdf

========================================================================

Birchfield Open, Birmingham, August 27

Men

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 70.08

Women

400m 1.Helen Pryer 55.2

========================================================================

Watford Open, Watford, August 24

Men

1500m 1.Jonny Hay (U20) 3:43.19, 2.Ben Wallis 3:45.04 (PB), 3.Robbie Farnham-Rose (U20) 3:48.28

3000m C: 1.Charlie Grice (U20) 8:21.36 (PB)

DT 1.Tom Norman 54.78

Women

1500m (mixed) Claire Tarplee 4:20.38 (SB)

3000m (mixed) Emelia Gorecka (U20) 9:08.01 (PB)

Results

http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/WOG240811.htm

========================================================================

Trafford Grand Prix, Stretford, Manchester, August 24

Men

400m 1.Rick Yates 47.83

800m 1.Steve Evison 1:48.76, 2.David Proctor 1:48.98 (PB), 3.Jonathan Cook 1:49.22, 4.Danny Barkes 1:49.30 (PB), 5.Craig Stewart 1:49.65

Mile 1.Jonny Taylor 4:01.72 (PB), 2.Luke Gunn 4:02.59 (PB), 3.James Thie 4:03.00 (SB), 4.Richard Weir 4:03.01 (PB), 5.Frank Baddick 4:04.44 (PB)

Women

800m Laura Weightman (U23) 2:04.60 (SB), Rachael Thompson 2:07.26, Kirsten McAslan (U20) 2:08.39 (PB) (mixed)

3000m Jess Coulson (U23) 9:18.75 (PB) (mixed)

HT 1.Sarah Holt 62.12

========================================================================

World Student Games, Shenzhen, China, August 21 (Final Day)

Men

5000m 1.Andy Vernon 14:00.06

LJ 3.Julian Reid 7.96 (0.2)

4x400m 5.Great Britain (Niall Flannery, Gianni Frankis, Rion Pierre, Joe Thomas) 3:08.68

Women

1500m 8.Stacey Smith (U23) 4:10.34

4x100m 4.Great Britain (Amy Harris, Margaret Adeoye, Emily Diamond, Ashleigh Nelson) 44.01

4x400m 3.Great Britain (Kelly Massey, Charlotte Best, Meghan Beesley, Emily Diamond) 3:33.09

Results

http://match.sz2011.org/Scheduledetail2/20110821ATDENG.htm

========================================================================

Kettering Open, Kettering, August 21

Men

LJ 1.Steve Phillips (V35) 7.09 (SB) (European U20 champion 1991)

========================================================================

World Student Games, Shenzhen, China, August 20

Men

800m sf1 5.Joe Thomas 1:49.04

110mh sf1 Gianni Frankis DQ

LJ A 3.Julian Reid 7.82 (-0.9)Q

4x100m sf3 4.Great Britain (Richard Davenport, James Alaka, Rion Pierre, Ashley Bryant) 40.38

4x400m sf2 3.Great Britain (Niall Flannery, David Bishop, Rion Pierre, Joe Thomas) 3:12.68Q

Women

5000m 4.Stevie Stockton (U23) 15:59.22

4×100 sf2 3.Great Britain (Margaret Adeoye, Ashleigh Nelson, Emily Diamond, Amy Harris) 44.55Q

Results

http://match.sz2011.org/Scheduledetail2/20110820ATDENG.htm

========================================================================

BMC Grand Prix Final, Birmingham, August 20

Men

800m A race: 1.Gareth Warburton 1:47.44, 2.Ed Aston 1:48.36, 3.Steve Evison 1:48.56 (PB), 4.Ben Wallis (U23) 1:48.72, 5.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:48.83 (PB), 6.Ben Scarlett 1:49.43, 7.Mark Berridge 1:49.75

1500m A race: 1.Nicholas Sandels (FIN) 3:41.16, 2.Chris Warburton 3:42.01 (SB), 3.Tony Whiteman (V35) 3:42.40 (SB), 4.James Brewer 3:42.58, 5.James Thie 3:43.13 (SB), 6.Andy Wiles 3:43.47 (PB), 7.Richard Weir 3:43.69 (SB), 8.Harry Harper (U23) 3:45.32 (PB) B race: 1.Zac Seddon (U20) 3:46.61 (PB), 2.Dale Clutterback (U20) 3:46.79 (PB)

5000m 1.Tom Humphries 13:47.22 (PB), 2.James Walsh 13:48.24, …, 6.Jonny Hay (U20) 14:28.59

3000mSC 1.Stuart Stokes 8:36.47 (SB), 2.Luke Gunn 8:38.64, 3.James Wilkinson (U23) 8:40.52, …, 5.Glenn Watts 8:49.43, 6.Jonny Taylor 8:50.56, 7.Ian Rawlinson 8:59.45 (PB)

Women

800m 1.Tara Bird 2:02.77 (PB), 2.Karen Harewood (W35) 2:02.88 (SB), 3.Laura Weightman (U23) 2:05.60 (SB)

1500m 1.Ciara Mageean (U20, IRL) 4:07.43 (PB), 2.Jemma Simpson 4:07.53 (SB), 3.Jennifer Wenth (U23, AUT) 4:11.74, …, 5.Abbey McGhee (U23) 4:19.60

5000m 1.Gemma Turtle 15:59.16 (PB), 2.Hannah Walker (U23) 16:17.56

Full Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/bmcstorydisplay.aspx?storyid=668

========================================================================

McCain Challenge Final, Birmingham, August 20

Men

100m (-2.0) 1.Greg Cackett (U23) 10.56, 2.Andy Robertson (U23) 10.68, 3.Adam Gemili (U20) 10.68, 4.Levan Yearwood 10.71

200m (-1.3) 1.Luke Fagan 21.13, 2.Julian Thomas 21.47, 3.Jordan Kirby-Polidore (U20) 21.47

400m 1.Tom Druce 47.00, 2.David Riley 47.28, 3.Jarryd Dunn (U20) 47.33, 4.Louis Persent (U23) 47.69

110mh (-1.0) 1.Andy Pozzi (U20) 13.84, 2.Nick Gayle 13.92, 3.Julian Adeniran 13.99, 4.Edirin Okoro (U23) 14.09

400mh 1.Ben Sumner 51.19, 2.Simon Merrill (U23) 51.53, 3.Ben Carne 51.63, 4.David Martin 51.78

HJ 1.Rob Grabarz 2.17, 2.Mike Edwards (U23) 2.11, 3.Samson Oni 2.11

PV 1.Andrew Marsh (U23) 5.17, 2.Joe Ive 5.07, 3.Rhys Searles (U23) 5.07 (PB)

LJ 1.Dan Bramble (U23) 7.57 (-0.1), 2.Paul Ogun (U23) 7.54 (0.8) (PB)

TJ 1.Gary White 15.76

SP 1.Scott Rider 17.98, 2.Zane Duquemin (U23) 17.49, 3.Greg Beard 17.19

DT 1.Chris Scott 57.05, 2.Tom Norman 54.20, 3.Zane Duquemin (U23) 54.18

HT 1.Mike Floyd 72.45 (PB), 2.Alex Smith 72.40, 3.Mark Dry 71.62, 4.Andy Frost 70.18, 5.James Bedford 68.33

JT 1.Lee Doran 73.86, 2.Daniel Pembroke (U23) 69.46, 3.Felix Hatton 67.04

Women

100m (-1.5) 1.Louise Bloor 11.67, 2.Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.89, 3.Marilyn Nwawulor (U20) 11.97

200m (-2.0) 1.Helen Pryer 23.94, 2.Louise Bloor 24.18, 3.Jennie Batten (U20) 24.39

400m 1.Shelayna Oskan (U23) 53.20 (PB), 2.Emma Pullen (U23) 53.26 (PB), 3.Harriett Pryke (U23) 54.05 (PB), 4.Laura Wake (U23) 54.27, 4.Sarah Adams 54.42, 5.Leslie Owusu 54.73 (SB)

100mh (-1.3) 1.Kylie Robilliard 13.73

400mh 1.Caryl Granville (U23) 57.61 (PB), 2.Tracey Duncan 58.45, 3.Nisha Desai 59.66

LJ 1.Abigail Irozuru (U23) 6.26 (1.2)

TJ 1.Nadia Williams 13.47 (1.0), 2.Sinead Gutzmore 13.20 (-0.1) (oPB), …, 4.Yasmine Regis 12.65 (0.0)

SP 1.Rebecca Peake 16.29, …, 5.Sophie McKinna (U17) 14.62

DT 1.Jade Nicholls 56.11, 2.Emma Carpenter 50.77

HT 1.Sarah Holt 65.55, 2.Susan McKelvie 65.03 (Scottish Record, PB), 3.Laura Douglas 63.97, 4.Rachael Gair 62.66 (PB)

JT 1.Lianne Clarke 52.31 (SB), 2.Katie Watts 51.80 (SB), 3.Izzy Jeffs (U20) 48.77, 4.Freya Jones (U20) 48.40, 5.Kirsty Herbert (nee Morrison) (W35) 46.90

Full Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/42866_10428_20082011222428_UKC%20Results%20Track%20and%20Field%202011.xls

========================================================================

England Athletics U17/U15 Championships, Bedford, August 20-21

Boys

LJ 1.Joshua Olawore (U17) 7.20 (1.5, PB), 2.Oliver Newport (U17) 7.18 (1.2, PB)

PV 1.Rowan May (U17) 4.80

Girls

1500m 1.Jessica Judd (U17) 4:20.34

LJ 1.Morgan Lake (U15) 5.93 (1.5, PB)

Results

http://www.athletics-uk.net/england/2011/

========================================================================

London Inter Club Challenge, Woodford, August 20

Men

100m (2.6) 1.Aidan Syers 10.47w

200m (1.8) 1.Jonathan Browne 21.26 (SB)

========================================================================

Southern Athletics League, Division I, Stevenage, August 20

Men

JT 1.Merwyn Luckwell 77.10 (SB), 2.Neil McLellan 63.33

========================================================================

Southern Women’s League Premier Match I, Abington, August 20

200m nwi 1.Angie Broadbelt-Blake

100mh nwi 1.Angie Broadbelt-Blake 13.6

========================================================================

Woodie’s NIY/AAI Track & Field Final, Tullamore, Ireland, August 20

Men

110mh (1.3) 1.Ben Reynolds 13.98

========================================================================

World Studen Games, Shenzhen, China, August 19

Men

200m (-0.3) 4.James Alaka (U23) 20.67  sf1 (-0.1) 3.James Alaka (U23) 20.81Q

800m h6 1.Joe Thomas 1:50.18Q

5000m h2 5.Andy Vernon 14:18.15Q

110mh (0.2) 1.Gianni Frankis 13.66Q

400mh 5.Richard Davenport 49.98

Women

200m (0.7) 6.Margaret Adeoye 23.49, 8.Emily Diamond (U23) 23.58   sf1 (0.8) 2.Margaret Adeoye 23.45Q, sf2 (-0.7) 4.Emily Diamond 23.82Q

1500m sf2 5.Stacey Smith (U23) 4:32.16Q

100mh sf2 (-0.7) 5.Ashley Helshby (U23) 13.67,  sf3 (0.5) 5.Gemma Bennett 13.47

3000mSC 7.Lennie Waite 9:58.29

PV 4.Sally Peake 4.35 (Welsh Record, PB)

Results

http://match.sz2011.org/Scheduledetail2/20110819ATDENG.htm

=====================================================================

Folksam Challenge II, Eskilstuna, Sweden, August 18

Men

800m 1.Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 1:47.79

HT 2.Chris Bennett (U23) 64.22

Women

LJ 1.Amy Woodman 6.12 (0.0)

Results

http://www.windathletics.com/folksamchallenge_etuna_resultat.html

======================================================================

World Student Games, Shenzhen, China, Day II, August 17

Men

100m (-0.2) 5.James Alaka (U23) 10.29      sf1 (0.0) 5.Rion Pierre 10.37, sf2 (-0.8) 3.James Alaka (U23) 10.32Q

400mh h2 3.Niall Flannery (U23) 51.25, h4 1.Richard Davenport 51.08

Decathlon 400m h1 2.Ashley Bryant (U23) 48.59, HJ B 5.Ashley Bryant (U23) 1.89 (ePB), SP B 3.Ashley Bryant (U23) 13.32 (SB), LJ B 2.Ashley Bryant (U23) 7.48 (0.3) (PB), 100m h3 (0.1) Ashley Bryant (U23) 11.08

Women

100m sf2 (-0.5) 5.Ashleigh Nelson (U23) 11.66

400m sf3 6.Kelly Massey 53.92

800m sf1 7.Charlotte Best 2:06.53

3000mSC h2 5.Lennie Waite 9:56.87q

LJ 6.Amy Harris 6.41 (0.5)

PV Q B 2.Sally Peake 4.15Q

Results

http://match.sz2011.org/Scheduledetail2/20110817ATDENG.htm

======================================================================

BMC Regional Races, Eltham, August 17

Men

800m A 1.Ben Wallis (U23) 1:48.6 (PB), 2.Steve Fennell 1:48.8, 3.Harry Fisher (U23) 1:49.3 (PB), 4.Jonathan Cook 1:49.3, 5.James Thie 1:50.3 (SB), 6.Jonny Hay (U20) 1:50.4 (PB) B 2.Robbie Farnham-Rose (U20) 1:52.0 (PB), 3.Hugo Flemming (U17) 1:53.6

Women

800m 1.Karen Harewood (W35) 2:03.0 (SB), 2.Jessica Judd (U17) 2:03.7, 3.Tara Bird 2:03.9

======================================================================

Trafford Grand Prix, Stretford, August 16

Men

400m Rick Yates 47.96

Women

400m Jenny Meadows 54.17

======================================================================

World Student Games, Shenzhen, China, Day I, August 16

Men

100m  qf h1 (-0.1) 2.James Alaka (U23) 10.36Q, h2 (0.1) 2.Rion Pierre 10.41Q  pr h3 (0.5) 3.Rion Pierre 10.41Q   h8 (-0.6) 2.James Alaka (U23) 10.48Q

1500m h1 3.Kris Gauson 3:53.68Q , h2 2.David Bishop 3:49.40Q

TJ Group B 3.Julian Reid 16.28q (1.4)

Women

100m qf h4 (-0.1) 2.Asheigh Nelson (U23) 11.58Q, pr h8 (0.7) 1.Ashleigh Nelson (U23) 11.78Q

400m h4 3.Kelly Massey 54.38Q

800m qf1 2.Charlotte Best 2:05.18

400mh s2 2.Meghan Beesley (U23) 56.95Q

Results

http://match.sz2011.org/Scheduledetail2/ATENG.htm

=======================================================================

Altetiek Meeting voor Mon, Leuven, Belgium, August 13

Men

400m A 5.Richard Buck 46.44 B 3.Jamie Bowie (U23) 46.94

800m A 1.Charlie Grice (U20) 1:49.97 (PB) B 5.Ed Aston 1:48.00 (SB)

Women

200m A (-0.7) 2.Stacey Downie 24.41

5000m 4.Beth Potter 16:02.19

DT 1.Kirsty Law 51.49

HT 1.Susan McKelvie 62.93, 4.Myra Perkins (U20) 56.43

Full Results

http://www.toastit-live.be/results/2011/aug/za13/schedule.html

======================================================================

WM-Testwettkampf, Mannheim, Germany, August 13

Women

400m 1.Nicola Sanders 51.92

Results

http://leichtathletik.de/results/4313_mannheim_130811.pdf

======================================================================

Lappeenranta Games,Lappeenranta, Finland, August 13

Men

400mh 1.Rick Yates 50.04

Full Results

http://live.time4results.com/yu/2011/lappeenranta/9-1-r.html

======================================================================

BAL Premiership, Match 3, Manchester, August 13

100m A (1.7) Andy Robertson (U23) 10.33, Ricky Fifton 10.36, Nick Smith 10.36 (SB), Luke Fagan 10.36 (PB), Simeon Williamson 10.69 B: (1.6) Mark Findlay 10.53

non-scoring A (2.1) Luke Fagan 10.26w, Andy Robertson (U23) 10.32w

200m (1.5) Luke Fagan 20.60 (PB, A), Jordan Kirby-Polidore (U20) 21.09 (PB), Julian Thomas 21.23, Ryan Scott 21.24 (SB) B: Sam Watts (U20) 21.29

400m Rabah Yusef (SUD) 46.07, Luke Lennon-Ford (U23) 46.47 B: Jarryd Dunn (U20) 47.48, Ben Sumner 47.94

800m Ben Scarlett 1:49.39, Steve Evison 1:49.6, Mark Mitchell 1:49.8 (SB), Tony Whiteman (V35) 1:50.1

110mh (0.6) Nick Gayle 14.10, Edirin Okoro (U23) 14.13 B: (-0.9) Chris Baillie 14.25

400mh Rhys Williams 49.71, Ben Sumner 51.07

3000mSC Stuart Stokes 8:41.60 (SB), Glenn Watts 8:47.01 (PB), Ben Nagy (U23) 9:08.47

HJ Tom Parsons 2.20, Ben Challenger 2.15 (SB) B: Germaine Mason 2.10

PV Mike Marsh (U23) 5.20, Paul Walker 5.20, Luke Cutts 5.00

TJ Nick Thomas (JAM) 15.94, Ben Williams (U20) 15.68 (SB?), Tosin Oke (NGR) 15.53

DT Brett Morse (U23) 65.30, Chris Scott 59.49

HT Mike Floyd 70.43, Andy Frost 68.26, Chris Bennett 64.08 B: Mark Dry 65.23

JT Lee Doran 75.58, Bonne Buwembo  (U23) 66.04

Full Results

http://www.bal.org.uk/bal/portal/main/Results/20%20League%202011/10%20Premiership/Page_1/Match%203%20-%20Manchester.pdf

======================================================================

BAL National One, Match 3, Gateshead, August 13

200m (-3.1) Richard Kilty 21.46

400m Nigel Levine (U23) 46.25, Alex Boyce (U20) 47.98

400mh Ben Carne 51.20, Ed Harrison 51.83

Full Results

http://www.bal.org.uk/bal/portal/main/Results/20%20League%202011/National%201/Page_1/Match%203%20-%20Gateshead.pdf

======================================================================

BAL National Two, Match 3, Abington, August 13

200m nwi Kieran Showler-Davis 21.34

JT Matt Smith 67.89

Full Results

http://www.thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/47767_15598_13082011210327_bal_2011_N2_M3-FINAL%202030%2013%20Aug%2011-PDF-Sent.pdf

======================================================================

BAL National Three, Kingston, August 13

400m Tom Druce 47.00

400mh David Martin 52.09

JT Felix Hatton 68.96

======================================================================

Southern Men’s League Division One, Woodford, August 13

JT Richard Shuttleworth (U20) 67.93, Matt Mortimore (U20) 64.97

======================================================================

LEAP Competition, Loughborough, August 11

MEN

110mh Final A (1.5) 1.William Sharman 13.47 (SB), …, 3.Andy Pozzi (U20) 13.73 (PB), 4.Julian Adeniran 13.74 (PB), 5.Nick Gayle 13.81 (PB), 6.Edrin Okoro (U23) 13.92 (PB), 7.Matt Hudson 14.07

Final B (3.3) 1.Jake Porter (U20) 13.96w

U20 (2.0) 1.Jake Porter 14.29 (PB)

400mh A 1.Rhys Williams 49.79, …, 4.Simon Merrill 50.94 (PB)

B 1.Ben Carne 51.15 (SB)

PV 1.Max Eaves 5.26, 2.Paul Walker 5.16, 3.Andy Marsh (U23) 5.16

WOMEN

100mh Final (1.2) 2.Sarah McGreavy 13.53, 3.Yasmin Miller (U17) 13.90 (PB), 4.Carla Drew (U23) 13.99

h1 (1.5) 1.Jessica Ennis 12.79 (PB), 2.Derval O’Rourke (IRL) 12.87

400mh A 2.Caryl Granville (U23) 58.28, 3.Emily Parker 58.44, 4.Nusrat Ceesay (GAM) 58.46 (SB)

B 1.Laura Wake (U23) 60.14 (PB)

PV 1.Zoe Brown 4.05 (SB), Bryony Paine NM

Results

http://thepowerof10.info/resultsfiles/2011/54507_6002_12082011125152_LEAP%202011%20Results.pdf

=====================================================================

Copenhagen Athletic Games, Copenhagen, August 11

Men

400m A 2.Tom Druce 46.88 B 1.Jamie Bowie (U23) 47.47

800m A 2.Gareth Warburton 1:47.96, …, 4.Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 1:48.77, 5.Ed Aston 1:48.82, Jonathan Cook 1:49.00 B 1.Guy Learmonth (U20) 1:50.85

HJ 2.Samson Oni 2.16, …, 5.David Smith (U23) 2.00

TJ 6.Kola Adedoyin (U23) 15.40 (0.4)

Women

400mh 4.Tracey Duncan 58.92

LJ 1.Jade Nimmo 5.95 (-1.6)

Full Results

http://www.mars-net.dk/2011/cag/

=====================================================================

Charnwood AC Graded Open, Loughborough, August 10

Women

DT Kirstay Law 52.95 (mixed)

=====================================================================

Neath Open, Neath, August 10

Women

JT Lianne Clarke 51.34

=====================================================================

Bigbank Kuldliiga, Viljandi, Estonia, August 9

Men

200m (-1.0) 3.David Bolarinwa (U20) 21.83

400m 4.Jonathan Hornblow 47.78 (PB)

Women

LJ 1.Shara Proctor 6.71w (3.9) (also 6.47, 1.6)

TJ 1.Yamile Aldama 14.20 (1.7) (UKL, SB)

Results

http://www.kuldliiga.ee/?id=download&table=sys_attachments&recid=1899

=====================================================================

Trafford GP (inc BMC Gold Standard Races), Stetford, Manchester, August 9

Men

800m Frank Baddick 1:49.71 (PB), Dave Proctor 1:49.80, Andrew Wiles 1:50.06 (PB)

1500m James Wilkinson (U23) 3:45.73 (PB), Richard Weir 3:47.61

Women

800m Karen Harewood (W35) 2:04.03

1500m Stacey Smith (U23) 4:11.29, Stevie Stockton (U23) 4:14.78

3000m Elle Baker 9:16.45 (PB)

BMC Races Results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/bmcstorydisplay.aspx?storyid=659

=====================================================================

EWE Athletics 2011 , Cuxhaven, Germany, August 9

Women

3000mSC 2.Lennie Waite 9:52.22

Results

http://www.weltklasse-hinterm-deich.de/ergebnisse/results_cuxhaven2011.pdf

=====================================================================

91 Campeonato de Espana de  Atletismo, Malaga, Spain, August 6-7

Men

Decathlon 1.Ben Hazell 7510 (SB), 2.Martin Brockman 7488 (SB)

Women

Heptathlon 3.Grace Clements 5372

=====================================================================

Internationales Hochsprung Meeting, Viersen, Germany, August 7

Men

HJ 3.Samson Oni 2.22

=====================================================================

UK Women’s League Division 2, Grangemouth, August 7

100m (1.7) Hayley Jones 11.83, Marilyn Nwawulor (U20) 11.91

200m (nwi) Hayley Jones 23.94

100mh (nwi) Marilyn Nwawulor 14.56

=====================================================================

UK Women’s League Division 3, Leeds, August 7

TJ Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 12.40 nwi

=====================================================================

UK Women’s League Premier Division,  August 6

100m (-0.3) Margaret Adeoye 11.72, Louise Bloor 11.76, Helen Pryer 11.90

200m (-0.6) Margaret Adeoye 23.61, Helen Pryer 23.88, Louise Bloor 24.18, Meghan Beesley (U23) 24.24

400m Shelayna Oskan (U23) 53.72, Meghan Beesley (U23) 54.05

800m Marilyn Okoro 1:59.53 (SB, A)

3000m Hannah Walker (U23) 9:24.33

400mh Tracey Duncan 58.29, Nisha Desai 59.67 B: Nusrat Ceesay 59.28

HJ Jane Nisbet 1.80

PV Sally Peake 4.10, Bryony Paine 4.00

LJ Abigail Irozuru 6.19 (-1.4)

TJ Yasmine Regis 13.24 (1.1) B: 2.Laura Samuel (U23) 11.84

SP Rachael Wallader 16.20, Eden Francis 15.65

DT Eden Francis 59.78 (PB, B), Kirsty Law 50.87 B: Emma Caprenter 50.07

HT Sarah Holt 63.53, Susan McKelvie 62.02, Rachael Gair 61.64 B: Laura Douglas 62.70

JT Lianne Clarke 51.07

==================================================================

UK Women’s League Division One, Winchester, August 6

TJ Yamile Aldama 14.30w (2.6) – also 14.18 (B)

==================================================================

Amsterdam Open International EAP meeting, Amsterdam, Holland, August 6

Men

400m 1.Conrad Williams 45.63 (SB)

800m 4.Craig Stewart 1:49.96

JT 8.Merwyn Luckwell 69.67

Women

100m (-0.3) 3.Emily Diamond (U23) 11.92

200M (-0.9) 2.Emily Diamond 23.94

Results (not available yet)

http://www.eap-circuit.org/rubrique.php3?id_rubrique=130

==================================================================

Memorial Rasschaert, Flanderscup, Nivone, Belgium, August 6

Men

1500m 12.Charlie Grice (U20) 3:49.82

400mh h2 4.David Martin 51.76, 6.Lloyd Gumbs 53.75 (SB) h3 3.Ed Harrison 51.71

PV Max Eaves NM (one attempt at 5.31 and retired)

LJ 1.Ezekiel Ewulo 7.42 (0.0), 2.JJ Jegede 7.14 (-0.1) (retired after 4th attempt)

DT 2.Chris Scott 56.96, 4.Angus McInvoy 53.39, 5.Dave Coleman 52.95

JT 2.James Campbell 71.95 (injured)

Women

400m 1.Nicola Sanders 51.84 (SB, 2nd B), 2.Nadine Okyere 52.26 (PB, B),…, Kelly Sotherton DNF

3000mSC 2.Lennie Waite 9:49.67 (PB, B)

LJ 3.Amy Harris 6.17 (-0.4)

TJ 2.Nadia Williams 13.10 (2.1) also 13.08 (-0.8)

Results

http://servnetsport.be/2011/rasschaert/schedule.html

==================================================================

AVIVA London GP, Diamond League, Crystal Palace, London, Day I, August 5

Men

100m (-0.6) 8.Harry Aikines-Ayreety sf1 (-0.6) 4.Harry Aikines-Ayreety 10.29, 7.Craig Pickering 10.34 sf2 (0.0) 5.Mark Lewis-Francis 10.30, 6.Marlon Devonish 10.32, 8.Ricky Fifton 10.54

400m 8.Martyn Rooney 45.85

400m (national) 1.Richard Strachan 45.70 (ePB, 3rd B), Chris Clarke (U23) 45.82, Nigel Levine (U23) 45.94, Richard Buck 46.26, Daniel Awde 46.57, Andrew Steele 46.64, Luke Lennon-Ford (U23) 46.88 – Michael Bingham DNS

800m 5.Andie Osagie 1:45.36 (PB, A), 7.Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 1:46.35, 8.Gareth Warburton 1:46.52

3000m 1.Mo Farah 7:40.15

U20 3000m 1.Jonny Hay 8:12.25, 2.Zac Seddon 8:15.37 (PB), 3.Richard Goodman 8:16.85, 4.Tom Purnell 8:17.73 (PB), …, 6.Tom Curr 8:21.94, …, 8.Robbie Farnham-Rose 8:23.07 (PB), 8.Dale Clutterbuck 8:23.79 (PB), 9.Harvey Dixon 8:26.24 (PB)

5000m 4.Chris Thompson 13:34.31 (SB), 5.Andy Vernon 13:35.31, 7.Jonny Mellor 13:36.40 (PB), 8.James Walsh 13:39.23 (PB)

110mh (-0.6) 7.Andy Turner 13.46 sf1 (-0.9) 4.Andy Turner 13.41, 5.Lawrence Clarke (U23) 13.65, 6.William Sharman 13.72 sf2 (-2.4) 6.Gianni Frankis 13.81

3000mSC 6.Luke Gunn 8:31.56 (UKL, SB, B), 9.James Wilkinson (U23) 8:36.50 (PB), 12.Mark Draper 8:45.72

LJ 2.Chris Tomlinson 8.30w (2.2) (also 8.25 1.1), 3.Greg Rutherford 8.19 (0.8), 7.Julian Reid 7.84

Women

200m (-1.1) 7.Jodie Williams (U20) 22.95

800m 1.Jenny Meadows 1:58.60 (UKL, SB, A), 4.Marilyn Okoro 1:59.85 (SB), 5.Emma Jackson 1:59.97 (PB), 9.Jemma Simpson 2:00.69 (SB, 2nd B), 10.Lyndsay Sharp 2:02.73

OCWK 800m 3.Charlotte Best 2:02.96, 5.Karen Harewood (W35) 2:04.32, 6.Philippa Aukett 2:05.23, 7.Rowena Cole (U20) 2:05.23, Lucy Dowcett (U23) 2:06.75

400mh 3.Perri Shakes-Drayton 54.62 (UKL, SB, A), 6.Eilidh Child 55.76 (5th B)

PV 7.Holly Bleasdale (U23) 4.55, 10.Kate Dennison 4.30

TJ 6.Yasmine Regis 13.76 (0.0) (SB), 7.Laura Samuel (U23) 13.52 (0.4)

JT 3.Goldie Sayers 63.41

Full Results

http://www.diamondleague-london.com/Live-StartlistsResults/Overview/

===================================================================

Carmarthen Throws, Carmarthen, Wales, August 4

Men

JT Lee Doran 72.22

===================================================================

Cwmbran Open, Cwmbran, Wales, August 3

Men

Mile 1.Steve Mitchell 4:00.13 (PB), 2.David Bishop 4:04.36, 3.Adam Bitchell 4:06.91 (PB), 4.Stephen Davies 4:07.55 (SB)

===================================================================

Woodford Green Open, Woodford, August 2

Men

200m (1.7) Jordan Kibry-Polidore (U20) 21.20 (PB)

===================================================================

Folksam GP, Karlstad, Sweden, August 2

Men

800m 1.Muchtar Mohammed (U23) 1:45.90 (PB)

Women

3000m 6.Lennie Waite 9:20.88 (oPB)

Results

http://88.131.109.176/folksam/Karlstad11/Resultat.php

====================================================================

Trafford GP, Stretford, Manchester, August 2

Men

400m Rick Yates 47.39 (PB), Ben Sumner 47.65 (PB), Owen Smith (U17) 48.37 (PB)

Women

400m Emma Pullen (U23) 54.57

====================================================================

AVIVA UK Trials & Championships, Birmingham, July 29-31

Results

http://www.uka.org.uk/aviva-series/aviva-uk-trials-uk-championships/discipline-list/

====================================================================

SEAA Combined Events, Abingdon, July 31

Men

Decathlon 1.Ben Hazell 7436 (SB)

Women

Heptathlon 1.Jo Rowland 5178, Ros Gonse 5099

====================================================================

Flanders Cup Gentse Feesten Meeting, Ghent, Belgium, July 30

Men

400m 2.Will Owoye 46.67 (PB)

Results

http://www.rcgent.be/images/stories/rcgent/wedstrijden/2011/nacht_2011.pdf

====================================================================

European Youth Olympic Festival, Trabzon, Turkey, Day III, July 27

Men

200m ht1 (0.7) 2.Tom Holligan 21.59Q (PB)

400m 1.Clovis Asong 46.93

1500m 3.James Lamswood 3:55.02

PV QualA 4.Jack Phillips 4.70Q (PB)

LJ 1.Elliott Safo 7.38 (1.4) (PB)

Women

200m h3 (0.6) 1.Dina Asher-Smith 24.55Q

400m 6.Rachael Dickens 55.47

1500m 1.Sophie Riches 4:25.95

SP QualB 4.Danielle Opara 12.76q

JT QualB 7.Carys Mansfield 38.45

Results

http://www.trabzon2011.org/results/index.html

====================================================================

Stabhochsprung Meeting, Jockgrim, Germany, July 27

Men

10.Steve Lewis 5.40

Results

http://live.cktu.de/index.php?ver=110727DEZJM

====================================================================

European Permit Meeting, Joensuu, Finland, July 27

Results

http://live.time4results.com/yu/2011/joensuu/

====================================================================

European Youth Olympic Festival, Trabzon, Turkey, Day III, July 26

Men

100m (1.7) 2.Andrew Reid 10.68 (10.67sf, 0.7, PB)

800m h3 3.Robert Needham 1:54.49

3000m 2.George Benson 8:23.05

Women

100m (1.0) 1.Sophie Papps 11.82

800m h1 3.Abbi Hetherington 2:10.43

3000m 8.Alice Wright 10:17.02

DT (1K) 7.Shadine Duquemin 41.26

====================================================================

European U20 Championships, Day IV (Final), Tallinn, Estonia, July 24

Men

4x100m 2.Great Britain (D Walker-Khan, S Watts, A Gemili, D Bolarinwa) 39:48 sf1 1.Great Britain (D Walker-Khan, S Watts, A Gemili, J Kirby-Polidore) 39:85

4x400m 4.Great Britain (G Caddick, G Louden, G Lagerberg, J Dunn) 3:08.71

Women

1500m 10.Jennifer Walsh 4:31.32

5000m 2.Emelia Gorecka 16:13.04, 3.Annabel Gummow 16:14.62

400mh 5.Abigayle Fitzpatrick 58.49

JT 10.Freya Jones 49.94

4x100m 3.Great Britain (M Nwawulor, B Adams, J Batten, J Williams) 45.00 sf3 3.Great Britain (A Tagoe, B Williams, J Batten, M Nwawulor) 45.04

4x400m 1.Great Britain (K Clark, L James, A Clifford, K McAslan) 3:35.29

Full Results

http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/eaa2.asp?event_id=10011600000001

====================================================================

Savo Games, Lapinlahti, Finland, July 22

Live Results

http://live.time4results.com/yu/2011/lapinlahti/

====================================================================

McCain Birmingham Games (&MCAA Champs), Birmingham, July 23

Men

100m A (2.4) Mark Lewis-Francis 10.23 B (2.4) Simeon Williamson 10.42

200m (0.5) Richard Strachan 21.21

400m 2.Michael Warner (U23) 47.54, Tom Miller (U23) 47.93 B Richard Davenport 47.35 (SB) C Lloyd Gumbs 48.69 (SB)

110mh (3.5) Julian Adeniran 13.85, Alex Al-Ameen (U23) 13.94

400mh David Hughes 50.75

HJ Tom Parsons 2.20, Rob Grabarz 2.20

Women

100m (0.7) Abi Oyepitan 11.52 (SB), Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.76, Tope Nuga 11.81 (PB), Joey Duck 11.85 (SB)

200m (0.4) Abi Oyepitan 23.57, Helen Pryer 23.60, Nadine Okyere 24.13 (ePB), Joey Duck (U23) 24.41

400m Emma Pullen (U23) 53.69 (PB),

400mh Tracey Duncan 58.92, Caryl Granville 59.46

PV Bryony Paine 4.01

LJ Amy Harris 6.32 (0.5)

TJ Sinead Gutzmore 13.01 (1.7)

DT Kirsty Law 51.47

HT Rachael Gair 59.05

====================================================================

Meeting Citta di Pergine, Pergina Valsugana, Italy, July 23

Men

400m B Race: 1.Tom Druce 46.37 (PB)

Women

400m 4.Michelle Carey 54.20

Full Results

http://www.fidal.it/2011/COD2746/Index.htm

====================================================================

BMC Grand Prix, Trafford, Manchester, July 23

Men

800m Andie Osagie 1:45.63 (PB, B standard), Richard Jones (USA) 1:46.36, Prince Mumba (ZAM) 1:46.46, Ben Scarlett 1:47.88 (PB), …, Andrew Richardson (U23) 1:49.09   C Race: Rhys Smith 1:49.87 (PB)

1500m Ciaran O’Lionaird (IRL) 3:40.71, Andreas Bueno (DEN) 3:40.79, …, Frank Baddick 3:42.24 (PB), James Brewer 3:42.28 (SB), …, Jon Mellor 3:44.00 (SB),…, Niall Brooks (U23) 3:47.72, Daniel Clorley (U23) 3:49.13, Stephen Davies 3:49.22 B Race: Philip Hurst (U23) 3:43.35 (PB), Andy Wiles 3:44.71 (PB), …, David Forrester (U23) 3:46.13 C Race: 2.Harry Harper (U23) 3:46.72 (SB)

3000m James Wilkinson (U23) 7:56.84, Sean Connolly (IRL) 7:57.21, Jon Taylor 7:58.83 (oPB),…, Luke Gunn 8:00.19 (SB)

Women

800m Jessica Smith (CAN) 2:03.06, Stacey Smith (U23) 2:03.29, Helen Crofts (CAN, U23) 2:03.31, Karen Harewood (W35) 2:03.44 (SB)

1500m Orla Drumm (IRL) 4:17.58, Katrina Wooton 4:18.76 (SB)

3000m Naomi Taschimowitz (U23) 9:12.66 (PB), Lauren Howarth (U23) 9:15.85

Full results

http://www.britishmilersclub.com/bmcstorydisplay.aspx?storyid=652

====================================================================

European U20 Championships, Day III, Tallinn, Estonia, July 23

Men

200m Final (-2.7) 1.David Bolarinwa 21.07 (PB) sf2 (-2.6) 1.David Bolarinwa 21.36Q

800m sf2 5.Guy Learmonth 1:51.19

1500m 1.Adam Cotton 3:43.98, 9.Cameron Boyek 3:50.13, 10.Charlie Grice 3:51.93

5000m 3.Jonny Hay 14:07.78

110mh (-0.9) 1.Jack Meredith 13.50, 2.Andy Pozzi 13.57 sf1 (-2.5) 1.Jack Meredith 13.68 sf2 (-1.6) 1.Andy Pozzi 70 sf3 (-1.0) Ben Kelk 13.99

JT 11.Richard Shuttleworth 68.81

4x400m sf2 3.Great Britain (George Caddick, Greg Louden, Dominic Smith, David Lagerberg) 3:11.94Q

Women

200m Final (-1.5) 1.Jodie Williams 22.94 (SB, UKL, A standard)  sf3 (-1.5) 1.Jodie Williams 23.21Q (SB)

800m 2.Rowena Cole 2:03.43 (PB)

400mh sf1 8.Sophie Wood 62.69 sf2 4.Abigayle Fitzpatrick 58.38Q (PB), 7.Meghan Southwart 59.87

PV 4.Kate Byres 4.10

JT Q1 7.Freay Jones 51.27q Q2 Izzy Jeffs 49.94

4x400m sf1 2.Great Britain (Zoey Clark, Lucy James, Amelia Clifford, Kirsten McAslan) 3:39.67Q

Full Results

http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/eaa2.asp?event_id=10011600000001

====================================================================

Samsung Diamond League, Herculis Meeting International d’Athletisme, Monaco, July 22

Men

5000m 1.Mo Farah 12:53.11 (UK Record, WL)

400mh 3.Dai Greene 48.43

TJ 1.Phillips Idowu 17.36 (-0.6)

Women

1500m 7.Lisa Dobriskey 4:04.76 (SB, A standard)

100mh (0.9) 3.Tiffany Offili-Porter 12.60 (UK record, EL)

JT 4.Goldie Sayers 60.97

Full Results

http://www.diamondleague-monaco.com/en/Program/Overview/

====================================================================

Meeting International d’Atletisme Ciudad de Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain, July 22

Men

1500m 16.Andy Baddeley 3:46.56

110mh (-0.2) 1.Andy Turner 13.33

LJ 2.Chris Tomlinson 8.20 (-0.1)

Women

400m 1.Christine Ohuruogu 51.49 (SB, A standard), 3.Lee McConnell 51.70, 6.Nicola Sanders 51.94 (SB, B standard)

1500m 3.Hannah England 4:01.89 (PB, UKL, A standard)

PV 2.Kate Dennison 4.61 (PB)

Full Results

http://resultados.rfea.es/2011/resultados/airelibre/barcelona/ATS158A_ATXXXXXXXXXXXXCAT_date=2011-07-22.htm

====================================================================

Spietzen Leichtathletic Luzern, Lucerne, Switzerland, July 21

Men

100m A race (-0.2) 7.Simeon Williamson 10.56

200m A race (0.0) 4.Marlon Devonish 20.74 B race 3.Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun 21.39

400m B race 1.Martyn Rooney 45.63 (SB, B standard)

HJ 2.Samson Oni 2.23

LJ 2.Greg Rutherford 8.09 (0.4)

Women

800m 4.Marilyn Okoro 2:01.12

400mh 3.Eilidh Child 55.67 (B standard)

3000m SC 1.Barbara Parker 9:35.46 (SB, UKL, A standard)


Full Results

http://www.spitzenleichtathletik.ch/index.cfm?s=TmpStandard&action=hm7&hmID=7&um1ID=71&contentID=93

====================================================================

Lee Valley Sprints Evening, Lee Valley, England, 20 July

Men

100m Josh Swaray 10.42 (0.2) (SB), Josh Street (U20) 10.76 (0.0)

Women

100m Montell Douglas 11.68 (-0.1)

====================================================================

Meeting National D1 des Castres, Castres, France, July 19

Men

110mh (3.3) 2.Gianni Frankis 13.73

Full Results

http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=086480

Advertisements